Author Archives: David Williams

Mixed Pairs Draw

MIXED PAIRS (3 Woods, 16 Ends or 1 Hr 30, Placed Jack)
1st ROUNDQUARTER FINALSEMI FINALFINAL
Play betweenPlay betweenPlay betweenPlay on
Mon 29 June - Sun 26 JulyMon 27 July - Sun 23rd AugMon 24 Aug - Sun 9 SepSat 12 Sep or Sun 13 Sep
Hannah Frye & Pete Sloman! ! ! !
v ! ! ! !
Sue & Will Harrison!! ! !
----------------------------------!v ! ! !
Brenda Williams & Nigel Robbins!! ! !
v ! ! ! !
Annie Holland & Dave Fairhurst! !! !
----------------------------------!----------------------------------!v ! !
Margaret & Les Kelly! !! !
v ! ! ! !
Sue & John Newman!! ! !
----------------------------------!v !! !
Kay Wilson & Roger Rockett!! ! !
v ! ! ! !
Chris Stevens & Dave Carpenter! ! !!
----------------------------------!----------------------------------!----------------------------------!v !
Fiona Water & Steve Davies! ! !!
v ! ! ! !
Maureen Slavin & Roy Bromet!! ! !
----------------------------------!v ! ! !
!Fiona & Martin Payne! ! !
v ! ! ! !
! !! !
----------------------------------!----------------------------------!v ! !
! !! !
v ! ! ! !
!Sue Sokol & Paul Coumis! ! !
----------------------------------!v ! ! !
!Dot & Hugh Gibbs! ! !
v! ! ! !
! ! ! !
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mon 29 June - Sun 26 JulyMon 27 July - Sun 23rd AugMon 24 Aug - Sun 9 SepSat 12 Sep or Sun 13 Sep
EMAIL RESULTS TO FIONAWATERS68@BTINTERNET.COM or TEXT TO 07801658705

Men’s Pairs Draw

MEN'S PAIRS (3 Woods, 16 Ends or 1 Hr 30, Placed Jack)
1st ROUNDQUARTER FINALSEMI FINALFINAL
Play betweenPlay betweenPlay betweenPlay on
Mon 29 June - Sun 26 JulyMon 27 July - Sun 23rd AugMon 24 Aug - Sun 9 SepSat 12 Sep or Sun 13 Sep
D.Wheatley/D.Williams!! ! !
v ! ! ! !
G.Rain/A.Jackson!! ! !
----------------------------------!v ! ! !
H.Gibbs/K.Holland!! ! !
v ! ! ! !
W.Harrison/K.Harvey!!! !
----------------------------------!----------------------------------!v ! !
M.Payne/J.Newman! !! !
v ! ! ! !
P.Coumis/P.Sloman!! ! !
----------------------------------!v !! !
R.Rockett/H.Whyte!! ! !
v ! ! ! !
L.Kelly/D.Fairhurst! ! !!
----------------------------------!----------------------------------!----------------------------------!v !
R.Bromet/N.Robbins!! !!
v ! ! ! !
D.Carpenter/P.Owen!! ! !
----------------------------------!v ! ! !
R.Stallard/B.Hope!! ! !
v ! ! ! !
M.Milliner/B.Pocock! !! !
----------------------------------!----------------------------------!v ! !
!A.Hollier/R.Hollier !! !
v ! ! ! !
!! ! !
----------------------------------!v ! ! !
!S.Davis/C.Heal! ! !
v! ! ! !
! ! ! !
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mon 29 June - Sun 26 JulyMon 27 July - Sun 23rd AugMon 24 Aug - Sun 9 SepSat 12 Sep or Sun 13 Sep
EMAIL RESULTS TO MIKECOOPSSTER@GMAIL.COM or TEXT TO 07593 212963

Ladies Pairs Schedule

LADIES PAIRS (3 woods, 16 Ends or  1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)

Win – 3 points, Draw – 2 points, Lose – 1 point.

