Author Archives: David Williams

Outdoor Fixtures and Results 2021

 

April 2021
Result
Date
Opponents
Type
Venue
Rinks
Time
F
A
Comments
17
Apr
Sat
President’s Day
H
6R
2.30
18
Apr
Sun
19
Apr
Mon
Ladies’ Opening Day
H
6R
2.30
20
Apr
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Saxons v Clevedon Prom
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
Being re-arranged
21
Apr
Wed
22
Apr
Thu
Vikings v Clarence Gold
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
23
Apr
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
24
Apr
Sat
Weston (Bath)
Men’s Friendly
H
6R
2.30
4 triples only
25
Apr
Sun
Battle of the Sexes
Mixed
H
4/5R
2.00
26
Apr
Mon
Whites v Keynsham LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.00
27
Apr
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Page Park LBC
Ladies Friendly
H
3R
2.30
Saxons v Winscombe
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
Being re-arranged
28
Apr
Wed
Penarth 
Men’s Friendly
CANCELLED
29
Apr
Thu
Vikings v Mark Moor
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T
2.30
30
Apr
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
Bridgwater LBC
Ladies Friendly
H
3R
2.30
May 2021
Result
Date
Opponents
Type
Venue
Rinks
Time
F
A
Comments
1
May
Sat
Burnham
Men’s Friendly
CANCELLED
2
May
Sun
Fun Day
Mixed
H
5R
2.00
3
May
Mon
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
4
May
Tue
Clevedon Prom LBC
Wessex League
A
3R
10.30
Saxons v Clarence Blues
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T
2.30
5
May
Wed
Avon & Somerset Police
Mixed
H
4R
2.30
6
May
Thu
Clevedon LBC
Wessex League
H
3R
2.30
Vikings v Nailsea
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
Being re-arranged
7
May
Fri
Umbrella
Ladies + Comp Draw
H
2R
6.00
8
May
Sat
9
May
Sun
Somerset County
U25 Pairs Now 13 Jun
H
6R
10.00
St Andrews
Mixed
A
5R
2.00
10
May
Mon
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
11
May
Tue
Ladies
Umbrella
H
3R
2.00
Vikings v Portishead
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
Being re-arranged
Blues v Fosseway LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.30
12
May
Wed
Blues v Wedmore LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.30
Saxons v Yatton
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
Being re-arranged
14
May
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
Portishead LBC
WDLL
A
3T
2.30
15
May
Sat
VBC A v Wedmore A
SCL          CANCELLED
H
3R
2.30
VBC C v Portishead RBL C
SCL          CANCELLED
VBC B v Wedmore B
SCL          CANCELLED
A
3R
2.30
16
May
Sun
17
May
Mon
Vikings v Winscombe
O/60’s Triples KO Cup
H
4T
2.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
18
May
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
May
Tue
South Petherton LBC
Southey Cup
A
4R
2.00
19
May
Wed
Blues v Keynsham LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.00
20
May
Thu
Whites v Congresbury LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.30
21
May
Fri
Vikings v Ash Templars
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T
2.30
Ashcombe LBC
Wessex League
A
3R
2.30
22
May
Sat
VBC B v Portishead RBL B
SCL          CANCELLED
VBC C v Burnham B
SCL          CANCELLED
H
3R
2.30
VBC A v Yeovil A
SCL          CANCELLED
A
3R
2.30
23
May
Sun
24
May
Mon
Winscombe LBC 
Centenary Match (L)
CANCELLED
Winscombe
Centenary Match (M)
CANCELLED
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
25
May
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Mark Moor LBC
Wessex League
A
3R
2.30
26
May
Wed
Saxons V Ash Templars
O/60’s Triples KO Cup
H
4T
2.30
27
May
Thu
Vikings v Clarence Golds
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T
2.30
Congresbury LBC
WDLL
H
3T
6.15
28
May
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
Ashcombe LBC
Wessex League
H
3R
2.30
29
May
Sat
VBC A v Wellington A
SCL          CANCELLED
H
3R
2.30
VBC B v Clarence B
SCL          CANCELLED
A
3R
2.30
VBC C v Clevedon Prom C
SCL          CANCELLED
A
3R
2.30
30
May
Sun
31
May
Mon
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
June 2021
Result
Date
Opponents
Type
Venue
Rinks
Time
F
A
Comments
1
Jun
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Wedmore LBC
WDLL
H
3T
2.30
Vikings v Wedmore
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
2
Jun
Wed
Bristol Arrow
Men’s Friendly
A
4R
2.30
3
Jun
Thu
VBC Whites v VBC Blues
Mendip League
H
3T
2.30
Saxons v Banwell
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
4
Jun
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
City of Wells
Mixed
A
4R
2.30
5
Jun
Sat
VBC A v Bloomfield A
SCL          CANCELLED
A
3R
2.30
VBC B v Ashcombe B
SCL          CANCELLED
A
3R
2.30
6
Jun
Sun
7
Jun
Mon
Saxons v Winscombe
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T
2.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
8
Jun
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Wessex LBC
WDLL
A
3T
2.00
9
Jun
Wed
Clarence LBC
WDD
A
3T
10.30
10
Jun
Thu
Blues v Fosseway LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.30
Clarence
Men’s Friendly
H
6R
6.00
11
Jun
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
12
Jun
Sat
Saxons v Vikings
O/60’s Challenge
H
5T
2.30
13
Jun
Sun
Somerset County
U25 Pairs From 9 May
H
6R
10.00
Worcester
Mixed
A
6R
2.30
14
Jun
Mon
West Backwell LBC
WDLL
H
3T
2.00
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
15
Jun
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Whites v Fosseway LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.30
Vikings v Ash Templars
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T
2.30
16
Jun
Wed
Wessex LBC
Wessex League
H
3R
2.30
17
Jun
Thu
Blues v Wrington LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.30
18
Jun
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
Whites v Wedmore LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.30
19
Jun
Sat
Ladies County President team v County U/31’s
CANCELLED
Burnham
NSBA KO Cup
A
5R
2.30
20
Jun
Sun
Wedmore
NSBA 4 Dimensions
H
4R
2.30
21
Jun
Mon
County Ladies President’s Day (incl Lunch & Tea)
CANCELLED
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
22
Jun
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Vikings V Ash Crusaders
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T+2T
2.30
23
Jun
Wed
Saxons v St Andrews
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
Whites v Nailsea LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.00
24
Jun
Thu
Winscombe LBC
Ladies
H
3R
2.30
25
Jun
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
26
Jun
Sat
Burnham LBC
WDLL
H
3T
10.15
27
Jun
Sun
VBC Fours
Mixed Competition
H
6R
10.00
VBC Fours
Mixed Competition
H
6R
4.00
28
Jun
Mon
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
North Petherton LBC
Wessex League
H
3R
2.30
29
Jun
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Mark Moor LBC
