Author Archives: David Williams

Indoor Fixtures 2023-2024

 

Day Oct 2023 Type Start F A Start F A
Sun 1 Oct
Mon 2 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Foxtrot 15 14 7.20 pm Bravo Golf 12 10
Tue 3 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 17 15 7.20 pm Doves Thrushes 20 10
Wed 4 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Ibis 14.25 7 7.20 pm Avocets Wagtails
Thu 5 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Echo 15 17 7.20 pm Alpha Hotel 20 11
Fri 6 Oct
Sat 7 Oct
Sun 8 Oct
Mon 9 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Foxtrot 27 7 7.20 pm Hotel Echo 10 17
Tue 10 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Kestrels 10 12 7.20 pm Wagtails Ibis 12 17
Wed 11 Oct Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Larks Robins 11 11 2.50 pm Wrens Sparrows 20 11
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Thrushes    –   7.20 pm Eagles Goldfinches 10 15
Thu 12 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Golf 19 20 7.20 pm Charlie Delta 14 14
Fri 13 Oct
Sat 14 Oct
Sun 15 Oct
Mon 16 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Delta 13 9 7.20 pm Golf Charlie 17 7
Tue 17 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Goldfinches 15        16 7.20 pm Thrushes Eagles 16.5 9
Wed 18 Oct Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Robins Wrens 13 12 2.50 pm Sparrows Larks 19 5
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Wagtails Doves 10 22 7.20 pm Avocets Kestrels     –   –
Thu 19 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Bravo 14 13 7.20 pm Alpha Foxtrot 11 9
Fri 20 Oct
Sat 21 Oct
Sun 22 Oct
Mon 23 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Hotel 16 11 7.20 pm Alpha Delta 13 12
Tue 24 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Wagtails 21 9 7.20 pm Avocets Goldfinches    NG      –
Wed 25 Oct Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Robins 19 11 2.50 pm Larks Wrens 12 17
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Eagles 14 15 7.20 pm Ibis Doves 17 12
Thu 26 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Charlie 13 14 7.20 pm Echo Bravo 18 5
Fri 27 Oct
Sat 28 Oct
Sun 29 Oct
Mon 30 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Charlie 21 14 7.20 pm Hotel Delta 20 6
Tue 31 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Eagles 17 12 7.20 pm Wagtails Goldfinches 13 19
Day Nov 2023 Type Start F A Start F A
Wed 1 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Ibis NG 7.20 pm Thrushes Kestrels 10 17
Thu 2 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Echo 3 31 7.20 pm Golf Foxtrot 14 9
Fri 3 Nov
Sat 4 Nov
Sun 5 Nov
Mon 6 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Bravo 9 13 7.20 pm Foxtrot Echo 3 24
Tue 7 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Doves NG 7.20 pm Kestrels Ibis 16 13
Wed 8 Nov Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Sparrows 13 16 2.50 pm Larks Robins 11 8
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Thrushes NP NP 7.20 pm Eagles Wagtails 9 19
Thu 9 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Golf 12 7 7.20 pm Charlie Hotel 10 15
Fri 10 Nov
Sat 11 Nov Mixed Friendly – St Andrews – 1 Rink Home, 2 Rink Away – Start 2pm                WON   50 48
Sun 12 Nov
Mon 13 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Golf 9 9 7.20 pm Alpha Charlie 13 19
Tue 14 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Thrushes 12.75 23 7.20 pm Avocets Eagles NG
Wed 15 Nov Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Robins Wrens 10 13 2.50 pm Sparrows Larks 11 11
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Wagtails 15 13 7.20 pm Goldfinches Doves 11 14
Thu 16 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Hotel 17 11 7.20 pm Delta Bravo 12 7
Fri 17 Nov
Sat 18 Nov
Sun 19 Nov
Mon 20 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Hotel 30 10 7.20 pm Delta Foxtrot 16 11
Tue 21 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Wagtails NG 7.20 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 6.75 18
Wed 22 Nov Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Robins 16 11 2.50 pm Larks Wrens 5.5 12
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Thrushes 11 13 7.20 pm Eagles Ibis 12 14
Thu 23 Nov Club Annual General Meeting 7.15pm
Fri 24 Nov
Sat 25 Nov
Sun 26 Nov
Mon 27 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Delta 19 6 7.20 pm Bravo Foxtrot 10 13
Tue 28 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Goldfinches 13 13.5 7.20 pm Doves Kestrels 13 13
Wed 29 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Wagtails Ibis 24 5 7.20 pm Avocets Thrushes NG
Thu 30 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Echo 10 24 7.20 pm Alpha Golf 10 16
Day Dec 2023 Type Start F A Start F A
Fri 1 Dec
Sat 2 Dec
Sun 3 Dec
Mon 4 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Foxtrot 25 6 7.20 pm Echo Delta 16 7
Tue 5 Dec Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Kestrels NG 7.20 pm Ibis Goldfinches 12 13
Wed 6 Dec Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Robins 12 6 2.50 pm Larks Wrens 12 16
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Eagles 16.5 9 7.20 pm Wagtails Doves 6 33
Thu 7 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Charlie NP NP 7.20 pm Hotel Bravo 13 20
Fri 8 Dec
Sat 9 Dec
Sun 10 Dec
Mon 11 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Bravo 16 11 7.20 pm Golf Hotel 10 0
Tue 12 Dec Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Doves 23 9 7.20 pm Thrushes Wagtails 15 13
Wed 13 Dec Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Larks 25 7 2.50 pm Robins Wrens 9 13
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Goldfinches 13 20 7.20 pm Kestrels Eagles 12 15
Thu 14 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Delta 24 6 7.20 pm Foxtrot Charlie 19 9
Fri 15 Dec
Sat 16 Dec
Sun 17 Dec
Mon 18 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Foxtrot 16 5 7.20 pm Bravo Charlie 14 8
Tue 19 Dec Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Kestrels NG 7.20 pm Doves Eagles 21 13
Wed 20 Dec Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Wagtails Goldfinches 12 16 7.20 pm Avocets Ibis NG
Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Sparrows 7 17 2.50 pm Larks Robins 8 14
Thu 21 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Delta 13 8 7.20 pm Alpha Echo 11 19
Fri 22 Dec
Sat 23 Dec Christmas Eve Draw – 12.15pm
Sun 24 Dec
Mon 25 Dec Christmas Day
Tue 26 Dec Boxing Day
Wed 27 Dec Club Closed
Thu 28 Dec Club Closed
Fri 29 Dec
Sat 30 Dec
Sun 31 Dec
Jan 2024 Type Start F A Start F A
Mon 1 Jan
Tue 2 Jan
Wed 3 Jan Men’Triples 5.10pm Charlie Golf 15 4
Thu 4 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Golf 14 6 7.20 pm Charlie Echo 7 24
Fri 5 Jan Planet Triples 6 pm  Venus  v Mars 25 – 23         7.10 pm  Jupiter v Saturn 19 – 29        8.20 pm Neptune v Pluto 17 – 31
Sat 6 Jan   
Sun 7 Jan Isle of Wedmore Mixed Friendly 2 AWAY 2.30 pm Rink 1 – 15-18, Rink 2 – 10-21
Mon 8 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Hotel 14 17 7.20 pm Alpha Bravo 18 10
Tue 9 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Wagtails 13 14 7.20 pm Avocets Doves NG
Wed 10 Jan Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Larks Robins 10 11 2.50 pm Wrens Sparrows 9 9
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Ibis 21 14 7.20 pm Goldfinches Thrushes 17 9
