All Indoor Fixtures and Results 2021-2022

Sep 2021 Type Start F A Start F A
27 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Alpha 7.20 pm Bravo Golf
28 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Wagtails 7.20 pm Doves Thrushes
29 Wed Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Magpies 7.20 pm Goldfinches Kestrels
Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Robins Sparrows 2.50 pm Wrens Larks
30 Thu Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Foxtrot Charlie 7.20 pm Delta Echo
Oct 2021 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Pluto v Earth _______   6.20 pm  Mars   v Neptune ______ 7.40 pm    Saturn v Venus _____
2 Sat
3 Sun
4 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Foxtrot 7.20 pm Bravo Hotel
5 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Doves 7.20 pm Eagles Wagtails
6 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Amethysts 2.50 pm Emeralds Opals
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Thrushes 7.20 pm Ibis Magpies
7 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie 7.20 pm Delta Golf
8 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Earth ______  6.20 pm  Saturn   v Pluto ______ 7.40 pm    Jupiter v Neptune _____
9 Sat
10 Sun
11 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Delta 7.20 pm Foxtrot Golf
12 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Eagles 7.20 pm Avocets Goldfinches
13 Wed Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Wrens 2.50 pm Robins Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Wagtails 7.20 pm Kestrels Thrushes
14 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Chaarlie Hotel 7.20 pm Alpha Echo
15 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Saturn _______   6.20 pm  Jupiter   v Earth ______ 7.40 pm    Venus v Pluto ______
16 Sat Mixed Friendly – Woodspring – (1 Triple – Home) – (2 Triples – Away) – Start at 2pm
17 Sun
18 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Foxtrot 7.20 pm Charlie Echo
19 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Goldfinches 7.20 pm Doves Ibis
20 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Amethysts Emeralds 2.50 pm Opals Diamonds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Kestrels 7.20 pm Magpies Wagtails
21 Thu Puriton – Mixed – 1 Rink Home 10am to 12pm – 1 Rink Away 10am to 12am
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Golf 7.20 pm Delta Hotel
22 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Jupiter ______   6.20 pm  Mars v Venus ______ 7.40 pm   Neptune v Earth _____
23 Sat
24 Sun
25 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Echo 7.20 pm Delta Foxtrot
26 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Ibis 7.20 pm Eagles Kestrels
27 Wed Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Larks 2.50 pm Robins Sparrows
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Magpies 7.20 pm Avocets Thrushes
28 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Bravo 7.20 pm Charlie Golf
29 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Jupiter  v Venus ______   6.20 pm  Saturn v Neptune ______ 7.40 pm   Mars v Pluto _____
30 Sat 10.30 am Ladies Annual General Meeting
Mixed Friendly 2 pm St Andrews 1R (H)/2R (A)  4 pm St Andrews 1R (H)/2R (A) 
31 Sun
Nov 2021 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Delta 7.20 pm Echo Golf
2 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Kestrels 7.20 pm Goldfinches Magpies
3 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Emeralds Opals 2.50 pm Diamonds Amethysts
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Thrushes 7.20 pm Doves Wagtails
4 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Hotel 7.20 pm Bravo Charlie