Wessex League
H
3R
2.30
30
Jun
Wed
Vikings v Mark Moor
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T+2T
2.30
July 2021
Result
Date
Opponents
Type
Venue
Rinks
Time
F
A
Comments
1
Jul
Thu
Whites v Nailsea LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.00
Blues v Congresbury LBC
Mendip League
2.30
2
Jul
Fri
Saxons v Banwell
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
3
Jul
Sat
North Petherton LBC
Ladies SCL
H
3R
10.30
VBC C v Wedmore C
SCL
H
3T
2.30
VBC A v Clevedon Prom A
SCL
A
3T
2.30
VBC B v Mark Moor
SCL
A
3T
2.30
4
Jul
Sun
Gilfach Goch
Men’s Friendly
H
5R
2.00
5
Jul
Mon
VBC Blues v VBC Whites
Mendip League
H
3T
2.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
6
Jul
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
7
Jul
Wed
Yatton LBC
Ladies Friendly
H
3R
2.30
Bridgwater
Mens’s Friendly
A
5R
2.30
8
Jul
Thu
Blues v Nailsea LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.00
9
Jul
Fri
Wellington LBC
Fear Cup
H
3R
2.30
10
Jul
Sat
VBC B v Winscombe B
SCL
H
3R
2.30
11
Jul
Sun
Worcester Cnty Grnd
Mixed
H
6R
2.30
12
Jul
Mon
Blues v Wedmore LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
13
Jul
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Wessex LBC
WDLL
H
3T
2.00
St Andrews
Turnbull Cup
A
4R
6.15
14
Jul
Wed
Saxons v Burnham
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
15
Jul
Thu
Vikings v Ash Knights
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
16
Jul
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
17
Jul
Sat
VBC B v Nailsea B
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC C v Bristol C
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC A v Bristol B
SCL
A
3R
2.30
18
Jul
Sun
19
Jul
Mon
Blues v Wrington LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
20
Jul
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
21
Jul
Wed
Bristol Arrows
Men’s Friendly
H
5R
2.30
22
Jul
Thu
Vikings v Wedmore
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
Congresbury LBC
WDLL
A
3T
6.15
23
Jul
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
Saxons v Burnham
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T+2T
2.30
24
Jul
Sat
St Andrews LBC
Ladies SCL
H
3R
10.30
VBC A v Bath B
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC B v Congresbury B
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC C v Ashcombe C
SCL
A
3R
2.30
25
Jul
Sun
26
Jul
Mon
Blues v Nailsea LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.00
Whites v Congresbury LBC
Mendip League
H
3E
2.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
27
Jul
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
28
Jul
Wed
29
Jul
Thu
Saxons v Yatton
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
30
Jul
Fri
Fixed Jack
Ladies Competition
H
6R
10.00
31
Jul
Sat
Burnham LBC
WDLL
A
3T
10.15
VBC A v North Petherton A
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC C v Wrington 
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC B v Clevedon Prom B
SCL
A
3R
2.30
August 2021
Result
Date
Opponents
Type
Venue
Rinks
Time
F
A
Comments
1
Aug
Sun
GB Britton
Mixed
H
6R
2.30
2
Aug
Mon
Whites v Wrington LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.30
Saxons v St Andrews
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
6T
2.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
3
Aug
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Portishead LBC
WDLL
H
3T
2.30
4
Aug
Wed
Whites v Wedmore LBC
Mendip League
H
3T
2.30
5
Aug
Thu
Vikings v Portishead
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
6
Aug
Fri
Umbrella
Mixed
H
3R
2.00
7
Aug
Sat
North Petherton LBC
Ladies SCL
A
3R
10.30
VBC A v City of Wells
SCL
A
3R
2.30
VBC B v St Andrews B
SCL
A
3R
2.30
8
Aug
Sun
9
Aug
Mon
Winscombe LBC
Ladies Friendly
A
3R
2.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
10
Aug
Tue
Ladies
Club Triples
H
6R
2.00
Saxons v Clarence Blues
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T+2T
2.30
11
Aug
Wed
Wedmore LBC
WDLL
A
3T
2.30
12
Aug
Thu
Minehead
Men’s Friendly
A
6R
2.30
13
Aug
Fri
14
Aug
Sat
St Andrews LBC
Ladies SCL
A
3R
10.30
15
Aug
Sun
16
Aug
Mon
Whites v Keynsham LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.00
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
17
Aug
Tue
Somerset Exec
RT Moore Cup
H
6R
2.00
Page Park LBC
Ladies Friendly
A
3T
2.00
18
Aug
Wed
Ladies
Club Triples S/F
H
3R
2.00
19
Aug
Thu
Saxons v Portishead RBL
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T+2T
10.30
Clarence LBC
WDLL
H
3T
2.00
20
Aug
Fri
Vikings v Nailsea
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
21
Aug
Sat
VBC A v Bridgwater A
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC B v Ashcombe A
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC C v Chew Stoke B
SCL
A
3R
2.30
22
Aug
Sun
Vines Park Tourists
Mixed
H
6R
2.00
23
Aug
Mon
West Backwell LBC
WDLL
A
3T
2.00
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
24
Aug
Tue
Penarth
Men’s Friendly
A
6R
2.30
25
Aug
Wed
Clevedon Prom
Wessex Leaague
H
3R
2.30
26
Aug
Thu
Saxons v Portishead RBL
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
Whites v Wrington LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.30
27
Aug
Fri
Vikings v Ash Crusaders
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
28
Aug
Sat
29
Aug
Sun
SCBA 
Semi Finals
CANCELLED
30
Aug
Mon
Victoria High Fives
H
6H
9 am
31
Aug
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Burnham LBC
Ladies Friendly
H
3R
2.30
September 2021
Result
Date
Opponents
Type
Venue
Rinks
Time
F
A
Comments
1
Sep
Wed
Saxons v Clevedon Prom
Weston O/60’s Triples
H
4T+2T
2.30
Blues v Keybsham LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.00
2
Sep
Thu
Minehead
Men’s Friendly
H
6R
2.30
Blues v Congresbury LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.00
3
Sep
Fri
4
Sep
Sat
VBC A v Congresbury A
SCL
H
3R
2.30
VBC C v Yatton B
SCL
A
3R
2.30
5
Sep
Sun
6
Sep
Mon
Ladies v Men
County Presidents
H
6R
1.30
Umbrella
Men
H
6R
6.10
7
Sep
Tue
Umbrella
Ladies
H
3R
2.00
Whites v Fosseway LBC
Mendip League
A
3T
2.00
Vikings v Ash Knights
Weston O/60’s Triples
A
4T+2T
2.30
8
Sep
Wed
Notts Tourists
Men’s Friendly
H
6R
2.00
9
Sep
Thu
Baanwell
Mixed
H
4R
2.30
10
Sep
Fri
Northampton Express BC
Mixed
H
6R
2.00
11
Sep
Sat
12
Sep
Sun
Victoria BC Open Mixed
Triples
H
6R
13
Sep
Mon
14
Sep
Tue
Gloucester Park
Mixed
H
6R
2.00
15
Sep
Wed
Clevedon LBC
Wessex League
A
3R
2.30
16
Sep
Thu
Wessex LBC
Wessex League
A
3R
2.30
17
Sep
Fri
18
Sep
Sat
CLUB FINALS
H
6R
10.00
19
Sep
Sat
CLUB FINALS
H
6R
10.00
20
Sep
Mon
Ladies v Gents
Victoria BC
H
6R
2.30
21
Sep
Tue
22
Sep
Wed
Winscombe
Men’s Friendly
H
5R
2.30
North Petherton LBC
Wessex League
A
3R
2.30
23
Sep
Thu
24
Sep
Fri
Ladies
Closing Day
H
6R
2.30
25
Sep
Sat
Captain’s Day
Men’s Closing Day
H
6R
2.30