Thu 11 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Echo 7 15 7.20 pm Delta Golf 8 19
Fri 12 Jan Planet Triples 6 pm  Pluto  v Saturn 25-17      7.10 pm  Jupiter v Mars 30-18    8′.20 pm Venus v Neptune      27-21
Sat 13 Jan
Sun 14 Jan
Mon 15 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Bravo 13 15 7.20 pm Echo Golf 16 13
Tue 16 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Doves1 NP 7.20 pm Ibis Thrushes 12 10
Wed 17 Jan Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Larks 23 7 2.50 pm Robins Wrens 9 27
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Alpha Echo 3 21 7.20 pm Kestrels Wagtails 14 10
Thu 18 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie 15 15 7.20 pm Foxtrot Hotel 13 9
Fri 19 Jan Planet Triples 6 pm  Jupiter  v Neptune 26-22   7.10 pm  Venus v Pluto 19-29        8.20 pm Mars v Saturn  33-15
Sat 20 Jan
Sun 21 Jan Mixed Friendly – Bridgwater – Away – 2 Rinks – 2.30pm Start – 18 Ends   35 18
Mon 22 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Echo 17 5 7.20 pm Alpha Hotel 17 16
Tue 23 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Ibis 21 11 7.20 pm Avocets Wagtails NG
Wed 24 Jan Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Robins 12 8 2.50 pm Larks Wrens 26 10
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 14 8.25 7.20 pm Doves Thrushes 11 10.5
Thu 25 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Foxtrot 9 14 7.20 pm Bravo Golf 10 13
Fri 26 Jan Planet Triples 6 pm  Pluto  v Mars    26-25   7.10 pm  Neptune v Saturn 33-14 8.20 pm Jupiter v Venus  34-14
Sat 27 Jan Mixed Friendly – St Andrews – 1 Rink Home, 2 Rink Away – Start 2pm 44 54
Sun 28 Jan County 2 Rink Bristol  1 rink home  1rink away 35 43
Mon 29 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Golf 18 4 7.20 pm Charlie Delta 10 15
Tue 30 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Thrushes NG NG 7.20 pm Eagles Goldfinches 5 29
Wed 31 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Kestrels 25 8 7.20 pm Wagtails Ibis 22 6
Feb 2024 Type Start F A Start F A
Thu 1 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Foxtrot 17 8 7.20 pm Hotel Echo 6 20
Fri 2 Feb Planet Triples 6 pm  Venus  v Saturn __DNP_   7.10 pm  Mars v Neptune _30-18    8.20 pm Jupiter v Pluto 28-20
Sat 3 Feb
Sun 4 Feb
Mon 5 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Bravo 7 10 7.20 pm Alpha Foxtrot 12 8
Tue 6 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Wagtails Doves NP  28/2 7.20 pm Avocets Kestrels NG NG
Wed 7 Feb Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Sparrows 5 15 2.50 pm Larks Robins 6 10
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Goldfinches 14 13.5 7.20 pm Thrushes Eagles 13 10
Thu 8 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Delta 13 16 7.20 pm Golf Charlie 21 9
Fri 9 Feb Planet Triples 6 pm  Venus  v Mars _21-27   7.10 pm  Jupiter v Saturn _29-18     8.20 pm Neptune v Pluto 14-34
Sat 10 Feb
Sun 11 Feb
Mon 12 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Charlie 3 26 7.20 pm Echo Bravo 8 15
Tue 13 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Eagles 17 13 7.20 pm Ibis Doves 16 5
Wed 14 Feb Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Larks 7 12 2.50 pm Robins Wrens 12 15
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Wagtails 13.5 8 7.20 pm Doves Goldfinches 10 18
Thu 15 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Hotel 10 14 7.20 pm Alpha Delta 22 7
Fri 16 Feb Planet Triples 6 pm  Pluto  v Saturn __28-21   7.10 pm  Jupiter v Mars _11-37   8.20 pm Venus v Neptune 21-27
Sat 17 Feb
Sun 18 Feb
Mon 19 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Echo 9 10 7.20 pm Golf Foxtrot 13 12
Tue 20 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Ibis NG NG 7.20 pm Thrushes Kestrels 14 12
Wed 21 Feb Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Larks Wrens 13 13 2.50 pm Sparrows Robins 16 11
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Eagles 19 10.5 7.20 pm Wagtails Goldfinches 9 14
Thu 22 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Charlie 16 8 7.20 pm Hotel Delta 8 19
Fri 23 Feb Planet Triples 6 pm  Jupiter  v Neptune _28-14   7.10 pm  Venus v Pluto _18-30    8.20 pm Mars v Saturn   25-23
Sat 24 Feb
Sun 25 Feb
Mon 26 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Golf 11 17 7.20 pm Charlie Hotel 9 17
Tue 27 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Thrushes 9 21 7.20 pm Eagles Wagtails 9 10
Wed 28 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Wagtails Doves 18 14 7.20 pm Kestrels Ibis 18 8.25
Thu 29 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Bravo 8 22 7.20 pm Foxtrot Echo 9 17
Mar 2024 Type Start F A Start F A
Fri 1 Mar
Sat 2 Mar
Sun 3 Mar
Mon 4 Mar Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Hotel 11 17 7.20 pm Echo Golf 9 16
Tue 5 Mar Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Wagtails 9 11 7.20 pm Ibis Thrushes 12 14
Wed 6 Mar Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Larks Wrens 19 9 2.50 pm Sparrows Robbins 14 7
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Eagles NG NG 7.20 pm Goldfinches Doves 11 14
Thu 7 Mar Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie 10 12 7.20 pm Delta Bravo 8 15
Fri 8 Mar Planet Triples 6 pm  Pluto  v Mars     24-24   7.10 pm  Neptune v Saturn  28-20    8.20 pm Jupiter v Venus 26-22
Sat 9 Mar
Sun 10 Mar
Mon 11 Mar Men’s Triples Q/F KO1 5.10 pm       (1) Echo   (8) Foxtrot 27 3 7.20   (2)  Bravo   (7) Hotel 16 5
Tue 12 Mar Men’s Fours Q/F 5.10 pm  (a)  (1) Goldfinches   A    (8) (Bye) 7.20 pm  (C)       (2)               Thrushes B       (7)             Eagles 15 5
Wed 13 Mar Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Larks Robins 10 9 2.50 pm Wrens Sparrows 15 11
Wed 13 Mar Men’s Fours Q/F 5.10 pm (B)      (3)  Doves    (6)         Ibis 20 13 7.20 pm (d) (4)   Kestrels  (5) Wagtails 14 15
Thu 14 Mar Men’s Triples Q/F KO1 5.10 pm      (3)   Golf      (6)  Delta 1-0 W/O 7.20 pm     (4)  Alpha   (5) Charlie 18 10
Fri 15 Mar Planet Triples 6 pm  Venus  v Saturn _16-26        7.10 pm  Mars v Neptune _26-22              8.20 pm Jupiter v Pluto _32-16
Sat 16 Mar
Sun 17 Mar
Mon 18 Mar 7pm              Management Committee Meeting
Tue 19 Mar Men’s Fours S/F 5.10 pm        (a)  Goldfinches       (d) Wagtails 4 22 7.20 pm           (b)           Thrushes     (c)    Doves 11 12
Wed 20 Mar Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Larks 12 8 2.50 pm Robins Wrens 15 9
Thu 21 Mar Men’s Triples QF KO2 5.10 pm   (2)     Bravo (16)  (B) (7)  Hotel (5) 17 7 7.20 pm (1) Echo (27) (A) (8) Foxtrot (3) WO
Fri 22 Mar
Sat 23 Mar
Sun 24 Mar
Mo 25 Mar Men’s Triples QF KO2 5.10 pm                  (4)                  Alpha (18) (D)       (5)  Charlie (10) 14 3 7.20 pm       (3)     Golf (C)      (6)  Delta WO
Tue 26 Mar
Wed 27 Mar
Thu 28 Mar Men’s Triples  SF 5.10 pm  (A)        Echo        D               Alpha 18 11 7.20 pm        B              Bravo          C                Golf 15 13
Fri 29 Mar GOOD FRIDAY
Sat 30 Mar
Sun 31 Mar EASTER SUNDAY
Apr 2024 Type Start F A Start
Mon 1 Apr EASTER MONDAY
Tue 2 Apr Men’s Fours Final 7 pm Wagtails Doves 19 13
Wed 3 Apr
Thu 4 Apr Men’s Triples Final  7 pm Echo Bravo 15 18 after xtra end
Fri 5 Apr
Sat 6 Apr
Sun 7 Apr
Mon 8 Apr
Tue 9 Apr
Wed 10 Apr
Thu 11 Apr INDOOR AGM 7.15 pm
Fri 12 Apr
Sat 13 Apr
Sun 14 Apr
Mon 15 Apr
Tue 16 Apr

