Category Archives: Uncategorized

All Indoor Fixtures and Results 2021-2022

Sep 2021 Type Start F A Start F A
27 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Alpha 7.20 pm Bravo Golf
28 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Wagtails 7.20 pm Doves Thrushes
29 Wed Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Magpies 7.20 pm Goldfinches Kestrels
Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Robins Sparrows 2.50 pm Wrens Larks
30 Thu Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Foxtrot Charlie 7.20 pm Delta Echo
Oct 2021 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Pluto v Earth _______   6.20 pm  Mars   v Neptune ______ 7.40 pm    Saturn v Venus _____
2 Sat
3 Sun
4 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Foxtrot 7.20 pm Bravo Hotel
5 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Doves 7.20 pm Eagles Wagtails
6 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Amethysts 2.50 pm Emeralds Opals
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Thrushes 7.20 pm Ibis Magpies
7 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie 7.20 pm Delta Golf
8 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Earth ______  6.20 pm  Saturn   v Pluto ______ 7.40 pm    Jupiter v Neptune _____
9 Sat
10 Sun
11 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Delta 7.20 pm Foxtrot Golf
12 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Eagles 7.20 pm Avocets Goldfinches
13 Wed Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Wrens 2.50 pm Robins Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Wagtails 7.20 pm Kestrels Thrushes
14 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Chaarlie Hotel 7.20 pm Alpha Echo
15 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Saturn _______   6.20 pm  Jupiter   v Earth ______ 7.40 pm    Venus v Pluto ______
16 Sat Mixed Friendly – Woodspring – (1 Triple – Home) – (2 Triples – Away) – Start at 2pm
17 Sun
18 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Foxtrot 7.20 pm Charlie Echo
19 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Goldfinches 7.20 pm Doves Ibis
20 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Amethysts Emeralds 2.50 pm Opals Diamonds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Kestrels 7.20 pm Magpies Wagtails
21 Thu Puriton – Mixed – 1 Rink Home 10am to 12pm – 1 Rink Away 10am to 12am
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Golf 7.20 pm Delta Hotel
22 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Jupiter ______   6.20 pm  Mars v Venus ______ 7.40 pm   Neptune v Earth _____
23 Sat
24 Sun
25 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Echo 7.20 pm Delta Foxtrot
26 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Ibis 7.20 pm Eagles Kestrels
27 Wed Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Larks 2.50 pm Robins Sparrows
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Magpies 7.20 pm Avocets Thrushes
28 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Bravo 7.20 pm Charlie Golf
29 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Jupiter  v Venus ______   6.20 pm  Saturn v Neptune ______ 7.40 pm   Mars v Pluto _____
30 Sat 10.30 am Ladies Annual General Meeting
Mixed Friendly 2 pm St Andrews 1R (H)/2R (A)  4 pm St Andrews 1R (H)/2R (A) 
31 Sun
Nov 2021 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Delta 7.20 pm Echo Golf
2 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Kestrels 7.20 pm Goldfinches Magpies
3 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Emeralds Opals 2.50 pm Diamonds Amethysts
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Thrushes 7.20 pm Doves Wagtails
4 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Hotel 7.20 pm Bravo Charlie
5 Fri Mixed Triples 5 pm  Venus  v Neptune ______  6.20 pm  Jupiter v Pluto ______ 7.40 pm   Saturn v Earth ______
6 Sat
7 Sun Mixed Friendly – North Petherton – Away – 3 Rinks – 2pm Start.
8 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Echo 7.20 pm Golf Hotey
9 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Magpies 7.20 pm Ibis Thrushes
10 Wed Ladies’ Triples 12.30 pm Robins Larks 2.50 pm Sparrows Wrens
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Eagles
11 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Delta 7.20 pm Alpha Foxtrot
12 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Neptune  v Pluto ______   6.20 pm  Venus v Earth _______ 7.40 pm   Mars v Jupiter ______
13 Sat
14 Sun
15 Mon North Petherton – Away – (2 Rinks Men and 1 Rink  Ladies) – Home – (1 Rink Ladies). All Start 2pm (2 hours)
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Charlie 7.20 pm Delta Echo
16 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Thrushes 7.20 pm Kestrels Wagtails
17 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Opals Diamonds 2.50 pm Amethysts Emeralds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Ibis 7.20 pm Doves Goldfinches
18 Thu Ladies Friendly 10 am North Petherton    1R (H) 2 pm North Petherton    1R (H)
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Golf 7.20 pm Alpha Hotel
19 Fri 7pm for 7.30pm – Presentation Evening – Worlebury Golf Club
20 Sat Mixed Friendly – Woodspring – (1 Triple – Home) – (2 Triples – Away) – Start at 2pm
21 Sun
22 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Golf 7.20 pm Echo Foxtrot
23 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Thrushes Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Magpies
24 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Sparrows 2.50 pm Wrens Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Kestrels 7.20 pm Eagle Ibis
25 Thu Club Annual General Meeting 7.15pm
26 Fri
27 Sat
28 Sun
29 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Echo 7.20 pm Hotel Charlie
30 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 7.20 pm Eagles Magpies
Dec 2021 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Amethysts 2.50 pm Emeralds Opals
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Thrushes 7.20 pm Avocets Wagtails
2 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Golf 7.20 pm Bravo Delta
3 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Venus ______   6.20 pm  Pluto v Earth _______ 7.40 pm   Mars v Neptune ______
4 Sat
5 Sun
6 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Echo 7.20 pm Alpha Golf
7 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Magpies 7.20 pm Goldfinches Thrushes
8 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Wrens 2.50 pm Robins Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Doves
9 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Hotel 7.20 pm Bravo Foxtrot
10 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Earth ______   6.20 pm  Jupiter v Neptune _______  7.40 pm  Saturn v Pluto ______
11 Sat
12 Sun
13 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Golf 7.20 pm Alpha Bravo
14 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Thrushes 7.20 pm Ibis Wagtails
15 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Amethysts Emeralds 2.50 pm Opals Diamonds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Goldfinches 7.20 pm Doves Eagles
16 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Doves Foxtrot 7.20 pm Hotel Echo
17 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Venus  v Pluto _______   6.20 pm  Mars v Saturn _______ 7.40 pm  Jupiter v Earth _______
18 Sat
19 Sun
20 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Charlie 7.20 pm Foxtrot Hotel
21 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Thrushes 7.20 pm Doves Magpies
22 Wed Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Kestrels 7.20 pm Goldfinches Ibis
Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Larks 2.50 pm Robins Sparrows
23 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Delta 7.20 pm Echo Golf
24 Christmas Eve Draw – 12.15pm