If needed overall shot difference to determine overall winner

GAMES CAN BE ARRANGED OUTSIDE THE WINDOW BY AGREEMENT OF BOTH PAIRS

RESULTS TO: e-mail – fionawaters68@btinternet.com or text – 07801 658705

ROUND 1

PLAYED BETWEEN MON 29 JUNE – SUN 12 JULY

1. GILL POOLMAN & SUE NEWMAN               ._____.

4. FIONA PAYNE & ANNIE HOLLAND             ._____.

———————————————————————————————-

2. MARGARET KELLY & CHRIS STEVENS         ._____. 

3. BRENDA WILLIAMS & SUE SOKOL            ._____.

=========================================================

ROUND 2

PLAYED BETWEEN  MON 13 JULY – SUN 26 JULY

1. GILL POOLMAN & SUE NEWMAN               ._____.

3. BRENDA WILLIAMS & SUE SOKOL            ._____.

———————————————————————————————

4. FIONA PAYNE & ANNIE HOLLAND             ._____.

5. NANCY WHYTE & FIONA WATERS            ._____.

=========================================================

ROUND 3

PLAYED BETWEEN MON 27 JULY – SUN 9 AUG

3. BRENDA WILLIAMS & SUE SOKOL            ._____.

5. NANCY WHYTE & FIONA WATERS            ._____.

———————————————————————————————            

1. GILL POOLMAN & SUE NEWMAN               ._____.

2. MARGARET KELLY & CHRIS STEVENS         ._____. 

=========================================================

ROUND 4

PLAYED BETWEEN MON 10 AUG – SUN 23 AUG

2. MARGARET KELLY & CHRIS STEVENS         ._____.

5. NANCY WHYTE & FIONA WATERS            ._____.

———————————————————————————————   

3. BRENDA WILLIAMS & SUE SOKOL            ._____.

4. FIONA PAYNE & ANNIE HOLLAND             ._____.

=========================================================

ROUND 5

PLAYED BETWEEN  MON 24 AUG – SUN 6 SEPT

2. MARGARET KELLY & CHRIS STEVENS         ._____. 

4. FIONA PAYNE & ANNIE HOLLAND                   ._____.

———————————————————————————————

1. GILL POOLMAN & SUE NEWMAN                     ._____.

5. NANCY WHYTE & FIONA WATERS          ._____.

=========================================================

Booking Form for July 2020

DayDateMonth 10 AM - 11.30 AM  12 NOON - 1..30 PM  2 PM - 3.30 PM  4 PM to 5.30 PM   
UPDATED ON 4th July at 4.30pm
Competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Sat4July[][][][M.Payne.]
E/WRink 1[][][][F.Payne]
[Mike Cooper][P.Sloman/P.Coumis][][]
Rink 2[Coaching][H.Frye/K.Wilson][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sun5July[][P.Sloman][][]
E/WRink 1[][P.Coumis][][]
[][H.Frye][][]
Rink 2[][K.Brooks/D. Bidell][][]
[][D.Gibbs][][]
Rink 3[][H.Gibbs][][]
Competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Mon6July[][R.Bromet/N.Robbins][R.Stallard][]
N/SRink 1[][H.Frye/K.Wilson][B.Hope][]
[][L.Kelly][K.Holland][]
Rink 2[][M.Kelly][A.Holland][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Tue7July[GREENS][C.Stevens/G.Poolman][][]
N/SRink 1[MAINTENANCE][S.Sokol/N.Whyte][][]
[GREENS][B.Williams][][S.Newman/J.Newman]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][S.Cooper][][C.Sage/E.Sage]
[GREENS][J.Smart][L.Kelly][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][P.Coumis][M.Kelly][]
competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Wed8July[H.Frye][][][]
N/SRink 1[G.Rain][][][]
[][R.Bromet][G.Poolman/S.Newman][]
Rink 2[][N.Robbins][F.Payne/A.Holland][]
[][][A.Hollier][]
Rink 3[][][R.Hollier][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Thu9July[][A.Holland][][]
N/SRink 1[][K.Holland][][]
[J.Smart][][H.Frye/K.Wilson][]
Rink 2[P.Coumis][][J.Langridge/R.Hollier][]
[G.Poolman/R.Rockett][][][]
Rink 3[N.Whyte/H.Whyte][][][]
Competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Fri10July[GREENS][][Phil][]
N/SRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][Owen][]
[GREENS][R.Bromet/N.Robbins][C.Sage/E.Sage][M.Cooper/D.Wheatley]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][H.Frye/K.Wilson][S.Newman/J.Newman][S.Davis/C.Heal]
[GREENS][B.Williams/S.Sokol][][ ]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][M.Kelly/C.Stevens][][Sloman]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sat11July[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][R.Bromet/N.Robbins][][]
Rink 2[][P.Owen/D.Carpenter][][]
[][][H.Frye/P.Sloman][]
Rink 3[][][S.Harrison/W.Harrison][]
Competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Sun12July[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Mon13July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[R.Rockett/H.Whyte][][R.Stallard][]
Rink 2[L.Kelly/D.Fairhurst][][B.Hope][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Tue14July[GREENS][R.Rockett][][]
E/WRink 1[MAINTENANCE][H.Whyte][][]
[GREENS][J.Smart][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][P.Coumis][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Wed15July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[K.Wilson/R.Rockett][][][]
Rink 2[D.Carpenter/C.Stevens][][][]
[B.Williams/N.Robbins][][][]
Rink 3[A.Holland/D.Fairhurst][][][]
competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Thu16July[J.Smart][][][]
E/WRink 1[P.Coumis][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Fri17July[GREENS][][][]
E/WRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
Competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Sat18July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][F.Waters/S.Davis][][]
Rink 2[][M.Slavin/R.Bromett][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sun19July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Mon20July[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Tue21July[GREENS][][][]
N/SRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
Competition terms - (3 wood pairs. 16 ends of 1 hour 30 minutes. Placed jack)
Wed22July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Thu23July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Fri24July[GREENS][][][]
E/WRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sat25July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Sun26July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Mon27July[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
][][][
Tue28July[GREENS][][][]
N/SRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Wed29July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Thu30July[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Fri31July[GREENS][][][]
E/WRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]