 

Men’s SBA League Tables 2023

County League as at 2nd Sept

PREMIER 2
1 Willmott Park 11 8 0 3 689 553 49 97 136
2 Victoria A 11 9 0 2 710 550 41 95 160 
3 Isle of Wedmore A 11 7 0 4 624 634 36 78 -10
4 North Petherton A 11 6 0 5 663 616 36 72 47
5 Congresbury A 11 6 1 4 618 657 29 68 -39
6 Yeovil A 11 4 0 7 658 632 38 62 26
7 West Backwell 11 5 0 6 616 641 31 61 -25
8 Taunton Deane A 11 5 1 5 607 631 26 59 -24
9 Williton 11 4 0 7 611 648 32 56 -37
10 Wellington A 11 5 0 6 556 604 24 54 -48
11 Frome Park A 11 3 0 8 603 680 29 47 -77
12 Bath B 11 3 0 8 586 695 25 43 -109
SBA LEAGUE TABLES P W D L F A Rink Pts Shot Diff
NORTH 2
1 Victoria B 11 10 0 1 755 517.25 55 115 238 
2 Isle of Wedmore B 11 7 0 4 718 574 45 87 144
3 Ashcombe B 10 7 0 3 630 533 33 75 97
4 Congresbury B 11 7 0 4 634.25 611 31 73 23
5 Banwell B 11 6 0 5 559 588 36 72 -29
6 Yatton B 11 6 0 5 640 638 30 66 2
7 Winscombe B 11 5 0 6 630 654 33 63 -24
8 Portishead RBL C 11 5 0 6 620 627 32 62 -7
9 Clevedon Prom C 11 4 0 7 617 652 33 57 -35
10 St Andrews B 11 3 0 8 606 705 25 43 -99
11 Wrington 10 4 0 6 432 502 24 42 -70
12 Mark Moor 11 1 0 10 435 675 13 13 -240
NORTH 3
1 Nailsea B 12 11 0 1 780 530.25 53 119 250
2 Ashcombe C 12 6 0 6 628 603 40 76 25
3 Victoria C 12 5 0 7 605 605.5 37 67 -1
4 Chew Stoke B 12 5 0 7 509 510 40 64 -1
5 Burnham On Sea B 12 6 0 6 407.25 482 31 55 -75
6 Bristol C 12 6 0 6 366 387 28 40 -21
7 Isle Of Wedmore C 12 3 0 9 468.5 646 23 35 -178

Weston & District League Table 2023

WESTON & DISTRICT LADIES LEAGUE RESULTS – 2023
Results received by August 28th
CLUB PLAYED   WON   LOST DRAWN  RINKS RINKS  RINKS  SHOTS   SHOTS  SHOT POINTS AV per  POSTN
WON   LOST DRAWN    FOR AGAINST DIFF  game
Portishead 10 8 2 0 18 10 2 527 375 152 70 7.0000 1
Congresbury 10 8 2 0 19 11 0 483 373 110 70 7.0000 2
West Backwell 9 5 4 0 14 11 2 463 453 10 50 5.5556 3
Clarence Ladies 9 3 6 0 14 13 0 387 442 -55 40 4.4444 4
Isle of Wedmore 9 2 7 0 8 18 1 372 479 -107 25 2.7778 5
Victoria (W-s-M) 9 2 7 0 7 17 3 387 497 -110 25 2.7778 6
   
TOTALS 46 20 26 0 62 70 6 2092 2244 210

Mendip League Table 2023

MENDIP LADIES LEAGUE             FINAL TABLE
Position Team Played Won Drew Lost Shots For Shots Against Difference Points
1 Victoria 6 5 0 1 245 180.5 64.5 48
2 Keynsham 6 3 0 3 160 130 30 30
3 Wrington 6 2 0 4 123.5 220 -96.5 22
4 Nailsea 6 2 0 4 287 285 2 20
24 12 0 12 290 290 0 120

Wessex League Table 2023

WESSEX LADIES LEAGUE – 2023 as at 23rd Septmber 2023 – FINAL
Name Matches Shots Shots Shots
Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Ashcombe 14 11 1 2 537 491 46 102
Clevedon Prom 14 9 1 4 739 624 115 88
Victoria 13 9 0 4 629 542.25 86.75 80
Clevedon  14 6 1 7 557.25 529 28.25 70
Congresbury 14 5 0 9 650 663 -13 62
Nth Petherton 13 6 0 7 514 551.25 -37.25 59
Wedmore 14 5 1 8 507.25 589 -81.75 51
Winscombe 14 2 0 12 566 710 -144 38
110 53 4 53 4699.5 4699.5 0 550

 