25 Sat Christmas Day
26 Sun
27 Mon
28 Tue
29 Wed
30 Thu
31 Fri
Jan 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Sat New Years’ Day
2 Sun
3 Mon
4 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Kestrels
5 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30pm Emeralds Opals 2.50 pm Diamonds Amethysts
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Ibis 7.20 pm
6 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Hotel 7.20 pm Alpha Charlie
7 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Neptune  v Earth _______   6.20 pm  Mars v Venus ______ 7.40 pm Saturn v Jupiter ______
8 Sat
9 Sun
10 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Avocets Foxtrots 7.20 pm Bravo Echo
11 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Wagtails 7.20 pm Eagles Thrushes
12 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Larks 2.50 pm Sparrows Wrens
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Magpies 7.20 pm Ibis Kestrels
13 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Hotel 7.20 pm Charlie Delta
14 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Pluto _______   6.20 pm  Jupiter v Venus ______ 7.40 pm Saturn v Neptune ______
15 Sat
16 Sun Mixed Friendly – Bridgwater – Away – 2 Rinks – 2.30pm Start – 18 Ends
17 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Golf 7.20 pm Charlie Foxtrot
18 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Eagles 7.20 pm Goldfinches Wagtails
19 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Opals Diamonds 2.50 pm Amethysts Emeralds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Thrushes 7.20 pm Kestrels Magpies
20 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Hotel Alpha 7.20 pm Delta Echo
21 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Earth ______   6.20 pm  Venus v Neptune ______ 7.40 pm Jupiter v Pluto _______
22 Sat Mixed Friendly – Woodspring – (1 Triple – Home) – (2 Triples – Away) – Start at 2pm
23 Sun
24 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Hotel 7.20 pm Delta Golf
25 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Kestrels 7.20 pm Eagles Magpies
26 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Sparrows 2.50 pm Wrens Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Thrushes 7.20 pm Avocets Wagtails
27 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Charlie 7.20 pm Echo Foxtrot
28 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Jupiter _______   6.20 pm  Neptune v Pluto _______ 7.40 pm Venus v Earth ______
29 Sat
30 Sun
31 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Foxtrot Golf 7.20 pm Alpha Echo
Feb 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Magpies 7.20 pm Avocets Doves
2 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Diamonds Amethysts 2.50 pm Emeralds Opals
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Wagtails 7.20 pm Goldfinches Thrushes
3 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Delta 7.20 pm Charlie Hotel
4 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Neptune _______   6.20 pm  Saturn v Venus _______ 7.40 pm Pluto v Earth ______
5 Sat
6 Sun
7 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Echo 7.20 pm Delta Hotel
8 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Thrushes 7.20 pm Ibis Wagtails
9 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Sparrows Wrens 2.50 pm Robins Larks
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Goldfinches 7.20 pm Doves Eagles
10 Thu Puriton – Mixed – 1 Rink Home 10am to 12pm – 1 Rink Away 10am to 12am
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Bravo Foxtrot 7.20 pm Alpha Golf
11 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Pluto _______   6.20 pm  Jupiter v Neptune _______ 7.40 pm Mars v Earth ______
12 Sat
13 Sun
14 Mon North Petherton – Away – (2 Rinks Men and 1 Rink  Ladies) – Home – (1 Rink Ladies). All Start 2pm (2 hours)
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Delta Foxtrot 7.20 pm Echo Hotel
15 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Magpies Wagtails 7.20 pm Avocets Kestrels
16 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Amethysts Emeralds 2.50 pm Opals Diamonds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Ibis 7.20 pm Eagles Goldfinches
17 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Golf 7.20 pm Alpha Bravo
18 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Jupiter  v Earth _______   6.20 pm  Venus v Pluto _______ 7.40 pm Mars v Saturn ______
19 Sat
20 Sun
21 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Echo Golf 7.20 pm Bravo Charlie
22 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Thrushes 7.20 pm Doves Magpies
23 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Wrens Larks 2.50 pm Robins Sparrows
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Kestrels 7.20 pm Goldfinches Ibis
24 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Alpha Delta 7.20 pm Foxtrot Hotel
24 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Mars  v Venus ______   6.20 pm  Neptune v Earth ______  7.40 pm Saturn v Jupiter ______
26 Sat
27 Sun
28 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Golf Hotel 7.20 pm Alpha Foxtrot
Mar 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Tue Men’s Fours Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Wagtails 7.20 pm Eagles Thrushes
2 Wed Mixed Triples Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Emeralds Opals 2.50 pm Diamonds Amethysts
Men’s Fours Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Goldfinches Magpies 7.20 pm Ibis Kestrels
3 Thu Men’s Triples Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Charlie Delta 7.20 pm Bravo Echo
4 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Saturn  v Neptune ______   6.20 pm  Mars v Pluto _______ 7.40 pm Jupiter v Venus ______
5 Sat
6 Sun
7 Mon Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO1 7.20 pm Triples KO1
8 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Eagles 7.20 pm Goldfinches Wagtails
9 Wed Ladies Triples 12.30 pm Robins Larks  2.50 pm Sparrows Wrens
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Ibis Thrushes 7.20 pm Kestrels Magpies
10 Thu Ladies’ Friendly – Isle of Wedmore – Away – 2 Rinks – 2pm Start
Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO1 7.20 pm Triples KO1
11 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Jupiter  v Pluto ______   6.20 pm  Saturn v Earth _______ 7.40 pm Venus v Neptune ______
12 Sat
13 Sun Mixed Friendly – North Petherton – Away – 3 Rinks – 2pm Start.
14 Mon Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Triples KO2 7.20 pm Triples KO2
15 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Doves Goldfinches 7.20 pm Avocets Ibis
16 Wed Mixed Triples 12.30 pm Opals Diamonds 2.50 pm Amethysts Emeralds
Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Kestrels Wagtails 7.20 pm Magpies Thrushes
17 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples KO2 7.20 pm Triples KO2
18 Fri Planet Triples 5 pm  Venus  v Earth _______   6.20 pm  Mars v Jupiter _______ 7.40 pm Neptune v Pluto ______
19 Sat
20 Sun
21 Mon 5.10 pm 7.20 pm
22 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Eagles Ibis 7.20 pm Doves Kestrels
23 Wed Men’s Fours 5.10 pm Avocets Magpies 7.20 pm Thrushes Wagtails
24 Thu Men’s Triples 5.10 pm Triples S-F 7.20 pm Triples S-F
25 Fri
26 Sat
27 Sun
28 Mon Men’s Fours 5.10 pm KO QF 7.20 pm KO QF
29 Tue Men’s Fours 5.10 pm KO QF 7.20 pm KO QF
30 Wed 5.10 pm 7.20 pm
31 Thu Men’s Fours 5.10 pm KO SF 7.20 pm KO SF
Apr 2022 Type Start F A Start F A
1 Fri
2 Sat
3 Sun
4 Mon Men’s Triples 7.00 pm Triples Final (Men)
5 Tue 7.00 pm Pairs Final (Men)
6 Wed 7.00 pm Singles Final (Men)
7 Thu Men’s Fours 7.00 pm Championship Final (Fours)
8 Fri
9 Sat
10 Sun
11 Mon 7.20 pm
12 Tue 7.20 pm
13 Wed 7.20 pm
14 Thu 7.15 pm INDOOR AGM
15 Fri
16 Sat
17 Sun