Booking Form for August 2020

DayDateMonth 10 AM - 11.30 AM  12 NOON - 1..30 PM  2 PM - 3.30 PM  4 PM to 5.30 PM 
UPDATED ON
Sat1Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sun2Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Mon3Aug[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Tue4Aug[GREENS][][][]
N/SRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Wed5Aug[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Thu6Aug[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Fri7Aug[GREENS][][][]
N/SRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sat8Aug[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Sun9Aug[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Mon10Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Tue11Aug[GREENS][][][]
E/WRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Wed12Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Thu13Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Fri14Aug[GREENS][][][]
E/WRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Sat15Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sun16Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Mon17Aug[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Tue18Aug[GREENS][][][]
N/SRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Wed19Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Thu20Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Fri21Aug[GREENS][][][]
E/WRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sat22Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Sun23Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Mon24Aug[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Tue25Aug[GREENS][][][]
N/SRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Wed26Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Thu27Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Fri28Aug[GREENS][][][]
E/WRink 1[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 2[MAINTENANCE][][][]
[GREENS][][][]
Rink 3[MAINTENANCE][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Sat29Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM
Sun30Aug[][][][]
E/WRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
Competition Terms - (3 Wood Pairs, 16 Ends or 1 hour & 30 minutes, placed jack)
Mon31Aug[][][][]
N/SRink 1[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 2[][][][]
[][][][]
Rink 3[][][][]
10 AM - 11.30 AM12 NOON 1.30 PM2 PM - 3.30 PM4 PM - 5..30 PM

Internal League Tables 2019-2020

  Mid Week League Tables               
Men's Fours11th March
RESULTSSHOTSSHOTS
PosTEAMPL WDLFADIFFPOINTS
1Thrushes21171339823915935
2Ibis21142535522712830
3Goldfinches211473282448428
4Doves201463002534728
5Wagtails211011275282-7 20
6Eagles217311283332-49 17
7Avocets225314261368-107 13
8Kestrels215214260361-101 12
9Magpies202117186340-154 5
188881288264626460188
Men's Triples 27th FebruaryFINAL TABLE
RESULTSSHOTSSHOTS
PosTEAMPL WDLFADIFFPOINTS
1Echo1812242702046626
2Charlie1811162581788023
3Foxtrot1810172632362721
4Bravo188282711918018
5Alpha18729240241-1 16
6Golf18810196246-50 16
7Hotel18315165367-202 6
80
812659859166316630126
Ladies' Triples4th March
RESULTSSHOTSSHOTS
PosTEAMPL WDLFADIFFPOINTS
1Larks10641461093712
2Wrens11524131157-26 12
3Robins9414133116179
4Sparrows10316112140-28 7
4018418180522040
Mixed Triples11th March
RESULTSSHOTSSHOTS
PosTEAMPL WDLFADIFFPOINTS
1Emeralds11831581085016
2Opals1165140134612
3Diamonds1046114132-18 8
4Amethysts1037115153-38 6
422121527527042
FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES LEAGUEas at 13th March
ResultsShotsShot Bonus BonusWinTotal
DiffSetTimePointsPoints
PositionTeamsPlWDLFA
1Mars15101420812484381531.584.5
2Jupiter14111218913554351334.582.5
3Pluto14951721393332142773
4Venus15627153181-2833152472
5Earth1691618316122301625.571.5
6Saturn15411137210-7319151246
7Neptune15114120212-9221141.536.5
Total10449649116211620208102156466