Internal Indoor Leagues – Tables

INDOOR LEAGUE TABLES
22 Mar 23 FOURS                        FINAL TABLE
Team Games Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points NP
THRUSHES 21 19 0 2 427 206 221 38 1
DOVES 22 14 2 6 370 282.25 87.75 30 0
EAGLES 22 13 2 7 341.5 322.25 19.25 28 0
GOLDFINCHES 21 13 1 7 303 282.75 20.25 27 1
IBIS 22 8 4 10 335 284.5 50.5 20 0
KESTRELS 22 7 2 13 304.25 341 -36.75 16 0
WAGTAILS 21 7 1 13 292.25 306 -13.75 15 1
MAGPIES 21 5 1 15 262.25 401.25 -139 11 1
AVOCETS 22 4 1 17 223 432.25 -209.25 9 0
194 90 14 90 2858.25 2858.25 0 194 4
2 Mar 23 TRIPLES FINAL
Team Games Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points NP
CHARLIE 21 16 1 4 313 250.5 62.5 33 0
BRAVO 19 12 1 6 242 200 42 25 2
ECHO 20 12 0 8 280 226 54 24 1
FOXTROT 20 11 0 9 265 235 30 22 1
ALPHA 20 9 1 10 267.5 272 -4.5 19 1
HOTEL 21 7 1 13 231 280 -49 15 0
GOLF 21 7 0 14 227.5 282.5 -55 14 0
DELTA 20 5 0 15 197 277 -80 10 1
162 79 4 79 2023 2023 0 162 6
15 Mar 23 WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONS – MIXED     FINAL TABLE
Team Games Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points NP
DIAMONDS 12 9 0 3 177 112.5 64.5 18 0
AMETHYSTS 12 5 1 6 149.5 148 1.5 11 0
OPALS 12 5 1 6 146 150 -4 11 0
EMERALDS 12 4 0 8 113 175 -62 8 0
48 23 2 23 585.5 585.5 0 48 0
22 Mar 23 WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONS – LADIES     FINAL TABLE
Team Games Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points NP
ROBINS 12 8 0 4 141 151 -10 16 0
WRENS 12 7 1 4 210 137 73 15 0
SPARROWS 12 4 2 6 156 154 2 10 0
LARKS 12 3 1 8 122 187 -65 7 0
48 22 4 22 629 629 0 48 0
FRIDAY NIGHT TRIPLES LEAGUE (31st March 2023)   FINAL TABLE
Results Shots Shot  Bonus  Bonus Win Total
Diff Set Time Points Points
Position Teams Pl W D L F A
1 Mars 15 11 1 3 214 116 98 43 15 34.5 92.5
2 Jupiter 16 9 3 4 158 135 23 36 16 31.5 83.5
3 Neptune 16 7 3 6 160 138 22 40 15 25-Jan 81.5
4 Venus 15 2 1 12 107 189 -82 21 14 7.5 43.5
5 Pluto 14 5 9 125 186 -61 12 14 15 41
Total 76 34 8 34 764 764 0 152 74 114 342
Total 68 30 8 30 676 676 0 136 68 102 306
48
Total 48 20 4 20 487 487 0 96 48 72 216