 

Bowls England – Guidance – Covid-19

Return to Play: Step One        Issued: 26 March 2021

ROADMAP TIMELINE
The government will review four tests ahead of each Step. The dates outlined within this document are the earliest that we may move to each step and may be subject to change. You can read a summary of what will be included in each step on the government’s website.
• Step 1: Begins on Monday 29 March
• Step 2: begins no earlier than Monday 12 April (confirmation expected w/c Monday 5 April)
• Step 3: begins no earlier than Monday 17 May (confirmation expected w/c Monday 10 May)
• Step 4: begins no earlier than Monday 21 June (confirmation expected w/c Monday 14 June)

STEP 1: Monday 29 March – KEY POINTS
From Monday 29 March until Step 2, the following applies to outdoor lawn bowls:
• Lawn bowls may resume
• Play is permitted in accordance with the guidelines in the Table below – this is for Step 1 only and will be reviewed as the restrictions are eased by government
• Clubs are advised to implement a pre-booking system in order to manage attendance at the club, and to ensure adequate time between booked sessions
• Travel to participate in bowls is permitted but you are advised to ‘stay local’ wherever
possible
• Spectators are not permitted at Step 1 – only those who are participating or required to be on site to manage a session should be in attendance (exceptions apply for people with
disabilities, or adults needed to supervise under-18s in a safeguarding role)
• Bowls coaching and other curriculum-based activity is permitted
• Greens maintenance is permitted
FORMAT OF PLAY

Organised sport
Singles – Use of every rink and marker permitted if required
Pairs – Use of every rink
Triples – Play on alternate rinks
Fours – Play on alternate rinks

Informal activity

The ‘rule of six’ applies OR two households

Any combination of formats may be played under the ‘organised sport’ exemption, however the maximum number of participants on a six-rink outdoor green at any one time should not exceed 24.