Indoor Fixtures and Results 2019_2020

DateDayTypeStart  FAStart  FA 
23/09/19MonMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelAlpha11157.20 pmDeltaEcho00
24/09/19TueMen's Fours5.10 pmDovesEagles11157.20 pmIbisMagpiesNPplayed 16/12
25/09/19WedLadies' Triples12.30 pmLarksRobins18172.50 pmSparrowsWrens1617
Men's Fours5.10 pmThrushesWagtails21167.20 pmAvocetsKestrels1511
26/09/19ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmBravoCharlie6127.20 pmFoxtrotGolf195
27/09/19Fri
28/09/19Sat
29/09/19Sun
30/09/19MonMen's Triples5.10 pmEchoGolf6137.20 pmAlphaDelta00
01/09/19TueMen's Fours5.10 pmEaglesGoldfinches5157.20 pmMagpiesThrushes228
02/09/19WedMixed Triples12.30 pmAmethystsOpals16142.50 pmDiamondsEmeralds168
Men's Fours5.10 pmWagtailsAvocets15197.20 pmKestrelsDoves1620
03/09/19ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelBravo4287.20 pmCharlieFoxtrot715
4 Oct 2019Fri
5 Oct 2019Sat
6 Oct 2019Sun
7 Oct 2019MonMen's Triples5.10 pmAlphaFoxtrot1297.20 pmHotelCharlie419
8 Oct 2019TueMen's Fours5.10 pmGoldfinchesIbis11107.20 pmAvocetsDoves1016
9 Oct 2019WedMixed Triples12.30 pmRobinsWrens10102.50 pmLarksSparrows158
Men's Fours5.10 pmMagpiesWagtails8107.20 pmKestrelsThrushes927
10 Oct 2019ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmDeltaGolfNPNP7.20 pmBravoEcho1710
11 Oct 2019FriMixed Triples5 pm Neptune v Earth __7-14______ 6.20 pm Venus v Jupiter_8-22_______ 7.40 pm Pluto v Mars_10-20______
12 Oct 2019Sat
13 Oct 2019Sun
14 Oct 2019MonMen's Triples5.10 pmCharlieGolf5127.20 pmBravoFoxtrot820
15 Oct 2019TueMen's Fours5.10 pmKestrelsEaglesPP7.20 pmThrushesAvocets3112
16 Oct 2019WedMixed Triples12.30 pmOpalsDiamonds10182.50 pmEmeraldsAmethysts175
Men's Fours5.10 pmDovesGoldfinches17117.20 pmIbisWagtails1619
17 Oct 2019ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelDeltaNPNP7.20 pmAlphaEcho1016
18 Oct 2019FriMixed Triples5 pm Saturn v Earth _15-14_______ 6.20 pm Neptune - v -Venus_8-15_______ 7.40 pm Jupiter - v - Pluto N/P_______
19 Oct 2019Sat
20 Oct 2019Sun
21 Oct 2019MonMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelEcho8247.20 pmBravoGolf244
22 Oct 2019TueMen's Fours5.10 pmIbisThrushes10177.20 pmEaglesAvocets1812
23 Oct 2019WedMixed Triples12.30 pmRobinsSparrowsNPNP2.50 pmLarksWrens1114
Men's Fours5.10 pmGoldfinchesMagpies1887.20 pmWagtailsKestrels1612
24 Oct 2019ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmAlphaCharlie17187.20 pmDeltaFoxtrotNPNP
25 Oct 2019FriMixed Triples5 pm Mars v Saturn _15-2____6. 20 pm Neptune v Jupiter__12-12__ 7.40 pm Earth v Venus__10-13_____
26 Oct 2019Sat10.30 am Ladies Annual General Meeting
27 Oct 2019Sun
28 Oct 2019MonMen's Triples5.10 pmBravoDeltaNPNP7.20 pmHotelFoxtrot1023
29 Oct 2019TueMen's Fours5.10 pmMagpiesAvocets13167.20 pmKestrelsGoldfinches820
30 Oct 2019WedMixed Triples12.30 pmOpalsEmeralds9122.50 pmDiamondsAmethysts158
Men's Fours5.10 pmEaglesIbis15157.20 pmWagtailsDoves817
31 Oct 2019ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmAlphaGolf1697.20 pmCharlieEcho1015
November 2019
1FriMixed Triples5 pm Earth v Pluto 11-3______ 6.20 pm Saturn v Venus_11-14_______ 7.40 pm Mars v Mars___NP____
2Sat
3Sun2 pm North Petherton 3R (A) Friendly