All Indoor Fixtures 2022-2023

Updated on 5th April 2023  

Sep-22
Day Date Month Type Start F A Start F A
Mon 26 Sep Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Hotel 12 9 7.20 pm Alpha Foxtrot 4 32
Tue 27 Sep Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Avocets 24 8 7.20 pm Eagles Wagtails 12 11
Wed 28 Sep Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Thrushes 11 18 7.20 pm Ibis Magpies 21 10
Thu 29 Sep Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Charlie Delta 8 17 7.20 pm Echo Bravo 4 18
Fri 30 Sep
Oct 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
Sat 1 Oct
Sun 2 Oct
Mon 3 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Echo 13 9 7.20 pm Alpha Golf 16 10
Tue 4 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Eagles 23 9 7.20 pm Goldfinches Avocets 14 12
Wed 5 Oct Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Opals Amethysts 15 12 2.50 pm Emeralds Diamonds 7 17
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Wagtails 15 20 7.20 pm Kestrels Thrushes 9 14
Thu 6 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Bravo 10 14 7.20 pm Charlie Foxtrot 12 10
Fri 7 Oct
Sat 8 Oct
Sun 9 Oct
Mon 10 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie NP NP 7.20 pm Echo Foxtrot 12 21
Tue 11 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Goldfinches 21 11 7.20 pm Doves Ibis 14 12
Wed 12 Oct Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Larks 18 8 2.50 pm Sparrows Robins 9 15
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Avocets NP NP 7.20 pm Magpies Wagtails 13 9
Thu 13 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Golf NP NP 7.20 pm Hotel Delta 11 7
Fri 14 Oct Planet Triples  6.20 pm     Jupiter   v Neptune                16-3  
Sat 15 Oct
Sun 16 Oct
Mon 17 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Echo 13 19 7.20 pm Bravo Delta 17 4
Tue 18 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Ibis 5        18 7.20 pm Eagles Kestrels NP NP
Wed 19 Oct Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Opals 16 5 2.50 pm Amethysts Emeralds 11 10
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Magpies 25 14 7.20 pm Thrushes Avocets 25 7
Thu 20 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Foxtrot 10 21 7.20 pm Charlie Golf 16 14
Fri 21 Oct Planet Triples 5 pm   _____Mars v Venue     3-14
Sat 22 Oct
Sun 23 Oct
Mon 24 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Delta 17 5 7.20 pm Charlie Echo NP NP
Tue 25 Oct Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Kestrels 14 14 7.20 pm Goldfinches Magpies 25 14
Wed 26 Oct Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Robins Wrens 8 10 2.50 pm Larks Sparrows 7 7
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Thrushes 6 30 7.20 pm Doves Wagtails 14 14
Thu 27 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Alpha 8 18 7.20 pm Bravo Foxtrot 8 18
Fri 28 Oct Planet Triples 5.59 pm Mars v Jupiter _22-3_____   7 pm   Venus v Neptune __5-20____  
Sat 29 Oct
Sun 30 Oct
Mon 31 Oct Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Charlie 11 18 7.20 pm Delta Foxtrot 14 16
Nov 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
Tue 1 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Magpies 11 11 7.20 pm Ibis Thrushes 10 18
Wed 2 Nov Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Emeralds Opals 8 16 2.50 pm Diamonds Amethysts 16 13
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Wagtails 10 17 7.20 pm Eagles Avocets 27 6
Thu 3 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Bravo 11 12 7.20 pm Echo Golf 24 5
Fri 4 Nov Mixed Triples 5.50 pm  Jupiter v Neptune __7-10____  7 pm  Pluto v Mars ______ 
Sat 5 Nov
Sun 6 Nov Mixed Friendly – North Petherton – Away – 3 Rinks – 2pm Start.   (18 ends – T&B after 9) Rink Fee £3pp  P P
Mon 7 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Delta 16 13 7.20 pm Foxtrot Golf 15 8
Tue 8 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Thrushes NP NP 7.20 pm Kestrels Wagtails 19 8
Wed 9 Nov Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Wrens 10 14 2.50 pm Robins Larks 14 8
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Avocets 30 5 7.20 pm Doves Goldfinches NP NP
Thu 10 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Charlie 15 14 7.20 pm Hotel Echo 18 6
Fri 11 Nov 7pm for 7.30pm – Presentation Evening – Batch Farm Country Hotel
Sat 12 Nov Mixed Friendly – St Andrews – 1 Rink Home, 2 Rink Away – Start 2pm –                        (Jim Keay) 46 59
Sun 13 Nov
Mon 14 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Bravo 14 5 7.20 pm Charlie Delta 22 7
Tue 15 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Wagtails 21 12 7.20 pm Magpies Avocets 21 9
Wed 16 Nov Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Amethysts Emeralds 12 6 2.50 pm Diamonds Opals 14 12
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Kestrels 18 14 7.20 pm Eagles Ibis 15 15
Thu 17 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Foxtrot 19 12 7.20 pm Hotel Golf 12 14
Fri 18 Nov Mixed Triples 5.50 pm  Pluto v Neptune _12-11_____  7 pm  Jupiter v Venus _13-5_____ 
Sat 19 Nov 10.30 am Ladies Annual General Meeting
Sun 20 Nov
Mon 21 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Foxtrot 14 7 7.20 pm Delta Echo 11 21
Tue 22 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Wagtails Avocets 32 3 7.20 pm Doves Thrushes 20 14
Wed 23 Nov Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Larks Sparrows 22 6 2.50 pm Robins Wrens 14 7