Fixtures and Results 2021

Updated 17th September 2021

April 2021 Result
Date Opponents Type Venue Rinks Time F A Comments
17 Apr Sat President’s Day H 6R 2.30
18 Apr Sun
19 Apr Mon Ladies’ Opening Day H 6R 2.30
20 Apr Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Saxons v Clevedon Prom Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30
21 Apr Wed
22 Apr Thu Vikings v Clarence Gold Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 L 62 83 0-12 points
23 Apr Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
24 Apr Sat Weston (Bath) Men’s Friendly H 6R 2.30
25 Apr Sun Battle of the Sexes Ladies v Men H 4T 2.00 45 93 No Chivalry here
26 Apr Mon Whites v Keynsham LBC Mendip League CANCELLED
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
27 Apr Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Page Park LBC Ladies Friendly CANCELLED
Saxons v Winscombe Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Now on 9th June
28 Apr Wed Penarth  Men’s Friendly CANCELLED
29 Apr Thu Vikings v Mark Moor Weston O/60’s Triples H BEING RE_ARRANGED
30 Apr Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
Bridgwater LBC Ladies Friendly H 3R 2.30
May 2021 Result
Date Opponents Type Venue Rinks Time F A Comments
1 May Sat Burnham Men’s Friendly CANCELLED
2 May Sun Fun Day Mixed H 5R 2.00
3 May Mon Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
4 May Tue Clevedon Prom LBC Wessex League A 3R 10.30 W 52 47
Saxons v Clarence Blues Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 W 68 59 8-4 points
5 May Wed Avon & Somerset Police Mixed H 4R 2.30 W 67 39
6 May Thu Clevedon LBC Friendly W 63 34
Vikings v Nailsea Weston O/60’s Triples A POSTPONED BEING RE_ARRANGED
7 May Fri Umbrella Ladies + Comp Draw H 2R 6.00
8 May Sat
9 May Sun Somerset County U25 Pairs H 6R 10.00 NOW 13 JUN
St Andrews Mixed A 4T 2.00 W 71 53
10 May Mon Umbrella Men H 6.10
11 May Tue Ladies Umbrella H 3R 2.00
Vikings v Portishead Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 NOW 16th JUNE
Blues v Fosseway LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.30
12 May Wed Blues v Wedmore LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.30 L 30 56
Saxons v Yatton Weston O/60’s Triples A POSTPONED NOW 17th JUNE
14 May Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
Portishead LBC WDLL A 3T 2.30
15 May Sat VBC A v Wedmore A SCL          CANCELLED NO FRIENDLY
VBC C v Portishead RBL C SCL          CANCELLED
VBC B v Wedmore B SCL          CANCELLED A 3R 2.30
16 May Sun
17 May Mon Vikings v Winscombe O/60’s Triples KO Cup H 4T 2.30 L 41 90
Umbrella Men H 6.10
18 May Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
May Thu South Petherton LBC Southey Cup H 4R 2.00 Now on 21st June
19 May Wed Blues v Keynsham LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.00
20 May Thu Whites v Congresbury LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.30 W 45 35 (8-2)
21 May Fri Vikings v Ash Templars Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 CANCELLED BY ASHCOMBE (now 8th July)
Ashcombe LBC Wessex League A 3R 2.30 CANCELLED
22 May Sat VBC B v Portishead RBL B SCL          CANCELLED NO FRIENDLY
VBC C v Burnham B SCL          CANCELLED NO FRIENDLY
VBC A v Yeovil A SCL          CANCELLED
23 May Sun
24 May Mon Winscombe LBC  Centenary Match (L) CANCELLED TO BE PLAYED NEXT YEAR
Winscombe Centenary Match (M) CANCELLED TO BE PLAYED NEXT YEAR
Umbrella Men H 6.10
25 May Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Mark Moor LBC Friendly A 3R 2.30 W 47 25
Yatton Men – Nat Two Fours H 2R 6.15 W 32 22
26 May Wed Saxons V Ash Templars O/60’s Triples KO Cup H 4T 2.30 W 60 36
27 May Thu Vikings v Clarence Golds Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 W 72 60 (10-2)
Congresbury LBC WDLL H 3T 6.15 L 27 56  (0)
28 May Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
Ashcombe LBC Wessex League H 3R 2.30 L 40 44
29 May Sat VBC A v Wellington A SCL   H 3R 2.30 W 69 50 BEING PLAYED AS A FRIENDLY
VBC B v Clarence B SCL  CANCELLED A 3R 2.30
VBC C v Clevedon Prom C SCL  CANCELLED A 3R 2.30
30 May Sun
31 May Mon Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
June 2021 Result
Date Opponents Type Venue Rinks Time F A Comments
1 Jun Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Wedmore LBC WDLL H 3T 2.30 Lost 33 42
Vikings v Wedmore Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Lost 69 82 (3-9)
2 Jun Wed Bristol Arrow Men’s Friendly A 4R 2.30 Lost 53 69
3 Jun Thu VBC Whites v VBC Blues Mendip League H 3T 2.30 Lost 32 36 (2-8)
Saxons v Banwell Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Won 63 56 (10-2)