Clubs with less or additional rink capacity may amend figures accordingly (average four people per rink) so long as they deem it to be safe.
EQUIPMENT
Try to avoid using shared equipment whenever possible – players are advised to have their own mat/jack during any session. If you are sharing equipment, for example jacks/mats, practise strict hand hygiene including sanitisation after using any shared equipment. Should measuring be necessary, players (or marker if used) must use their own measure.
The following items can be utilised during any session:
• Mat
• Bowls
• Jack
• Rink markers
• Gloves
• Scorecards (these should be retained by one person only if required)
• Bowling arm/lifter (for use by one person only if required)
• Bowling aids (for players with a disability if required)
The following items are deemed optional – it is for individual clubs to permit their use or otherwise:
• Scoreboards
• Bowls pushers
• Ditch markers
• 2m distance sticks
• Chalk (Spray chalk only)
SPECTATORS
Spectators are not permitted. This does not apply to carers for people with disabilities, or adults needed to supervise under-18s in a safeguarding role. Where it is necessary for them to be present, supervising adults should not mix with others from outside their household or support bubble.

TRAVEL
You should minimise time spent outside your home, but you can leave your home to participate in bowling activity. Always check that it’s safe to travel before you set out. All participants must follow the government’s guidance on safer travel.
CHANGING ROOMS
Indoor facilities including changing rooms cannot open, although toilet facilities can be accessed. Indoor facilities can be used for through access (following Covid guidelines). Wherever possible, people should come ready to play.
COACHING
Bowls coaching is permitted where this is 1:1, 2:1 with someone from another household, or in your bubble or household. The coach is exempt from the legal gathering limits for work purposes. This should only take place in a public outdoor place i.e. the bowls club. Social distancing should be maintained between people who do not live together or share a support/childcare bubble. Coaching education and training courses can be delivered through the education exemption.
HYGIENE
Hand sanitise at regular intervals, especially if you have to touch communal surfaces or equipment.
Once you are home, remember to wash your hands thoroughly.

Outdoor Booking Form 2021

Whilst this booking form is in operation please contact Derek Jones to book a session. Contact him by text or e-mail – text (07900 912087) – e-mail (derek-jones@live.co.uk).

Day Date Month   10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 1..30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM to 5.30 PM     6 PM to 7.30 PM  
UPDATED 14th April at 11.45 am
           
Sat 17 Apr
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ N.Robbins/H.Frye ] [ D.Hubbard ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ R.Bromet/K.Wilson ] [ M.Payne ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] B.Pocock/M.Milliner ] [ K.Holland/L.Kelly ] [ C.Stevens ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ G.Hodge/M.Manning ] [ D.Jones ] [ D.Carpenter ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ J.Newman/S.Newman ] [ B.Saward ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ E.Sage/C.Sage ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ H & N. Whyte ] [ Arthur Jackson ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ R.Rockett/ G.Poolman ] [ D.Carpenter ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ P.Sloman/M.Cooper ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ F.Waters/S.Cooper ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
        10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Sun 18 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ L.Kelly ] [ ] [ D.Wheatley ] [ ] [ ]
[ M,Kelly ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ P.Sloman/P.Coumis ] [ D.Williams ] [ ] [ ]
H.Frye/K.Wilson B.Saward
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ F.Payne ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ M.Slavin ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
 
Mon 19 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Ladies ] [ Ladies ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ B.Johnson ] [ ] [ Ladies ] [ Ladies ] [ ]
[ A.Webb ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ Ladies ] [ Ladies ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ Ladies ] [ Ladies ] [ ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ Ladies ] [ Ladies ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ Ladies ] [ Ladies ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
        10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Tue 20 Apr
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies umbrella ] [ Ladies umbrella ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ditto ] [ ditto ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ D.Fairhurst ] [ ditto ] [ ditto ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ditto ] [ ditto ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ditto ] [ ditto ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ditto ] [ ditto ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
 
Wed 21 Apr
Rink 1 [ J.Swift ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ B.Johnson ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ B.Williams ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ F.Payne ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ D,Fairhurst ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
        10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Thu 22 Apr
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ B.Williams ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ S.Cooper ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ N.Whyte/S.Sokol ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ C.Stevens/G.Poolman ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
   
Fri 23 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Darcey ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Jemma ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ P.Sloman ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ N.Parker ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
        10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Sat 24 Apr
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Weston Bath ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Weston Bath ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Weston Bath ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Weston Bath ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Weston Bath ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Weston Bath ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
 
Sun 25 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Battle of Sexes ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ P.Sloman/P.Coumis ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [ ]
[ ] [ H.Frye/K.Wison ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [  Battle of Sexes ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
    [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Mon 26 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Keynsham LBC ] [ Keynsham LBC ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ Keynsham LBC ] [ Keynsham LBC ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ Keynsham LBC ] [ Keynsham LBC ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Tue 27 Apr
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Page Park LBC ] [ Page Park LBC ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Page Park LBC ] [ Page Park LBC ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Page Park LBC ] [ Page Park LBC ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
        10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Wed 28 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Thu 29 Apr
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Mark Moor O’60s ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [ Darcey ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Jemma ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [  Mark Moor O’60s ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
        10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Fri 30 Apr
Rink 1 [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [   ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]

 

Outdoor Fixtures/Results 2021

The following Fixtures have been compiled in the hope that outdoor bowls will be permitted this year.  Updated: 6th April 2021.