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Magpies 8 19 7.20 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 16 6.75
Thu 24 Nov Club Annual General Meeting 7.15pm
Fri 25 Nov Mixed Triples  5.50 pm  Venus v Mars .11-21…….             7pm  Pluto v Jupiter .….8-16…
Sat 26 Nov
Sun 27 Nov
Mon 28 Nov Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Delta 13 6 7.20 pm Golf Bravo 3 21
Tue 29 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Magpies 11 14 7.20 pm Goldfinches Thrushes NP NP
Wed 30 Nov Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Emeralds Diamonds 5 19 2.50 pm Opals Amethysts 12 12
30 Nov Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Wagtails 19 9 7.20 pm Doves Avocets 17 7
Dec 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
Thu 1 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie 20 11 7.20 pm Echo Foxtrot 13 5
Fri 2 Dec Planet Triples 5.50pm ______Pluto v Venus    6-10      7 pm   Mars v Neptune   7-14
Sat 3 Dec
Sun 4 Dec
Mon 5 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Delta 9 12 7.20 pm Hotel Foxtrot 16 10
Tue 6 Dec Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Thrushes 10 21 7.20 pm Ibis Wagtails 10 16
Wed 7 Dec Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Robins 12 15 2.50 pm Wrens Larks 37 3
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Avocets 17 15 7.20 pm Doves Eagles 22 9
Thu 8 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Golf 15 7.5 7.20 pm Alpha Echo 10 12
Fri 9 Dec Planet Triples 5.50pm Venus v Neptune                          7      9      7pm Mars v Jupiter  16 6
Sat 10 Dec
Sun 11 Dec Mixed Friendly 2pm North Petherton 3 rinks away 32 46
Mon 12 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Echo NP NP 7.20 pm Hotel Alpha 7 18
Tue 13 Dec Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Wagtails 11 23 7.20 pm Kestrels Avocets 11.25 20
Wed 14 Dec Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Amethysts 19 4.5 2.50 pm Opals Emeralds 11 12
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Ibis 9 23 7.20 pm Eagles Goldfinches 18 18
Thu 15 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Foxtrot 11 12 7.20 pm Golf Delta 11 14
Fri 16 Dec Planet Triples 5.50 pm   Pluto v Mars                                12    21     7 pm   Jupiter v Neptune NP NP
Sat 17 Dec
Sun 18 Dec
Mon 19 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Bravo 7 13 7.20 pm Echo Golf 14 7
Tue 20 Dec Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Wagtails 13 10 7.20 pm Eagles Thrushes 13 21
Wed 21 Dec Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Magpies 23 16 7.20 pm Ibis Kestrels 15 13
Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Larks 13 8 2.50 pm Wrens Sparrows 19 10
Thu 22 Dec Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Charlie 17 10 7.20 pm Delta Foxtrot NP NP
Fri 23 Dec
Sat 24 Dec Christmas Eve Draw – 12.15pm
Sun 25 Dec Christmas Day
Mon 26 Dec
Tue 27 Dec
Wed 28 Dec
Thu 29 Dec
Fri 30 Dec
Sat 31 Dec
Jan 2023 Type Start F A Start F A
Sun 1 Jan
Mon 2 Jan
Tue 3 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Avocets 13 7 7.20 pm Doves Magpies 23 9
Wed 4 Jan Mixed Triples 12.30pm Opals Amethysts 15 11 2.50 pm Emeralds Diamonds 15 7
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Kestrels 18 9 7.20 pm
Thu 5 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Golf 7.5 16 7.20 pm Hotel Bravo 8 15
Fri 6 Jan Planet Triples 5.50 pm  Jupiter  v Venus    10-6      7 pm  Pluto v Neptune  3-13
Sat 7 Jan
Sun 8 Jan Mixed Friendly – North Petherton – Away – 3 Rinks – 2pm Start.                                                (Eileen Milton) 44 58
Mon 9 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Echo 4 18 7.20 pm Alpha Delta 13 6
Tue 10 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Avocets 21 9 7.20 pm Goldfinches Wagtails 10 15
Wed 11 Jan Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Larks 10 15 2.50 pm Sparrows Robins 15 8
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Thrushes 12 15 7.20 pm Kestrels Magpies 23 10
Thu 12 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Golf 11 9 7.20 pm Bravo Charlie 6 19
Fri 13 Jan Planet Triples 5 pm  Pluto  v Jupiter ___NP__________   7 pm  Venus v Mars _____NP_______
Sat 14 Jan
Sun 15 Jan
Mon 16 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Foxtrot NP NP 7.20 pm Bravo Echo NP NP
Tue 17 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Goldfinches NP NP 7.20 pm Ibis Avocets 26 10
Wed 18 Jan Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Amethysts Emeralds 24 4 2.50 pm Diamonds Opals 17 6
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Wagtails 22 15 7.20 pm Magpies Thrushes 8 21
Thu 19 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Hotel 13 8 7.20 pm Charlie Delta 13 12
Fri 20 Jan Planet Triples 5.50 pm   Mars  v  Neptune ____ 18-2  7 pm  Pluto v  Venus ________15-5
Sat 21 Jan Men’s  SCIBA Double Rink – Clevedon – 1 Rink Home – 1 Rink Away = 10am Start 18 42
Sun 22 Jan Mixed Friendly – Bridgwater – Away – 2 Rinks – 2.30pm Start – 18 Ends   – Food at 9/10 ends £4pp (Fred    Culverwell)            37-34
Mon 23 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Golf 7 21 7.20 pm Charlie Foxtrot 12 10
Tue 24 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Magpies 12 14 7.20 pm Goldfinches Thrushes 9 21
Wed 25 Jan Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Larks Sparrows 11 17 2.50 pm Robins Wrens 5 26
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Wagtails 17 15 7.20 pm Doves Avocets 15 10