5 Fri Mixed Triples 5 pm  Venus  v Neptune ______  6.20 pm  Jupiter v Pluto ______ 7.40 pm   Saturn v Earth ______
6 Sat
7 Sun Mixed Friendly – North Petherton – Away – 3 Rinks – 2pm Start.
8 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Echo 7.20 pm Golf Hotey
9 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Magpies 7.20 pm Ibis Thrushes
10 Wed Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Robins Larks 2.50 pm Sparrows Wrens
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Eagles
11 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Delta 7.20 pm Alpha Foxtrot
12 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Neptune  v Pluto ______   6.20 pm  Venus v Earth _______ 7.40 pm   Mars v Jupiter ______
13 Sat
14 Sun
15 Mon North Petherton – Away – (2 Rinks Men and 1 Rink  Ladies) – Home – (1 Rink Ladies). All Start 2pm (2 hours)
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Charlie 7.20 pm Delta Echo
16 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Thrushes 7.20 pm Kestrels Wagtails
17 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Opals Diamonds 2.50 pm Amethysts Emeralds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Ibis 7.20 pm Doves Goldfinches
18 Thu Ladies Friendly 10 am North Petherton    1R (H) 2 pm North Petherton    1R (H)
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Golf 7.20 pm Alpha Hotel
19 Fri 7pm for 7.30pm – Presentation Evening – Worlebury Golf Club
20 Sat Mixed Friendly – Woodspring – (1 Triple – Home) – (2 Triples – Away) – Start at 2pm
21 Sun
22 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Golf 7.20 pm Echo Foxtrot
23 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Magpies
24 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Sparrows 2.50 pm Wrens Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Kestrels 7.20 pm Eagle Ibis
25 Thu Club Annual General Meeting 7.15pm
26 Fri
27 Sat
28 Sun
29 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Echo 7.20 pm Hotel Charlie
30 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 7.20 pm Eagles Magpies
Dec 2021 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Amethysts 2.50 pm Emeralds Opals
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Thrushes 7.20 pm Avocets Wagtails
2 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Golf 7.20 pm Bravo Delta
3 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Venus ______   6.20 pm  Pluto v Earth _______ 7.40 pm   Mars v Neptune ______
4 Sat
5 Sun
6 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Echo 7.20 pm Alpha Golf
7 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Magpies 7.20 pm Goldfinches Thrushes
8 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Wrens 2.50 pm Robins Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Doves
9 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Hotel 7.20 pm Bravo Foxtrot
10 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Earth ______   6.20 pm  Jupiter v Neptune _______  7.40 pm  Saturn v Pluto ______
11 Sat
12 Sun
13 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Golf 7.20 pm Alpha Bravo
14 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Thrushes 7.20 pm Ibis Wagtails
15 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Amethysts Emeralds 2.50 pm Opals Diamonds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Goldfinches 7.20 pm Doves Eagles
16 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Doves Foxtrot 7.20 pm Hotel Echo
17 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Venus  v Pluto _______   6.20 pm  Mars v Saturn _______ 7.40 pm  Jupiter v Earth _______
18 Sat
19 Sun
20 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Charlie 7.20 pm Foxtrot Hotel
21 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Thrushes 7.20 pm Doves Magpies
22 Wed Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Kestrels 7.20 pm Goldfinches Ibis
Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Larks 2.50 pm Robins Sparrows
23 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Delta 7.20 pm Echo Golf
24 Christmas Eve Draw – 12.15pm
25 Sat Christmas Day
26 Sun
27 Mon
28 Tue
29 Wed
30 Thu
31 Fri
Jan 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Sat New Years’ Day
2 Sun
3 Mon
4 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Kestrels
5 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30pm Emeralds Opals 2.50 pm Diamonds Amethysts
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Ibis 7.20 pm
6 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Hotel 7.20 pm Alpha Charlie
7 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Neptune  v Earth _______   6.20 pm  Mars v Venus ______ 7.40 pm Saturn v Jupiter ______
8 Sat
9 Sun
10 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Avocets Foxtrots 7.20 pm Bravo Echo
11 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Wagtails 7.20 pm Eagles Thrushes
12 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Larks 2.50 pm Sparrows Wrens
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Magpies 7.20 pm Ibis Kestrels
13 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Hotel 7.20 pm Charlie Delta
14 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Pluto _______   6.20 pm  Jupiter v Venus ______ 7.40 pm Saturn v Neptune ______
15 Sat
16 Sun Mixed Friendly – Bridgwater – Away – 2 Rinks – 2.30pm Start – 18 Ends
17 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Golf 7.20 pm Charlie Foxtrot
18 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Eagles 7.20 pm Goldfinches Wagtails
19 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Opals Diamonds 2.50 pm Amethysts Emeralds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Thrushes 7.20 pm Kestrels Magpies
20 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Alpha 7.20 pm Delta Echo
21 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Earth ______   6.20 pm  Venus v Neptune ______ 7.40 pm Jupiter v Pluto _______