April 2021     Result 
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
17AprSatPresident's DayH6R2.30
18AprSun
19AprMonLadies' Opening DayH6R2.30
20AprTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Saxons v Clevedon PromWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
21AprWed
22AprThuVikings v Clarence GoldWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
23AprFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
24AprSatWeston (Bath)Men's FriendlyH6R2.30
25AprSunBattle of the SexesMixedH4/5R2.00
26AprMonWhites v Keynsham LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.00
27AprTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Page Park LBCLadies FriendlyH3R2.30
Saxons v WinscombeWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
28AprWedPenarth CANCELLEDMen's FriendlyH6R2.30
29AprThuVikings v Mark MoorWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
30AprFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Bridgwater LBCLadies FriendlyH3R2.30
May 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1MaySatBurnhamMen's FriendlyA6R2.30
2MaySunFun DayMixedH5R2.00
3MayMonUmbrellaMenH6R6.10
4MayTueClevedon Prom LBCWessex LeagueA3R10.30
Saxons v Clarence BluesWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
5MayWedAvon & Somerset PoliceMixedH4R2.30
6MayThuClevedon LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
Vikings v NailseaWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
7MayFriUmbrellaLadies + Comp DrawH2R6.00
8MaySat
9MaySunSomerset CountyU25 Pairs Now 13 JunH6R10.00
St AndrewsMixedA5R2.00
10MayMonUmbrellaMenH6R6.10
11MayTueLadiesUmbrellaH3R2.00
Vikings v PortisheadWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
Blues v Fosseway LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
12MayWedBlues v Wedmore LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
Saxons v YattonWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
14MayFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Portishead LBCWDLLA3T2.30
15MaySatVBC A v Wedmore ASCL POSTPONEDH3R2.30
VBC C v Portishead RBL CSCL POSTPONED
VBC B v Wedmore BSCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
16MaySun
17MayMonVikings v WinscombeO/60's Triples KO CupH4T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
18MayTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
13MayThuSouth Petherton LBCSouthey CupH4R2.00
19MayWedBlues v Keynsham LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.00
20MayThuWhites v Congresbury LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
21MayFriVikings v Ash TemplarsWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
Ashcombe LBCWessex LeagueA3R2.30
22MaySatVBC B v Portishead RBL BSCL CANCELLED
VBC C v Burnham BSCL POSTPONEDH3R2.30
VBC A v Yeovil ASCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
23MaySun
24MayMonWinscombe LBC Centenary Match (L)CANCELLED
WinscombeCentenary Match (M)CANCELLED
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
25MayTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Mark Moor LBCWessex LeagueA3R2.30
26MayWedSaxons V Ash TemplarsO/60's Triples KO CupH4T2.30
27MayThuVikings v Clarence GoldsWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
Congresbury LBCWDLLH3T6.15
28MayFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Ashcombe LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
29MaySatVBC A v Wellington ASCL POSTPONEDH3R2.30
VBC B v Clarence BSCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
VBC C v Clevedon Prom CSCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
30MaySun
31MayMonUmbrellaMenH6R6.10
June 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Wedmore LBCWDLLH3T2.30
Vikings v WedmoreWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
2JunWedBristol ArrowMen's FriendlyA4R2.30
3JunThuVBC Whites v VBC BluesMendip LeagueH3T2.30
Saxons v BanwellWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
4JunFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
City of WellsMixedA4R2.30
5JunSatVBC A v Bloomfield ASCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
VBC B v Ashcombe BSCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
6JunSun
7JunMonSaxons v WinscombeWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
8JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Wessex LBCWDLLA3T2.00
9JunWedClarence LBCWDDA3T10.30
10JunThuBlues v Fosseway LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
ClarenceMen's FriendlyH6R6.00
11JunFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
12JunSatSaxons v VikingsO/60's ChallengeH5T2.30
13JunSunSomerset CountyU25 Pairs From 9 MayH6R10.00
WorcesterMixedA6R2.30
14JunMonWest Backwell LBCWDLLH3T2.00
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
15JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Whites v Fosseway LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
Vikings v Ash TemplarsWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
16JunWedWessex LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
17JunThuBlues v Wrington LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
18JunFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Whites v Wedmore LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
19JunSatLadies County President team v County U/31'sCANCELLED
BurnhamNSBA KO CupA5R2.30
20JunSunWedmoreNSBA 4 DimensionsH4R2.30
21JunMonCounty Ladies President's Day (incl Lunch & Tea)CANCELLED
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
22JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Vikings V Ash CrusadersWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
23JunWedSaxons v St AndrewsWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
Whites v Nailsea LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
24JunThuWinscombe LBCLadiesH3R2.30
25JunFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
26JunSatBurnham LBCWDLLH3T10.15
27JunSunVBC FoursMixed CompetitionH6R10.00
VBC FoursMixed CompetitionH6R4.00
28JunMonUmbrellaMenH6R6.10
North Petherton LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
29JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Mark Moor LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