Thu 26 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Bravo 8 14 7.20 pm Delta Echo 3 15
Fri 27 Jan Planet Triples 550 pm  Mars  v Jupiter ___ _9-9  7 pm  Venusr v Neptune ___11-11
Sat 28 Jan Mixed Friendly – St Andrews – 1 Rink Home, 2 Rink Away – Start 2pm –                        (Jim Keay) 58 39
Sun 29 Jan
Mon 30 Jan Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Foxtrot 14 11 7.20 pm Hotel Delta 20 16
Tue 31 Jan Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Thrushes 5 23 7.20 pm Doves Eagles 20 8
Feb 2023 Type Start F A Start F A
Wed 1 Feb Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Emeralds Opals 9 16 2.50 pm Diamonds Amethysts 20 4
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Avocets 12 5 7.20 pm Ibis Wagtails 18 11
Thu 2 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie* 16 20 7.20 pm Bravo Golf* 11 10
Fri 3 Feb Planet Triples 5.50 pm  Jupiter  v Neptune _11-11     7 pm  Plutp v Mars _15-6
Sat 4 Feb Mens Triples (Dble points) 10.30 qm Echo  Charlie 10 17
Sun 5 Feb
Mon 6 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Delta NP NP 7.20 pm Charlie Golf 15 7
Tue 7 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Wagtails NP NP 7.20 pm Kestrels Avocets 18 19
Wed 8 Feb Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Wrens 26 6 2.50 pm Robins Larks 13 7
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Ibis 10 10 7.20 pm Eagles Godfinches 17 12
Thu 9 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Foxtrot 14 9 7.20 pm Alpha Echo 18 6
Fri 10 Feb Planet Triples 5.50 pm  Pluto v Neptune __9-8                                7 pm  Jupiter v  Venus            11-5
Sat 11 Feb Mens Triples 10 am Goldfinches Doves 18 7
Sun 12 Feb
Mon 13 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Echo 17 16 7.20 pm Delta Golf 18 8
Tue 14 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Avocets 32 3 7.20 pm Doves Magpies 32 13
Wed 15 Feb Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Opals 14 11 2.50 pm Amethysts Emeralds 22 6
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Kestrels 16 14 7.20 pm Goldfinches Ibis 15 12
Thu 16 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Foxtrot 14 18 7.20 pm Hotel Alpha 12 12
Fri 17 Feb Planet Triples 5.50 pm   Venus v Mars _  3 – 20                                7 pm  Pluto v Jupiter   8 -11
Sat 18 Feb
Sun 19 Feb
Mon 20 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Foxtrot 7 10 7.20 pm Alpha Bravo 7 17
Tue 21 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Wagtails 16 11.25 7.20 pm Eagles Thrushes 14 12
Wed 22 Feb Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Wrens 5 32 2.50 pm Larks Sparrows 7 20
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Magpies 18 16 7.20 pm Ibis Kestrels 14 20
Thu 23 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Charlie 11 12 7.20 pm Echo Golf 26 9
Fri 24 Feb Planet Triples 5.50 pm  Venus  v Pluto    NP                                        7 pm  Mars v Neptune    NP
Sat 25 Feb
Sun 26 Feb
Mon 27 Feb Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Golf 7 16 7.20 pm Hotel Echo 4 17
Tue 28 Feb Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Avocets 20 11 7.20 pm Goldfinches Wagtails 13 10
Mar-23 Type Start F A Start F A
Wed 1 Mar Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Amethysts 8 12 2.50 pm Emeralds Opals 13 10
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Thrushes 11 13 7.20 pm Kestrels Magpies 14 14
Thu 2 Mar Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Charlie 11 11 7.20 pm Alpha Delta 18 5
Fri 3 Mar Planet Triples 5.50 pm   Neptune v Venus                     17–1             7 pm  Jupiter v Mars                                5  –  9
Sat 4 Mar
Sun 5 Mar
Mon 6 Mar Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO1 Charlie v Delta 5.25 20 7.20 pm Triples KO1 Bravo v Golf 11 10
Tue 7 Mar Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Goldfinches 13 15 7.20 pm Ibis Alpha 13 13
Wed 8 Mar Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Larks 16 8  2.50 pm Sparrows Wrens 15 15
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Wagtails 15 13 7.20 pm Magpies Thrushes 9 28
Thu 9 Mar Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO1 Foxtrot v Alpha 14 15 7.20 pm Triples KO1 Echo v Hotel 19 15
Fri 10 Mar Planet Triples 5.50 pm  Pluto v Mars     6 –  14                                        7 pm Neptune v Jupiter                            4  –  10
Sat 11 Mar
Sun 12 Mar
Mon 13 Mar Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO2 Echo v Hotel 17 6 7.20 pm Triples KO2 Foxtrot v Alpha 12 10
Tue 14 Mar Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Ibis 10.5 13 7.20 pm Doves Kestrel 14 17
Wed 15 Mar Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Emeralds 10 18 2.50 pm Amethysts Opals 12 17
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Avocets 13 17 7.20 pm Thrushes Wagtails 27 8
Thu 16 Mar Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO2 Bravo v Golf 19 9 7.20 pm Triples KO2 Charlie v Delta 4 10
Fri 17 Mar Planet Triples 5.50 pm  Venus v Jupiter        8 – 10                                7 pm  Pluto v Neptune                            9           21
Sat 18 Mar
Sun 19 Mar
Mon 20 Mar 5.10 pm 7.20 pm
Tue 21 Mar Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 13 7 7.20 pm Eagles Magpies 27 8.25
Wed 22 Mar Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Sparrows 15 9 2.50 pm Larks Wrens 18 16
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Thrushes 7.20 pm Wagtails Avocets
Thu 23 Mar Men’s Triples SF 5.10 pm Delta