4MonMen's Triples5.10 pmCharlieDeltaNPNP7.20 pmEchoFoxtrot156
5TueMen's Fours5.10 pmThrushesDoves2177.20 pmEaglesMagpies169
6WedMixed Triples12.30 pmLarksRobins12142.50 pmSparrowsWrens117
Men's Fours5.10 pmGoldfinchesWagtails18167.20 pmIbisKestrels155
7Thu10 am North Petherton 2R (A) Ladies Friendly 24 23
Men's Triples5.10 pmHotelGolf10117.20 pmBravoAlpha1418
8FriMixed Triples
9SatMixed League2.30pmClarence 4 Rinks47-43 (14-2)
10SunMixed Friendly2.30pmNorth Petherton 3R5943
11MonMen's Triples5.10 pmFoxtrotGolf8177.20 pmBravoCharlie810
12TueMen's Fours5.10 pmWagtailsEagles8127.20 pmGoldfinchesThrushes1121
13WedMixed Triples12.30 pmAmethystsOpals10182.50 pmDiamondsEmeralds521
Men's Fours5.10 pmIbisAvocets10107.20 pmMagpiesDovesNP
14ThuLadies Friendly10 amNorth Petherton 1R (H)2 pmNorth Petherton 1R (H)
Men's Triples5.10 pmHotelAlpha11157.20 pmDeltaEchoNP
15FriMixed Triples5 pm Pluto v Neptune _13-7___6.20 pm Mars v Earth __18-16_ 7.40 pm Jupiter v Saturn__16-12_____
16SatMixed LeagueWoodspring 2.30pm 4 Rinks604712-Apr
17Sun
18MonMen's Triples5.10 pmCharlieFoxtrot2277.20 pmHotelBravo1513
19TueMen's Fours5.10 pmAvocetsGoldfinches3307.20 pmThrushesEagles1911
20WedMixed Triples12.30 pmRobinsWrens1762.50 pmLarksSparrows176
Men's Fours5.10 pmKestrelsMagpies18147.20 pmDovesIbis721
21ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmKestrelsEagles17197.20 pmEchoGolfNPPlayed 24/2
22Fri7 pm Club Annual Dinner & Presentation Evening at Batch Country Hotel, Lympsham
23Sat
24Sun
25MonMen's Triples5.10 pmAlphaBravo5197.20 pmHotelGolfNP
26TueMen's Fours5.10 pmDovesIbis6187.20 pmGoldfinchesMagpies197
27WedMixed Triples12.30 pmOpalsDiamonds1392.50 pmEmeraldsAmethysts129
Men's Fours5.10 pmThrushesWagtails17137.20 pmAvocetsKestrels138
28Thu7.15 pm Club Annual General Meeting
29FriMixed Triples5 pm Earth v Jupiter 6-21___6.20 pm Venus v Mars 10-10_ 7.40 pm Saturn v Pluto 9-15_____
30Sat
December 2019
1Sun
2MonMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelDeltaNP7.20 pmAlphaEcho1315
3TueMen's Fours5.10 pmMagpiesThrushes8237.20 pmWagtailsAvocets1115
4WedMixed Triples12.30 pmRobinsSparrows10152.50 pmLarksWrens415
Men's Fours5.10 pmKestrelsDoves14177.20 pmEaglesGoldfinches1417
5ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmCharlieGolf2287.20 pmBravoFoxtrotNPNow 9/1
6FriMixed Triples5 pm Jupiter v Mars 13-7 ___6.20 pm Neptune v Saturn 8-16 7.40 pm Pluto v Venus_13-9______
7SatCty Double Rink (ladies10:00 amClevedonLOST3945
8Sun
9MonMen's Triples5.10 pmAlphaCharlie11117.20 pmDeltaFoxtrotDNP
10TueMen's Fours5.10 pmMagpiesWagtails11127.20 pmAvocetsDoves1216
11WedMixed Triples12.30 pmOpalsEmeralds15102.50 pmDiamondsAmethystsNP
Men's Fours5.10 pmGoldfinchesIbis1697.20 pmKestrelsThrushes1121
12ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmBravoGolf1787.20 pmHotelEcho822
13FriMixed Triples5 pm Neptune v Earth 5-8 ___6.20 pm Venus v Jupiter 8-12 7.40 pm Pluto v Mars_15-5______
14SatMixed League2 pmSt Andrews1R (H)/2R (A) 26574 pmSt Andrews1R (H)1117Lost 37-74
15Sun
16MonMen's Triples5.10 pmBravoEcho11137.20 pmIbisMagpies158
17TueMen's Fours5.10 pmThrushesAvocets1007.20 pmKestrelsEagles1414