4 Jun Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
City of Wells Mixed A 4R 2.30 Lost 73 85
5 Jun Sat VBC A v Bloomfield A SCL  CANCELLED A 3R 2.30
VBC B v Ashcombe B SCL  CANCELLED A 3R 2.30
6 Jun Sun
7 Jun Mon Saxons v Winscombe Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Lost 56 58 (4-8)
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
8 Jun Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Wessex LBC WDLL A 3T 2.00 Lost 27 48
9 Jun Wed Clarence LBC WDD A 3T 10.30 Won 35 34
Saxons v Winscombe Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Lost 53 83
10 Jun Thu Blues v Fosseway LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.30 Won 44 41
Clarence Men’s Friendly H 6R 6.00 Won 122 77
Portishead RBL National 2 Fours A 2R 6.15 Lost 13 38
11 Jun Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
Frome Selwood Tony Allcock – Mixed 2 Fours H 2R 2.30 Lost 25 30
12 Jun Sat Pres v Capt President’s Day H 6R 2.30 74 118 From 17 April
13 Jun Sun Somerset County U25 Pairs H 6R 10.00 FROM 9th MAY
Worcester Mixed A 6R 2.30 CANCELLED
14 Jun Mon West Backwell LBC WDLL H 3T 2.00 Cancelled by Backwell
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
15 Jun Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Whites v Fosseway LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.30 Won 81 44
Vikings v Ash Templars Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Won 73 69 (10-2)
16 Jun Wed Wessex LBC Wessex League H 3R 2.30 Won 40 36
Wed Vikings v Portishead Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Lost 47 93 (0-12)
17 Jun Thu Saxons v Yatton Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Won 81 60 (10-2)
Blues v Wrington LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.30 Lost 51 65
18 Jun Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
Whites v Wedmore LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.30 Lost 38 51
19 Jun Sat Ladies County President team v County U/31’s CANCELLED
Burnham NSBA KO Cup A 5R 2.30 Won 89 88
20 Jun Sun Wedmore NSBA 4 Dimensions H 4R 2.30 Won 75 64 Shared 2-2 but won on shot difference
21 Jun Mon County Ladies President’s Day (incl Lunch & Tea) CANCELLED
South Petherton LBC Southey Cup A 4R 5.00 Won 1 0 Game conceeded 
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
22 Jun Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Vikings V Ash Crusaders Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Lost 49 83 (0-12)
23 Jun Wed Saxons v St Andrews Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Won 85 54 (10-2)
Whites v Nailsea LBC cancelled A 3T 2.00
24 Jun Thu Winscombe LBC Ladies H 3T 2.30 Lost 40 48
25 Jun Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
26 Jun Sat Castle Cary Men – Nat Top Club H 5R 10.00 Win Game conceeded  by Castle Cary
Burnham LBC WDLL H CANCELLED
27 Jun Sun VBC Fours Mixed Competition H 6R 10.00
VBC Fours Mixed Competition H 6R 4.00
28 Jun Mon Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
North Petherton LBC Wessex League H 3R 2.30 ??????
Saxons v Clevedon Prom Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T+2 10.30 Lost 58 77 (3-9)
29 Jun Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Mark Moor LBC Wessex League H 3R (3T) 2.30 Won 44 22
30 Jun Wed Vikings v Mark Moor Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Lost 52 84  (2-10)
St Andrews LBC Southey Cup H 4R 4.00 Won 2.5 1.5
July 2021 Result
Date Opponents Type Venue Rinks Time F A Comments
1 Jul Thu Whites v Nailsea LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.00 cancelled by Nailsea
Blues v Congresbury LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.30 Won 51 37
2 Jul Fri Saxons v Banwell Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Won 76 54  (12-0)
3 Jul Sat North Petherton LBC Ladies SCL H 3R 10.30 Won 53 41
B v Mark Moor SCL (being played as friendly) A 4R 2.30 abandoned due to weather
4 Jul Sun Yeovil Men – Nat Top Club A 5R 10.30 Lost 3 2
5 Jul Mon VBC Blues v VBC Whites Mendip League H 3T 2.30 ???? ????? ??????
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
6 Jul Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Banwell NSBA KO Cup H 5R 6.15 Won 93 81
7 Jul Wed Yatton LBC Ladies Friendly H 3R 2.30 Lost 35 46
Bridgwater Mens’s Friendly A 4R 2.30 Lost 64 69
8 Jul Thu Vikings v Ashcombe Templars Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Lost 54 62 (4-8)
Thu Blues v Nailsea LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.00 Won 68 31
9 Jul Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
10 Jul Sat B v Winscombe B  