30JunWedVikings v Mark MoorWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
July 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1JulThuWhites v Nailsea LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.00
Blues v Congresbury LBCMendip League2.30
2JulFriSaxons v BanwellWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
3JulSatNorth Petherton LBCLadies SCLH3R10.30
VBC C v Wedmore CSCLH3T2.30
VBC A v Clevedon Prom ASCLA3T2.30
VBC B v Mark MoorSCLA3T2.30
4JulSunGilfach GochMen's FriendlyH5R2.00
5JulMonVBC Blues v VBC WhitesMendip LeagueH3T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
6JulTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
7JulWedYatton LBCLadies FriendlyH3R2.30
BridgwaterMens's FriendlyA5R2.30
8JulThuBlues v Nailsea LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
9JulFriWellington LBCFear CupH3R2.30
10JulSatVBC B v Winscombe BSCLH3R2.30
11JulSunWorcester Cnty GrndMixedH6R2.30
12JulMonBlues v Wedmore LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
13JulTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Wessex LBCWDLLH3T2.00
St AndrewsTurnbull CupA4R6.15
14JulWedSaxons v BurnhamWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
15JulThuVikings v Ash KnightsWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
16JulFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
17JulSatVBC B v Nailsea BSCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Bristol CSCLH3R2.30
VBC A v Bristol BSCLA3R2.30
18JulSun
19JulMonBlues v Wrington LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
20JulTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
21JulWedBristol ArrowsMen's FriendlyH5R2.30
22JulThuVikings v WedmoreWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
Congresbury LBCWDLLA3T6.15
23JulFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Saxons v BurnhamWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
24JulSatSt Andrews LBCLadies SCLH3R10.30
VBC A v Bath BSCLH3R2.30
VBC B v Congresbury BSCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Ashcombe CSCLA3R2.30
25JulSun
26JulMonBlues v Nailsea LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.00
Whites v Congresbury LBCMendip LeagueH3E2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
27JulTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
28JulWed
29JulThuSaxons v YattonWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
30JulFriFixed JackLadies CompetitionH6R10.00
31JulSatBurnham LBCWDLLA3T10.15
VBC A v North Petherton ASCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Wrington SCLH3R2.30
VBC B v Clevedon Prom BSCLA3R2.30
August 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1AugSunGB BrittonMixedH6R2.30
2AugMonWhites v Wrington LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
Saxons v St AndrewsWeston O/60's TriplesA6T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
3AugTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Portishead LBCWDLLH3T2.30
4AugWedWhites v Wedmore LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
5AugThuVikings v PortisheadWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
6AugFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
7AugSatNorth Petherton LBCLadies SCLA3R10.30
VBC A v City of WellsSCLA3R2.30
VBC B v St Andrews BSCLA3R2.30
8AugSun
9AugMonWinscombe LBCLadies FriendlyA3R2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
10AugTueLadiesClub TriplesH6R2.00
Saxons v Clarence BluesWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
11AugWedWedmore LBCWDLLA3T2.30
12AugThuMineheadMen's FriendlyA6R2.30
13AugFri
14AugSatSt Andrews LBCLadies SCLA3R10.30
15AugSun
16AugMonWhites v Keynsham LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
17AugTueSomerset ExecRT Moore CupH6R2.00
Page Park LBCLadies FriendlyA3T2.00
18AugWedLadiesClub Triples S/FH3R2.00
19AugThuSaxons v Portishead RBLWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T10.30
Clarence LBCWDLLH3T2.00
20AugFriVikings v NailseaWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
21AugSatVBC A v Bridgwater ASCLH3R2.30
VBC B v Ashcombe ASCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Chew Stoke BSCLA3R2.30
22AugSunVines Park TouristsMixedH6R2.00
23AugMonWest Backwell LBCWDLLA3T2.00
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
24AugTuePenarthMen's FriendlyA6R2.30
25AugWedClevedon PromWessex LeaagueH3R2.30
26AugThuSaxons v Portishead RBLWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
Whites v Wrington LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
27AugFriVikings v Ash CrusadersWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
28AugSat
29AugSunSCBA Semi FinalsCANCELLED
30AugMonVictoria High FivesH6H9 am
31AugTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Burnham LBCLadies FriendlyH3R2.30
September 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1SepWedSaxons v Clevedon PromWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
Blues v Keybsham LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
2SepThuMineheadMen's FriendlyH6R2.30
Blues v Congresbury LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
3SepFri
4SepSatVBC A v Congresbury ASCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Yatton BSCLA3R2.30
5SepSun
6SepMonLadies v MenCounty PresidentsH6R1.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
7SepTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Whites v Fosseway LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
Vikings v Ash KnightsWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
8SepWedNotts TouristsMen's FriendlyH6R2.00
9SepThuBaanwellMixedH4R2.30
10SepFriNorthampton Express BCMixedH6R2.00
11SepSat
12SepSunVictoria BC Open MixedTriplesH6R
13SepMon
14SepTueGloucester ParkMixedH6R2.00
15SepWedClevedon LBCWessex LeagueA3R2.30
16SepThuWessex LBCWessex LeagueA3R2.30
17SepFri
18SepSatCLUB FINALSH6R10.00
19SepSatCLUB FINALSH6R10.00
20SepMonLadies v GentsVictoria BCH6R2.30
21SepTue
22SepWedWinscombeMen's FriendlyH5R2.30
North Petherton LBCWessex LeagueA3R2.30
23SepThu
24SepFriLadiesClosing DayH6R2.30
25SepSatCaptain's DayMen's Closing DayH6R2.30