18WedMen's Fours5.10 pmDovesGoldfinches17197.20 pmIbisWagtails1116
19ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelCharlie12307.20 pmAlphaFoxtrot1220
20FriMixed Triples5 pm Saturn v Earth 6.20pm Neptune v Venus 7.40pm Jupiter v PlutoNow 3/4/20
21Sat
22Sun
23MonMen's Fours5.10 pmThrushesEagles20117.20 pm
24Tue
25Wed
26Thu
27Fri
28Sat
29Sun
30Mon
31Tue
January 2020
1Wed
2ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmCharlieDeltaNP7.20 pmEchoFoxtrot917
3FriMen's Fours5.10 pmEaglesAvocets20117.20 pmIbisMagpies296
4Sat
5Sun
6MonMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelFoxtrots6307.20 pmCharlieEcho1315
7TueMen's Fours5.10 pmKestrelsGoldfinches1110.57.20 pmEaglesIbis1223
8WedMixed Triples12.30 pmSparrowsWrens1617.252.50 pmRobinsLarks1215
Men's Fours5.10 pmWagtailsDoves1577.20 pmMagpiesAvocets2418
9ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmAlphaGolf10127.20 pmBravoFoxtrot249
10Fri5 pm Mars v Saturn 11-7_____ 6.20 pm Neptune v Jupiter_5-17_______ 7.40 pm Earth v Venus_9-9______
11SatRWT Cup (1st Leg)2 pmSt Andrews1T (H)/3T (A) CC
12Sun
13MonMen's Triples5.10 pmEchoGolf12107.20 pmAlphaDeltaNP
14TueMen's Fours5.10 pmEaglesMagpies7.5187.20 pmGoldfinchesWagtails116
15WedMixed Triples12.30 pmLarksSparrows9152.50 pmRobinsWrens2112
Men's Fours5.10 pmThrushesDoves6217.20 pmIbisKestrels296
16ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelBravo6277.20 pmCharlieFoxtrot272
17Fri5 pm Earth v Pluto 11-5 ________ 6.20 pm Saturn v Venus 12-17_______7.40 pm Neptune v Mars_6-16______
18SatSCBA Mens Dble Rink10:00 amTaunton Deane2648
19Sun
20MonMen's Triples5.10 pmAlphaFoxtrot14187.20 pmHotelCharlie916
21TueMen's Fours5.10 pmGoldfinchesThrushes10157.20 pmIbisAlpha1810
22WedMixed Triples12.30 pmDiamondsAmethysts17212.50 pmOpalsEmeralds1217
Men's Fours5.10 pmWagtailsEagles15117.20 pmMagpiesDoves417
23ThuFriendly10:00 amPuriton2226
23ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmDeltaGolfNP7.20 pmBravoEcho1414
24Fri5 pm Pluto v Neptune 18-8________ 6.20 pm Mars v Earth 7-12________ 7.40 pm Jupiter v Saturn 9-8_______
25Sat
26Sun
27MonMen's Triples5.10 pmCharlieGolf1357.20 pmBravoFoxtrot1414
28TueMen's Fours5.10 pmDovesIbis7227.20 pmThrushesEagles2613
29WedMixed Triples12.30 pmAmethystsEmeralds12132.50 pmOpalsDiamonds1115
Men's Fours5.10 pmKestrelsMagpies1767.20 pmAvocetsGoldfinches1015
30ThuMen's Triples5.10 pmHotelDeltaNP7.20 pmAlphaEcho1212
31Fri5 pm Earth v Jupiter 7-10 ________ 6.20 pm Venus v Mars_1-18_______ 7.40 pm Saturn v Pluto 8-22_______
February 2020
1Sat
2Sun
3MonMens Triples5.10pmHotelEcho9217.20pmBravoGolf206
4TueMens Fours5.10 pmIbisMagpies1987.20 pmDovesEagles617
5WedLadies Triples12.30 pmLarksWrens2662.50 pm RobinsSparrows1812
5WedMens Fours5.10 pmAvocetsKestrels10197.20 pm ThrushesWagtails197.5
6ThuLadies Friendly10 amNorth Petherton 2/3R (A)3027
6ThuMen Triples5.10 pmAlphaCharlie2277.20 pm
7Fri5.30 pm Jupiter v Mars 9-22 6.20 pm Neptune v Saturn 12-13 7.40 pm Pluto v Venus 30-5Pluto v Venus 15-715-Jul
8SatMixed League2 pmSt Andrews1R (H)/2R (A) CC4 pmSt Andrews1R (H)CC
9Sun
10MonMens Triples5.10 pmBravoDeltaNP7.20 pmAlphaGolf1311
11TueMens Fours5.10 pmMagpiesThrushes12227.20 pmWagtailsAvocets1914