Friendly

H 3R 2.30 Won 74 46 Played as a friendly
11 Jul Sun
12 Jul Mon Blues v Wedmore LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.30 Drawn 44 44
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
13 Jul Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Wessex LBC WDLL H 3T 2.00 Won 49 25
St Andrews Turnbull Cup A 4R 6.15 Lost 48 91
14 Jul Wed Keynsham LBC BE Top Club H 4R 11.00 Won 75 60
Saxons v Burnham Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Won 86 49
15 Jul Thu Vikings v Ash Knights Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Lost 42 100
16 Jul Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
Somerton LBC Fear Cup A 3R 2.30 Won 78 36
17 Jul Sat B v Nailsea B  Friendly H 3R 2.30 Lost 42 66
C v Bristol C  Friendly (CANC) H 3R 2.30 C C C CANCELLED BY BRISTOL
A v Bristol B Possible Friendly CANC) A 3R 2.30 C C C CANCELLED BY BRISTOL
18 Jul Sun Gilfach Goch Men’s Friendly H 5R 2.00 Won 71.5 54
19 Jul Mon Blues v Wrington LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.30 NP  ? NP? NP? ? PLAYED
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
20 Jul Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
21 Jul Wed Bristol Arrows Men’s Friendly H 5R 2.30 Lost 50 57
22 Jul Thu Vikings v Wedmore Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Lost 51 91 (4-8)
Congresbury LBC WDLL A 3T 6.15 Won 57 23
Saxons v Ashcombe Crusaders Weston O/60’s Triples (KO Cup) H 4T 6.15 Won 75 62
23 Jul Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
Yeovil LBC Fear Cup A 3R 2.30 LOST 48 53
Saxons v Burnham Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T+2T 2.30 Won 76 47 (12-0)
24 Jul Sat St Andrews LBC Ladies SCL H 3R 10.30 Drawn 47 47
A v Bath B   Friendly H 3R 2.30 Not played
B v Congresbury B   Friendly H 3R 2.30 Lost 44 67
25 Jul Sun City of Wells Southey Cup H 2.00 LOST 1 3
26 Jul Mon Blues v Nailsea LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.00 Cancelled Cancelled by Nailsea
Whites v Congresbury LBC Mendip League H 3E 2.30 Won 56 50
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
27 Jul Tue Umbrella Ladies H 2R 2.00
Mark Moor Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Won 30 0 Conceeded 12 pts toVBC
Ashcombe LBC Wessex League A 3R 2.30 ???????????
South Petherton Wedmore Plate H 4R 6.15 Conc Conc Conc Conceeded by Petherton
28 Jul Wed
29 Jul Thu Saxons v Yatton Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Won 82 53 (10-2)
30 Jul Fri
31 Jul Sat Burnham LBC WDLL A CANCELLED
A v North Petherton A SCL Cancelled H 3R  2.30
C v Wrington  SCL Cancelled H 3R 2.30
August 2021 Result
Date Opponents Type Venue Rinks Time F A Comments
1 Aug Sun Nailsea NSBA – 4 Dimensions A 4R 2.30 Lost  2 2 72-73
2 Aug Mon Whites v Wrington LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.30 CANCELLED BY WRINGTON
Saxons v St Andrews Weston O/60’s Triples A 6T 2.30 Won 89 59 (12-0)
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
3 Aug Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Portishead LBC WDLL H 3T 2.30 Lost 37 46
4 Aug Wed Whites v Wedmore LBC Mendip League H 3T 2.30 Lost 49 51
5 Aug Thu Vikings v Portishead Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 Lost 38 83 (0-12)
6 Aug Fri Umbrella Mixed H 3R 2.00
7 Aug Sat North Petherton LBC Ladies SCL A 3R 10.30 Won 50 15
A v City of Wells CANCELLED A 3R 2.30
B v St Andrews B  Friendly A 3R 2.30 Won 51 48
8 Aug Sun
9 Aug Mon Winscombe LBC Ladies Friendly A 3R 2.30 Won 51 32
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
10 Aug Tue Ladies Club Triples H 6R 2.00
Saxons v Clarence Blues Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T+2T 2.30 Lost 60 66 3-9
Bristol v Ilminster BE Twp Fours H 2R 6.15
11 Aug Wed Wedmore LBC WDLL A 3T 2.30 Won 57 38
11 Aug Wed Portishead RBL NSBA KO Cup H 5R 6.15 Lost 87 94
12 Aug Thu Minehead Men’s Friendly A 6R 2.30 CANCELLED
13 Aug Fri
14 Aug Sat St Andrews LBC Ladies SCL A 3R 10.30 Won 56 37
Saxons v Isle of Wedmore Over 60’s Triples KO Cup A 6T 2.30 Won 104 83
15 Aug Sun Clevedon Prom Wedmore Plate Semi-Final Deane 4R 10am Lost 65 82
LADIES FIXED JACK  COMETITION H 6R 10am
16 Aug Mon Whites v Keynsham LBC Mendip LeagueS A 3T 2.00 Cancelled
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
17 Aug Tue Somerset Exec RT Moore Cup H 6R 2.00 Lost 128 140
Page Park LBC Ladies Friendly A 3T 2.00 Cancelled
18 Aug Wed Ladies Club Triples S/F H 3R 2.00
19 Aug Thu Saxons v Portishead RBL Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T+2T 10.30 Cancelled due to Covid test
Clarence LBC WDLL H 3T 2.00 Won 47 26
20 Aug Fri Vikings v Nailsea Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T+2T 2.30 Cancelled due to Covid test now on 21st Sept
21 Aug Sat A v Bridgwater A CANCELLED H 3R 2.30
B v Ashcombe A Possible Friendly H 3R 2.30 Cancelled due to Covid test
22 Aug Sun MURDER MYSTERY SOCIAL FUNCTION 9am
23 Aug Mon West Backwell LBC WDLL A 3T 2.00 Drawm 47 47
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
24 Aug Tue Penarth Men’s Friendly A 6R 2.30 Cancelled
25 Aug Wed Clevedon Prom Wessex League H 3R 2.30 Cancelled
26 Aug Thu Saxons v Portishead RBL Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T+2T 2.30 Lost 58 68 (4-8)
Whites v Wrington LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.30 Cancelled Lack of numbers
27 Aug Fri Vikings v Ash Crusaders Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T+2T 2.30 Lost 51 85 (0-12)
28 Aug Sat Banwell Mxd Friendly A 5T 2.30 Won 82 78
29 Aug Sun SBA  Semi Finals CANCELLED
30 Aug Mon Victoria High Fives CANCELLED H 6H 9 am
31 Aug Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Burnham LBC Ladies Friendly H 3R 2.30 Cancelled by Burnham
September 2021 Result
Date Opponents Type Venue Rinks Time F A Comments
1 Sep Wed Saxons v Clevedon Prom Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 LOST 68 70 (4-8)
Blues v Keynsham LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.00 CANCELLED SHORT OF NAMES
2 Sep Thu Minehead Men’s Friendly H 6R 2.30 CANCELLED
Blues v Congresbury LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.00 WON 58 48
3 Sep Fri
4 Sep Sat A v Congresbury A  Friendly A 3R 2.30 LOST 47 64
5 Sep Sun Abercarn BC Men’s Friendly H 5R 2.30 WON 128 69
6 Sep Mon Ladies v Men County Presidents H 6R 1.30
Umbrella Men H 6R 6.10
7 Sep Tue Umbrella Ladies H 3R 2.00
Whites v Fosseway LBC Mendip League A 3T 2.00 Cancelled Shortage of names
Vikings v Ash Knights Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T+2T 2.30 Postponed To be played on Fri 17/9
8 Sep Wed Notts Tourists Men’s Friendly H 6R 2.00 Lost 94 105
9 Sep Thu Banwell Mixed H 4R 2.30 Won 71 46
10 Sep Fri Northampton Express BC Mixed H 6R 2.00 Lost
11 Sep Sat Llansawell Tourists Mixed H 6R 2.00 Won 125 87
12 Sep Sun Victoria BC Open Mixed Triples H 6R CANCELLED
13 Sep Mon Saxons v Portishead RBL Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 10.30 Lost 64 81 (4-8)
14 Sep Tue Vikings v Nailsea O60s A 6R 2.30 Lost 41 75 (0-12)
15 Sep Wed Clevedon LBC Wessex League H 3R 2.30 Lost 35 40
16 Sep Thu Wessex LBC Wessex League A 3R 2.30 Won 41 27
Saxons v Clevedon Prom Over 60’s Cup Final at Portishead RBL A 6T 2.30 WON 92 83
17 Sep Fri Vikings v Ash Knights Weston O/60’s Triples A 4T 2.30 Lost 65 73 (2-10)
18 Sep Sat CLUB FINALS H 6R 10.00
19 Sep Sat CLUB FINALS H 6R 10.00
20 Sep Mon Ladies v Gents Victoria BC H 6R 2.30
21 Sep Tue Vikings v Nailsea Weston O/60’s Triples H 4T 2.30 re-arranged from 20th Aug
22 Sep Wed Winscombe Men’s Friendly H 5R 2.30
North Petherton LBC Wessex League A 3R 2.30
23 Sep Thu
24 Sep Fri Ladies Closing Day H 6R 2.30
25 Sep Sat Captain’s Day Men’s Closing Day H 6R 2.30