Indoor Bookings – January 2021 to April 2021

Contact Derek Jones to Book a session – Text 07900 912087 or E-mail derek-jones@live.co.uk
Day Date Month   9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
UPDATED ON                           
2021                                  
Fri 1 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 2 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 3 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 4 Jan [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [ Foxtrot v Hotel ] [ Bravo v Alpha ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 5 Jan [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [ Kestrels v Wagtails ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 6 Jan [ R Bromet ] [ Sparrows v Wrens ] [ Robins v Larks ] [ Avocets v Goldfinches ] [ Ibis v Thrushes ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 7 Jan [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 8 Jan [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 9 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 10 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 11 Jan [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [ Foxtrot v Alpha ] [ Hotel V Bravo ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 12 Jan [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [ Avocets v Kestrels ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 13 Jan [ R Bromet ] [ Larks v Sparrows ] [ Robins v Wrens ] [ Thrushes v Wagtails ] [ Eagles v Goldfinches ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 14 Jan [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 15 Jan [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 16 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 17 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 18 Jan [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [ Alpha v Bravo ] [ Foxtrot v Hotel ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 19 Jan [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [ Eagles v Kestrels ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 20 Jan [ R Bromet ] [ Diamonds v Amethysts ] [ Opals v Emeralds ] [ Avocets v Wagtails ] [ Goldfinches v Ibis ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 21 Jan [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 22 Jan [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 23 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 24 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 25 Jan [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [ Bravo v Foxtrot ] [ Hotel v Alpha ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 26 Jan [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [ Goldfinches v Thrushes ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 27 Jan [ R Bromet ] [ Amethysts v Emeralds ] [ Opals v Diamonds ] [ Avocets v Eagles ] [ Ibis v Kestrels ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 28 Jan [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 29 Jan [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 30 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 31 Jan [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 1 Feb [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [ Hotel v Bravo ] [ Foxtrot v Alpha ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 2 Feb [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [ Kestrels v Thrushes ] [ Avocets v Ibis ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 3 Feb [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [ Eagles v Wagtails ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 4 Feb [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 5 Feb [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 6 Feb [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 7 Feb [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 8 Feb [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [ Alpha v Hotel ] [ Bravo v Foxtrot ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 9 Feb [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [ Eagles v Ibis ] [ Goldfinches v Wagtails ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 10 Feb [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [ Avocets v Thrushes ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 11 Feb [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 12 Feb [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 13 Feb [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 14 Feb [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 15 Feb [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [ Foxtrot v Hotel ] [ Alpha v Bravo ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 16 Feb [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [ Goldfinches v Kestrels ] [ Eagles v Thrushes ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 17 Feb [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [ Ibis v Wagtails ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 18 Feb [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 19 Feb [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 20 Feb [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 21 Feb [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 22 Feb [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 23 Feb [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [ Avocets v Goldfinches ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 24 Feb [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [ Ibis v Thrushes ] [ Kestrels v Wagtails ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 25 Feb [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 26 Feb [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 27 Feb [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 28 Feb [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 1 Mar [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 2 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [ Thrushes v Wagtails ] [ Avocets v Kestrels ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 3 Mar [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [ Eagles v Goldfinches ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 4 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 5 Mar [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 6 Mar [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 7 Mar [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 8 Mar [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 9 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [ Ibis v Wagtails ] [ Goldfinches v Kestrels ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 10 Mar [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [ Eagles v Thrushes ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 11 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 12 Mar [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 13 Mar [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 14 Mar [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 15 Mar [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 16 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [ Avocets v Ibis ] [ Eagles v Wagtails ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 17 Mar [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [ Kestrels v Thrushes ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 18 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 19 Mar [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 20 Mar [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 21 Mar [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 22 Mar [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 23 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 24 Mar [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 25 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 26 Mar [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 27 Mar [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 28 Mar [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 29 Mar [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 30 Mar [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 31 Mar [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 1 Apr [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 2 Apr [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 3 Apr [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 4 Apr [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 5 Apr [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 6 Apr [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 7 Apr [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 8 Apr [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 9 Apr [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 10 Apr [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 11 Apr [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  
Mon 12 Apr [ E Sage ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Tue 13 Apr [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Wed 14 Apr [ R Bromet ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Thu 15 Apr [ Ladies Umbrella ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Fri 16 Apr [ T Gatehouse ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sat 17 Apr [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
                                   
Sun 18 Apr [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
      [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
SNOOKER [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ] [   ]
        9.30 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 2 PM     2.30 PM – 4.30 PM     5.10 PM to 7.10 PM     7.30 PM to 9.30 PM  

Indoor Booking Form 2020-2021 (BOWLS & SNOOKER)

 

Contact Derek Jones to Book a session – Text: 07900 912087 or E-mail: derek-jones@live.co.uk
Day Date Month 9.30 AM – 11.30 AM 12 NOON – 2 PM 2.30 PM – 4.30 PM 5.10PM to 7.10 PM 7.30 PM to 9.30 PM
 Updated 4th November at 1 pm
Wed 7 Oct [  