12WedMixed Triples12.30 pmEmeraldsDiamonds1842.50 pmOpalsAmethysts1712
12WedMens Fours5.10 pmEaglesGoldfinches8187.20 pmKestrelsDoves1522
13ThuMens Triples5.10 pmHotelFoxtrot7207.20 pmCharlieEcho610
14FriMixed Triples5.30 pm Neptune v Earth 10-11 6.20 pm Venus v Jupiter 7-12 7.40 pm Pluto v Mars 2-17
15Sat
16Sun
17MonMens Triples5.10 pmHotelGolf8207.20 pmEchoFoxtrot1020
18TueMens Fours5.10 p AvocetsDoves13157.20 pmKestrelsThrushes723
19WedLadies Triples12.30 pmLarksRobinsNPNP2.50 pmSparrowsWrens1111
19WedMens Fours5.10 pmMagpiesWagtails0107.20 pmGoldfinchesIbis1116
20ThuMens Triples5.10 pmHotelGolf8237.20 pmAlphaBravo137
21FriMixed Triples5.30 pm Saturn v Earth _8-13___6.20 pm Neptune v Venus 7-14 7.40 pm Jupiter v Pluto_11-10______
22Sat
23Sun
24MonMens Triples5.10 pmBravoCharlie0107.20 p.mEchoGolf295
25TueMens Fours5.10 pmKestrelsEagles16167.20 pmIbisWagtails1310
26WedMixed Triples12.30 pmEmeraldsAmethysts21112.50 pmOpalsDiamonds116
26WedMens Fours5.10 pmThrushesAvocets16167.20 pmDovesGoldfinches195
27ThuMens Triples5.10 pmHotelAlpha15147.20 pmFoxtrotGolf617
28FriMixed Triples5.30 pmMars v Saturn 16-16.40pmNeptune v Jupiter 10-147.50pm Earth v Venus 20-4
29Sat
March 2020
1Sun
2MonMens Triples5.10 pmKO11 v 81007.20 pmKO12 v 71013
3TueMens Fours5.10 pmWagtailsKestrels1997.20 pmEaglesAvocets2017
4WedLadies Triples12.30 pmRobinsWrens14162.50 pmLarksSparrows192
4WedMens Fours5.10 pmGoldfinchesMagpies2877.20 pmIbisThrushes2214
5ThuMens Triples5.10 pmKO13 v 612157.20 pmKO14 v 5149
5ThuMixed Friendly10.00amPuriton16-8/15-53113
6FriMixed Triples5 pm Earth v Pluto 11-15___ 6.20 pm Saturn v Venus_ 6-17_____ 7.40 pm Neptune v Mars_10-15____
7Sat
8Sun
9MonMens Triples5.10 pmKO2 (d)4 v 52077.20 pmKO2 (b)3 v 6197
10TueMens Fours5.10 pmEaglesIbis13217.20 pmWagtailsDoves1421
11WedMixed Triples12.30 pmDiamondsAmethysts9112.50 pmOpalsEmeralds109
11WedMens Fours5.10 pmKestrelsGoldfinches17157.20 pmMagpiesAvocets1313
12ThuLadies Friendly2pmWedmore29471 rink each
12ThuMens Triples5.10 pmKO2 ?2 v 712117.20 pm KO2 ((a)1 v 8100
13FriMixed Triples5 pm Pluto v Neptune _16-5___6.20 pm Mars v Earth 17-10 __7.40 pm Jupiter v Saturn_11-13___
14Sat
15SunMixed Friendly2pmNorth Petherton 3 rinks
16MonMens Triples 5.10 pmS/Fa v d7.20 pmS/Fb v c
17TueMens Fours5.10 pmGoldfinchesWagtails7.20 pmEaglesMagpies
18WedLadies Triples12.30 pmRobbinsSparrows2.50 pm LarksWrens
18WedMens Fours5.10 pmThrushesDoves7.20 pmIbisKestrels
19Thu
20FriMixed Triples5 pm Earth v Jupiter ______ 6.20 pm Venus v Mars_ _______ 7.40 pm Saturn v Pluto____
21Sat
22Sun
23MonMens Fours5.10 pmKO Q/F (a)1 v 87.20 pmKO Q/F (c)2 v 7
24TueMens Fours5.10 pmKO Q/F (b)3 v 67.20 pm KO Q/F (d)4 v 5
25WedMixed Triples12.30 pmOpalsAmethysts2.50 pmEmeraldsDiamonds
25Wed
26ThuMens Fours5.10 pmKO S/Fa v d7.20 pmKO S/Fb v c
27FriMixed Triples5 pm Jupiter v Mars ______ 6.20 pm Neptune v Saturn ________ 7.40 pm Plutin v Venus___
28Sat
29Sun
30MonMens Triples KO Final7.00 pm
31TueMens PairsFinal7.00 pm
April
1WedLadies PairsFinal2.30 pm
2ThuLadies SinglesFinal2.30 pm
2ThuMens FoursKO Final7.00 pm
7TueMixed PairsFinal2.30 pm
8WedMens SinglesFinal7pm
9ThuINDOOR AGM AND PRESENTATION7.15 PM
MENS OUTDOOR BOWLERS MEETING