 

Foxtrot (now playing 29th) 7.20 pm Echo Bravo 10 20
Fri 24 Mar Planet Triples 5.50 pm  Pluto v Jupiter     11 – 20          7 pm  Venus v Mars              9 – 13
Sat 25 Mar
Sun 26 Mar
Mon 27 Mar Men’s Fours KO Q-Finals 5.10 pm Thrushes(1) v Magpies(8) (a) 28 6 7.20 pm Doves(2) v Wagtails(7) (c) 6 18
Tue 28 Mar Men’s Fours KO Q-Finals 5.10 pm Eagles(3) v Wagtails(6) (b) 16 9 7.20 pm Goldfinches(4) v Ibis(5) d) 3 22
Wed 29 Mar Triples SF 5.10 pm DELTA FOXTROT 19 8 7.20 pm
Thu 30 Mar Men’s Fours KO S-Finals 5.10 pm (a)  Thrushes v (d) Ibis 24 9 7.20 pm  (b) Eagles v (c) Wagtails 17 7
Fri 31 Mar Planet Triples 5.50 pm  Mars v Neptune      12 – 6          7 pm  Pluto v Venus               10  –  7
Apr 2023 Type Start F A Start F A
Sat 1 Apr
Sun 2 Apr
Mon 3 Apr Men’s Triples Final 7 pm Bravo Delta 13 18
Tue 4 Apr  Men’s Pairs 7pm Semi-Final
Wed 5 Apr  Men’s Pairs 7pm Campbell/Fairhurst  Gibbs/Johnson 18 13
Thu 6 Apr Men’s Fours Championship final 7 pm THRUSHES EAGLES 18 11
Fri 7 Apr CLUB CLOSED
Sat 8 Apr
Sun 9 Apr
Mon 10 Apr 7.20 pm
Tue 11 Apr 7.20 pm
Wed 12 Apr 7.20 pm
Thu 13 Apr 7.15 pm INDOOR AGM
14 Apr

Weston & District League Table

WESTON & DISTRICT LADIES LEAGUE RESULTS – 2022
FINAL TABLES 
CLUB PLAYED   WON   LOST DRAWN  RINKS RINKS  RINKS  SHOTS   SHOTS  SHOT POINTS AV per  POSTN
WON   LOST DRAWN    FOR AGAINST DIFF  game
Congresbury 12 8 2 2 22 13 1 664 528 136 81 6.7500 1
Portishead 12 8 4 0 23 11 2 581 485 96 80 6.6667 2
West Backwell 12 7 4 1 20 12 4 522 432 90 74 6.1667 3
Victoria (W-s-M) 12 5 6 1 14 19 3 453 479 -26 53 4.4167 4
Wessex 12 4 7 1 15 20 1 522 560 -38 49 4.0833 5
Clarence Ladies 12 5 7 0 12 23 1 460 553 -93 45 3.7500 6
Isle of Wedmore 12 2 9 1 14 22 0 503 613 -110 38 3.1667 7
   
TOTALS 72 31 37 4 98 107 11 3041 3122 -81 339
NOTES June 13th –  Victoria v W.Backwell.  W.Backwell conceded.  10 points to Victoria
Aug.11th. Clarence conceded. 10 points to Portishead
Sep.2nd. W.Backwell v Victoria. 5 points to each club