 

 

 

WESTON & DISTRICT MENS O60s LEAGUE TABLES

 

WESTON OVER 60’S LEAGUE 2021  :   DIVISION 1  AT : 15-Sep-21
Team P W D L RINKS RINKS RINKS F A DIFF PTS
WON DRAWN LOST
1 PORTISHEAD RBL 16 14 0 2 43 3 18 1154 943 211 145  CHAMPIONS
2 VICTORIA SAXONS 16 9 0 7 39 2 23 1124 974 150 116
3 WINSCOMBE 15 9 0 6 32 4 24 1036 892 144 104
4 CLEVEDON PROM 15 9 0 6 31 3 26 1045 942 103 101
5 BANWELL 16 9 0 7 31 1 32 1029 1022 7 99
6 CLARENCE BLUES 16 7 0 9 30 6 28 1050 1053 -3 94
7 ST ANDREWS 16 6 0 10 24 2 38 956 1107 -151 74
8 BURNHAM 15 4 0 11 19 4 37 917 1071 -154 58 RELEGATED
9 YATTON 15 3 0 12 18 1 41 832 1139 -307 49 RELEGATED
WESTON OVER 60’S LEAGUE 2021  :   DIVISION 2  AT : 15-Sep-21
Team P W D L RINKS RINKS RINKS F A DIFF PTS
WON DRAWN LOST
1 ASHCOMBE CRUSADERS 16 14 0 2 43 5 16 1221 874 347 147 CHAMPIONS
2 ISLE OF WEDMORE 16 13 0 3 45 2 17 1286 842 444 144 PROMOTED
3 ASHCOMBE KNIGHTS 15 11 1 3 37 4 19 1116 862 254 124
4 PORTISHEAD 16 10 1 5 40 1 24 1119 939 180 123
5 CLARENCE GOLDS 15 6 0 9 24 4 33 873 1043 -170 76
6 NAILSEA 14 3 0 11 25 1 30 891 966 -75 63
7 MARK MOOR 15 5 0 10 21 0 39 870 1086 -216 62
8 VICTORIA VIKINGS 13 3 0 10 16 1 35 690 976 -286 45
9 ASHCOMBE TEMPLARS 16 2 0 14 12 2 50 821 1299 -478 34
Nailsea vs Vikings – result not to hand

 