Bromet/Robbins/Nicholls

] [ Robins v Wrens ] [ Larks v Sparrows ] [ Ibis v Kestrels ] [ Goldfinches v Thrushes ]
[ J.Langridge/A & R Hollier ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ Cornish/Trace ] [ Cornish/Trace ] [ ]
Thu 8 Oct [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Bravo v Hotel ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Fri 9 Oct [ R.Bromet/N.Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ MEN’S SINGLES ] [ ]
[ K.Wilson/H.Frye ] [ ] [ ] [ FINAL ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Stallard, Cooper & Cornish ]
Sat 10 Oct [ P.Sloman ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ J. Parker ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Sun 11 Oct [ ] [ H Frye & K Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ P Sloman & P Coumis ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ F.Waters/M.Cooper ] [ ] [ ]
9.30 AM – 11.30 AM 12 NOON – 2 PM 2.30 PM – 4.30 PM 5.10 PM to 7.10 PM 7.30 PM to 9.30 PM
Mon 12 Oct [ E Sage/D.Williams ] [ H Frye / K Wilson ] [ ] [ Alpha v Bravo ] [ Foxtrot v Hotel ]
[ B.Saward/A.Webb ] [ R Bromet / N Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Tue 13 Oct [ Bailey, Poolman & Sokol ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Kestrels v Thrushes ]
[ Richards, Whyte & Stevens ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Wed 14 Oct [ R Bromet ] [ Opals v Diamonds ] [ Emeralds v Amethysts ] [ Eagles v Wagtails ] [ Avocets v Ibis ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ A.Cornish/P.Trace ] [ A.Cornish/P.Trace ] [ ]
Thu 15 Oct [ Frye, Rimmer & Williams ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ Payne, Slavin &Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Fri 16 Oct [ T Gatehouse ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Stallard/Cooper/F.Waters/A.Cornish ]
Sat 17 Oct [ ] [ H.Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ P.Coumis/P.Sloman ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ M.Cooper/F.Waters ] [ ] [ ]
Sun 18 Oct [ B Williams & D Rimmer ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ M Payne & F Payne ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
9.30 AM – 11.30 AM 12 NOON – 2 PM 2.30 PM – 4.30 PM 5.10 PM to 7.10 PM 7.30 PM to 9.30 PM
Mon 19 Oct [ E Sage/B.Saward/Tony Webb ] [ B.Williams/K Wilson ] [ ] [ Bravo v Foxtrot ] [ Hotel v Alpha ]
[ ] [ R Bromet / N Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Tue 20 Oct [ S.Sokol/R.Bailey/E.Harraway ] [ Hannah Frye ] [ ] [ ] [ Eagles v Ibis ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Wed 21 Oct [ R Bromet/N.Robbins ] [ Wrens v Sparrows ] [ Larks v Wrens ] [ Avocets v Thrushes ] [ Goldfinches v Wagtails ]
[ A & R. Hollier ] [ ] [         NP ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ A.Cornish/P.Trace ] [ ] [ ]
Thu 22 Oct [ H.Frye/Dolores/B.Williams ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ F.Payne/K.Wilson/M.Hillman ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Fri 23 Oct [ R.Bromet/ N.Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ H.Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ St   allard/Waters/Cooper/Cornish ]
Sat 24 Oct [ P.Sloman and J.Parker ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Sun 25 Oct [ D.Rimmer/B.Williams ] [ H Frye & K Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ F.Payne/M.Payne ] [ P Sloman & P Coumis ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ F.Waters/M.Cooper ] [ ] [ ]
9.30 AM – 11.30 AM 12 NOON – 2 PM 2.30 PM – 4.30 PM 5.10 PM to 7.10 PM 7.30 PM to 9.30 PM
Mon 26 Oct [ E Sage/B.Saward/A.Shattock ] [ H Frye / K Wilson ] [ ] [ Hotel v Bravo ] [ Foxtrot v Alpha ]
[ T.Webb/J.Newman ] [ R Bromet / N Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Tue 27 Oct [ Bailey/Poolman/Sokol ] [ Hannah Frye ] [ ] [ Ibis v Wagtails ] [ Goldfinches v Kestrels ]
[ Whyte/Stevens/Harraway ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Wed 28 Oct [ R Bromet/N.Robbins ] [ Opals v Emeralds ] [ Diamonds v Amethysts ] [ ] [ Eagles v Thrushes ]
[ A & R. Hollier ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ A.Cornish/P.Trace ] [ ] [ ]
Thu 29 Oct [ H.Frye/D.Rimmer/B.Williams ] [ H.Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ M.Slavin/F.Payne/M.Hillman ] [ N.Whyte/C.Stevens ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ (LADIES PAIRS FINAL) ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Fri 30 Oct [ R.Bromet/N.Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ H.Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Stallard/Cooper/WaterCornishs/ ]
Sat 31 Oct [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Sun 1 Nov [ ] [ H.Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ P.Sloman/R.Hollier ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ F.Waters/M.Cooper ] [ ] [ ]
9.30 AM – 11.30 AM 12 NOON – 2 PM 2.30 PM – 4.30 PM 5.10 PM to 7.10 PM 7.30 PM to 9.30 PM
Mon 2 Nov [ E Sage/Beric Saward/A.Webb ] [ ] [ ] [ Alpha v Hotel ] [ Bravo v Foxtrot ]
[ A.Shattock ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Tue 3 Nov [ Ladies Umbrella ] [ H.Frye ] [ ] [ Ibis v Thrushes ] [ Avocets v Goldfinches ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [          NP ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Wed 4 Nov [ R Bromet/N.Robins ] [ Wrens v Robins ] [ ] [ Kestrels v Wagtails ] [ ]
[ A & R Holier ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
SNOOKER [ ] [ ] [ A.Cornish/P.Trace ] [ A.Cornish/P.Trace ] [ ]
Thu 5 Nov [ Ladies Umbrella ] [ ] [ H. Frye/D. Fairhurst ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ G. Poolman/R. Rockett ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ Mixed Pairs Final ] [ ]</