22 Sat Mixed Friendly – Woodspring – (1 Triple – Home) – (2 Triples – Away) – Start at 2pm
23 Sun
24 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Hotel 7.20 pm Delta Golf
25 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 7.20 pm Eagles Magpies
26 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Sparrows 2.50 pm Wrens Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Thrushes 7.20 pm Avocets Wagtails
27 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie 7.20 pm Echo Foxtrot
28 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Jupiter _______   6.20 pm  Neptune v Pluto _______ 7.40 pm Venus v Earth ______
29 Sat
30 Sun
31 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Golf 7.20 pm Alpha Echo
Feb 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Magpies 7.20 pm Avocets Doves
2 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Amethysts 2.50 pm Emeralds Opals
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Wagtails 7.20 pm Goldfinches Thrushes
3 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Delta 7.20 pm Charlie Hotel
4 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Neptune _______   6.20 pm  Saturn v Venus _______ 7.40 pm Pluto v Earth ______
5 Sat
6 Sun
7 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Echo 7.20 pm Delta Hotel
8 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Thrushes 7.20 pm Ibis Wagtails
9 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Wrens 2.50 pm Robins Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Goldfinches 7.20 pm Doves Eagles
10 Thu Puriton – Mixed – 1 Rink Home 10am to 12pm – 1 Rink Away 10am to 12am
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Foxtrot 7.20 pm Alpha Golf
11 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Pluto _______   6.20 pm  Jupiter v Neptune _______ 7.40 pm Mars v Earth ______
12 Sat
13 Sun
14 Mon North Petherton – Away – (2 Rinks Men and 1 Rink  Ladies) – Home – (1 Rink Ladies). All Start 2pm (2 hours)
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Foxtrot 7.20 pm Echo Hotel
15 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Kestrels
16 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Amethysts Emeralds 2.50 pm Opals Diamonds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Ibis 7.20 pm Eagles Goldfinches
17 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Golf 7.20 pm Alpha Bravo
18 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Jupiter  v Earth _______   6.20 pm  Venus v Pluto _______ 7.40 pm Mars v Saturn ______
19 Sat
20 Sun
21 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Golf 7.20 pm Bravo Charlie
22 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Thrushes 7.20 pm Doves Magpies
23 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Larks 2.50 pm Robins Sparrows
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Kestrels 7.20 pm Goldfinches Ibis
24 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Delta 7.20 pm Foxtrot Hotel
24 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Venus ______   6.20 pm  Neptune v Earth ______  7.40 pm Saturn v Jupiter ______
26 Sat
27 Sun
28 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Hotel 7.20 pm Alpha Foxtrot
Mar 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Tue Men’s Fours Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Wagtails 7.20 pm Eagles Thrushes
2 Wed Mixed Triples Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Emeralds Opals 2.50 pm Diamonds Amethysts
Men’s Fours Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Magpies 7.20 pm Ibis Kestrels
3 Thu Men’s Triples Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Delta 7.20 pm Bravo Echo
4 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Neptune ______   6.20 pm  Mars v Pluto _______ 7.40 pm Jupiter v Venus ______
5 Sat
6 Sun
7 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO1 7.20 pm Triples KO1
8 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Eagles 7.20 pm Goldfinches Wagtails
9 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Larks  2.50 pm Sparrows Wrens
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Thrushes 7.20 pm Kestrels Magpies
10 Thu Ladies’ Friendly – Isle of Wedmore – Away – 2 Rinks – 2pm Start
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO1 7.20 pm Triples KO1
11 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Jupiter  v Pluto ______   6.20 pm  Saturn v Earth _______ 7.40 pm Venus v Neptune ______
12 Sat
13 Sun Mixed Friendly – North Petherton – Away – 3 Rinks – 2pm Start.
14 Mon Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Triples KO2 7.20 pm Triples KO2
15 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Goldfinches 7.20 pm Avocets Ibis
16 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Opals Diamonds 2.50 pm Amethysts Emeralds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Wagtails 7.20 pm Magpies Thrushes
17 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO2 7.20 pm Triples KO2
18 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Venus  v Earth _______   6.20 pm  Mars v Jupiter _______ 7.40 pm Neptune v Pluto ______
19 Sat
20 Sun
21 Mon 5.10 pm 7.20 pm
22 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Ibis 7.20 pm Doves Kestrels
23 Wed Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Magpies 7.20 pm Thrushes Wagtails
24 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples S-F 7.20 pm Triples S-F
25 Fri
26 Sat
27 Sun
28 Mon Men’s Fours 5.10 pm KO QF 7.20 pm KO QF
29 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm KO QF 7.20 pm KO QF
30 Wed 5.10 pm 7.20 pm
31 Thu Men’s Fours 5.10 pm KO SF 7.20 pm KO SF
Apr 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Fri
2 Sat
3 Sun
4 Mon Men’s Triples 7.00 pm Triples Final (Men)
5 Tue 7.00 pm Pairs Final (Men)
6 Wed 7.00 pm Singles Final (Men)
7 Thu Men’s Fours 7.00 pm Championship Final (Fours)
8 Fri
9 Sat
10 Sun
11 Mon 7.20 pm
12 Tue 7.20 pm
13 Wed 7.20 pm
14 Thu 7.15 pm INDOOR AGM
15 Fri
16 Sat
17 Sun