FRIDAY MIXED UMBRELLA 2021

Mixed Umbrella 2021  :  ( 3 points for win, 2 points for tie, 1 point for loss )   Inc. 27/8/21

Played Won Tied Lost Shot Diff Points
  Roger Rockett 6 5 0 1 26 16
  Ray Bryant 5 5 0 0 29 15
  John Newman 6 4 1 1 22 15
  Eric Sage 7 2 1 4 -14 12
  Chris Sage 4 3 0 1 17 10
  Colin Cleeves 5 2 1 2 -1 10
  Mo Slavin 6 2 0 4 -8 10
  Fiona Payne 5 2 0 3 -4 9
  Rose Cleeves 4 2 0 2 -2 8
  Sue Newman 4 2 0 2 -7 8
  Hanna Frye 3 2 0 1 2 7
  Hilary Bryant 3 2 0 1 -5 7
  Rita Bailey 5 1 0 4 -15 7
  Kay Wilson 2 2 0 0 29 6
  Mary Rivers 2 1 0 1 17 6
  Hugh Gibbs 2 2 0 0 11 6
  Dott Gibbs 2 2 0 0 10 6
  Roy Bromet 4 1 0 3 -9 6
  David Ferrari 6 0 0 6 -34 6
  Daphne Arthur Almond 3 1 0 2 -4 5
  Les Kelly 3 1 0 2 -5 5
  Paul Carrington  2 1 0 1 -7 4
  Margaret Kelly 2 1 0 1 -9 4
  Margaret Hillman 1 1 0 0 5 3
  Nancy Whyte 1 1 0 0 2 3
  Dave Carpenter 3 0 0 3 -9 3
  Chris Stevens 3 0 0 3 -17 3
  Keith Holland 1 0 1 0 0 2
  Amanda Culpeck 2 0 0 2 -16 2
  Jill Poolman 1 0 0 1 -12 1

Bowls England – Guidance – Covid-19

Return to Play: Step One        Issued: 26 March 2021

ROADMAP TIMELINE
The government will review four tests ahead of each Step. The dates outlined within this document are the earliest that we may move to each step and may be subject to change. You can read a summary of what will be included in each step on the government’s website.
• Step 1: Begins on Monday 29 March
• Step 2: begins no earlier than Monday 12 April (confirmation expected w/c Monday 5 April)
• Step 3: begins no earlier than Monday 17 May (confirmation expected w/c Monday 10 May)
• Step 4: begins no earlier than Monday 21 June (confirmation expected w/c Monday 14 June)

STEP 1: Monday 29 March – KEY POINTS
From Monday 29 March until Step 2, the following applies to outdoor lawn bowls:
• Lawn bowls may resume
• Play is permitted in accordance with the guidelines in the Table below – this is for Step 1 only and will be reviewed as the restrictions are eased by government
• Clubs are advised to implement a pre-booking system in order to manage attendance at the club, and to ensure adequate time between booked sessions
• Travel to participate in bowls is permitted but you are advised to ‘stay local’ wherever
possible
• Spectators are not permitted at Step 1 – only those who are participating or required to be on site to manage a session should be in attendance (exceptions apply for people with
disabilities, or adults needed to supervise under-18s in a safeguarding role)
• Bowls coaching and other curriculum-based activity is permitted
• Greens maintenance is permitted
FORMAT OF PLAY

Organised sport
Singles – Use of every rink and marker permitted if required
Pairs – Use of every rink
Triples – Play on alternate rinks
Fours – Play on alternate rinks

Informal activity

The ‘rule of six’ applies OR two households

Any combination of formats may be played under the ‘organised sport’ exemption, however the maximum number of participants on a six-rink outdoor green at any one time should not exceed 24.

Clubs with less or additional rink capacity may amend figures accordingly (average four people per rink) so long as they deem it to be safe.
EQUIPMENT
Try to avoid using shared equipment whenever possible – players are advised to have their own mat/jack during any session. If you are sharing equipment, for example jacks/mats, practise strict hand hygiene including sanitisation after using any shared equipment. Should measuring be necessary, players (or marker if used) must use their own measure.
The following items can be utilised during any session:
• Mat
• Bowls
• Jack
• Rink markers
• Gloves
• Scorecards (these should be retained by one person only if required)
• Bowling arm/lifter (for use by one person only if required)
• Bowling aids (for players with a disability if required)
The following items are deemed optional – it is for individual clubs to permit their use or otherwise:
• Scoreboards
• Bowls pushers
• Ditch markers
• 2m distance sticks
• Chalk (Spray chalk only)
SPECTATORS
Spectators are not permitted. This does not apply to carers for people with disabilities, or adults needed to supervise under-18s in a safeguarding role. Where it is necessary for them to be present, supervising adults should not mix with others from outside their household or support bubble.

TRAVEL
You should minimise time spent outside your home, but you can leave your home to participate in bowling activity. Always check that it’s safe to travel before you set out. All participants must follow the government’s guidance on safer travel.
CHANGING ROOMS
Indoor facilities including changing rooms cannot open, although toilet facilities can be accessed. Indoor facilities can be used for through access (following Covid guidelines). Wherever possible, people should come ready to play.
COACHING
Bowls coaching is permitted where this is 1:1, 2:1 with someone from another household, or in your bubble or household. The coach is exempt from the legal gathering limits for work purposes. This should only take place in a public outdoor place i.e. the bowls club. Social distancing should be maintained between people who do not live together or share a support/childcare bubble. Coaching education and training courses can be delivered through the education exemption.
HYGIENE
Hand sanitise at regular intervals, especially if you have to touch communal surfaces or equipment.
Once you are home, remember to wash your hands thoroughly.

Outdoor Booking Form 2021

Whilst this booking form is in operation please contact Derek Jones to book a session. Contact him by text or e-mail – text (07900 912087) – e-mail (derek-jones@live.co.uk).