Finals Photos 2019

Club Finals 2019

Saturday & Sunday 7th & 8th September – CLUB FINALS
Men                                                                         Ladies
Championship Singles
Winner – D. Fairhurst 21                          S. Cooper 21
Runner up – S. Davies 18                          F. Waters 18
Handicap Singles
Winner – C. Heal (H’Cap – 6) 27                 S. Cooper (H’Cap – 7) 28
Runner up – L. Kelly (H’Cap – 0) 8                M. Kelly (H’Cap – 2)   22
Seniors Singles
Winner – M. Manning      21
Runner up – H. Gibbs      19
Non-Winners Singles
Winner – D. Carpenter 21                       M. Kelly    21
Runner up – D. Hubbard 5                       N. Whyte 17
Two Wood Singles

Winner – C. Gazzard      21                      F. Waters 13
Runner up – P. Sloman 16                       M. Hillman 9
Junior Singles
Winner – Jemma            12
Runner up – Darcey        10
Two Wood Pairs
Winner – D. Carpenter & P.Wyatt 23          G.Poolman & F.Waters 26
Runner up – G.Robbins & D.Fairhurst 9         N.Whyte & S.Newman    9
Mixed Pairs

Winner S.Cooper & M.Cooper 30
Runner up A.Holland & D.Fairhurst 12
4 Wood Pairs
Winners – P.Wyatt & J. Newman 25         R. Bailey & S. Cooper      21
Runner up – H. Gibbs & K. Holland 14          G.Poolman & M.Hillman 20
Triples
Winners – D.Carpenter                                       R. Bailey
                   B. Johnson                                         N. Whyte
                   C. Heal                 20                          A. Holland          17
Runner up-    P. Sloman                                     F.Payne
                        D. Beard                                       A. Culpeck
                        P. Wyatt           5                           K. Wilson            16 (Extra End)
Mixed Fours
Winner – M. Kelly, R. Bailey, J. Langridge, J. Newman           24
Runner up – N. Robbins, B. Nicholls, H. Frye, H. Gibbs        10

Weston & District Men’s Over 60’s Triples League

As at 18th September 2019           
DIVISION 1PWDLRINKSRINKSRINKSSHOTSSHOTSDIFFNOTPTS
WONDRAWNLOSTFORAGSTPLYD
VICTORIA SAXONS1613035363715781372206216
CLARENCE BLUES161006492451639157069180
PORTISHEAD RBL16808485431519147742165
WINSCOMBE16709501451617158433157
BURNHAM168084335015741592(18)153
ST. ANDREWS1570844541148314776149
CLEVEDON PROM167184415115191683(164)149
ISLE OF WEDMORE1651104854315621611(49)145Relegated
ASHCOMBE CRUSADERS1660103445813331446(113)120Relegated
71270413324131382413812121434
DIVISION 2PWDLRINKSRINKSRINKSSHOTSSHOTSDIFFNOTPTS
WONDRAWNLOSTFORAGSTPLYD
YATTON1615016432918251340485251CHAMPIONS
BANWELL1612046162917431377366224Promoted
PORTISHEAD1610065093716371492145189
MARK MOOR167094444815091608(99)148
VICTORIA VIKINGS166094734614281508(80)1145
NAILSEA166094544714631519(56)1142
CLARENCE GOLDS1660103455715081676(168)121
ASHCOMBE KNIGHTS1650114005614441625(181)120
ASHCOMBE TEMPLARS1640122846413841796(412)92
7107141338413139411394101432
N.B. Match between Vikings and Nailsea called off due to heavy on Monday 9th Sept.
Cannot be rearranged within the league season.
KNOCK OUT CUP 2019         
Prelim (to be played by 31st May)1st Round (by June 30th)QUARTER FINALS SEMI FINALSFINAL
(by July 31st)(by August 31st)9th Sept
CLARENCE BLUES87>>>
PORTISHEAD RBL83CLARENCE BLUES>>>
CLARENCE BLUES>>>
VICTORIA SAXONS142>>>VICTORIA SAXONS
BURNHAM ON SEA62
CLEVEDON PROM>>>CRUSADERS>>>
ASHCOMBE CRUSADERS
BANWELL 123>>>
ASHCOMBE KNIGHTS 98BANWELL>>>
ISLE OF WEDMORE 117>>>ISLE OF WEDMORE
CLARENCE GOLDS 78
25/6YATTONPORTISHEAD>>>
PORTISHEAD
WINSCOMBE>>>WINSCOMBE>>>
ASHCOMBE TEMPLARS
NAILSEA 117>>>NAILSEA>>>
MARK MOOR 87
ST. ANDREWS 60>>>ST. ANDREWS
VICTORIA VIKINGS 0
FINAL AT PORTISHEAD on MONDAY, 9th SEPTEMBER 2019 at 2.30 p.m.
In the event of a tie, then Rink 3 will play the extra end.