Day Date Month   10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON – 1..30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM to 5.30 PM     6 PM to 7.30 PM  
UPDATED Saturday 22nd May at 11.55 am            
Sun 25 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Battle of the Sexes ] [ Battle of the Sexes ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ Battle of the Sexes ] [ Battle of the Sexes ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ Battle of the Sexes ] [ Battle of the Sexes ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ A Hollier ] [ ] [ Battle of the Sexes ] [ Battle of the Sexes ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
  [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Mon 26 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ K Puddy / S Puddy ] [ S Pratt ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ T Puddy ] [ G Rain ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ H Frye/R.Bromet ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ]
[ K Wilson/N.Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Tue 27 Apr
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ D. Nutt ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ M.Cooper ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ G Hodge/P.Owen ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ Heal ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ R Sully/D.Carpenter ] [ ] [ ] [ Davies ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Wed 28 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ H & N Whyte ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ R Rockett / G Poolman ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ K Puddy / S Puddy ] [ ] [ D.Williams/B.Saward ] [ ] [ ]
[ T Puddy ] [ ] [ D.Ferarri ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ B Williams ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ S.COOPER ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ R.Bromet/N.Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ A.Hollier/ANO ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Thu 29 Apr
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ K. Puddy ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ W.Puddy ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ R.Bromet. N. Robins ] [ ] [ ] [ P.Sloman ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ A.Hollier. J.Langridge ] [ ] [ ] [ D. Nutt ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ C. Heal ] [ Darcey Callister ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Jemma ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ B Johnson ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ A Webb ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ A. Jackson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ J.Jackson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Fri 30 Apr
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ F. Waters ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ P. Sloman ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ Heal/Davies ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Cooper/Wheatley ]
Rink 5 [ K Puddy / S Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ T Puddy/M.Cooper ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Sat 1 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ D Fairhurst ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ K Fairhurst ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ B.Williams/D.Hubbard ] [ ] [ C. Heal ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ F.Payne/M.Payne ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ H. Frye ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ K. Brooks ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ D. Williams ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ B. Saward ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
                   
Sun 2 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ FUN GAME ] [ FUN GAME ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ FUN GAME ] [ FUN GAME ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ FUN GAME ] [ FUN GAME ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ P.Sloman ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Mon 3 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ H.Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ R.Bromet/N.Robins ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ T. Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Tue 4 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Saxons v Clarence ] [ Saxons v Clarence ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Saxons v Clarence ] [ Saxons v Clarence ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Saxons v Clarence ] [ Saxons v Clarence ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Saxons v Clarence ] [ Saxons v Clarence ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ K. Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Wed 5 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ AVON POLICE ] [ AVON POLICE ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ AVON POLICE ] [ AVON POLICE ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ AVON POLICE ] [ AVON POLICE ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ H.Frye ] [ AVON POLICE ] [ AVON POLICE ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Thu 6 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ M.Slavin ] [ B. Johnson ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ Carmine ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ Dan Nutt ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ J. Smart ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ P. Coumis ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Fri 7 May
Rink 1 [ M. Cooper ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ ]
[ (coaching) ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ M. Rivers ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Heal/Davies ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Wheatley/Cooper ]
Rink 3 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ F. Water ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ P. Sloman ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ Williams/Saward ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Dan Nutt ]
[ Ferrari ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Sat 8 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ P. Sloman ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Sun 9 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ H. Frye ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ K. Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ D. Williams ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Mon 10 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ H. Frye/R.Bromet ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ K. Wilson/N.Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ]
Rink 5 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ M. COOPER ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ COUNTY TRIPLES ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ M.COOPER ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Tue 11 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Dan Nutt ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Darcey/Gary ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Dawn ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ G. Hodge ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ R. Sully ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Wed 12 May
Rink 1 [ D. Williams ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ H & N Whyte ] [ ] [ ]
[ Puddy/M.Cooper ] [ ] [ G. Poolman/R.Rockett ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ R.Bromet/N.Robbins/A.Hollier ] [ ] [ ] [ Darcey ]
[ ] [ J.Langridge/B.Nicholls/G.Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ Dawn ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Thu 13 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Dan Nutt ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ J.Smart ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ P.Coumis ] ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Sue Cooper ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Fri 14 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ D.Williams ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Cooper/Wheatley ]
[ B.Saweard ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Davies/Heal ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ P.Sloman ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ F. Waters ]
Rink 4 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Dan Nutt ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Sat 15 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ D. Fairhurst ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ K. Fairhurst ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Colin Heal ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ J & S. Newman/A. Bowler ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ A.Bowler/A.Bowler/A.Bowler ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Sun 16 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ P.Sloman/P.Coumis ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ H.Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ] [ xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx ]
Mon 17 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Vikings – Winscombe  ] [ Vikings – Winscombe  ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ O60’s KOC ] [ O60’s KOC ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ Vikings – Winscombe  ] [ Vikings – Winscombe  ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ O60’s KOC ] [ O60’s KOC ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ H.Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ Vikings – Winscombe  ] [ Vikings – Winscombe  ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ R.Bromet/N.Robbins ] [ ] [ O60’s KOC ] [ O60’s KOC ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ Vikings – Winscombe  ] [ Vikings – Winscombe  ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ O60’s KOC ] [ O60’s KOC ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Tue 18 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ D. Hubbard ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ J. Newman ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
                   
Wed 19 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ D. Wheatley ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ Bromet/Robbins/Carmine ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ Hollier/Nicholls/Langridge ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ M.Willetts/M.Campbell ] [ ] [ Water/Davies ]
[ ] [ ] [ T.Steer ] [ ] [ National mixed pairs ]
Rink 4 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ Colin Heal ] [ Waters/Davies ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ National mixed pairs ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ N. & H Whyte ] [ ] [ P. Sloman/Cooper ]
[ ] [ ] [ R.Rockett/G.Poolman ] [ ] [ D.Nutt/C.Heal ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Thu 20 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Darcey ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Jemma ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Colin Heal ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ J.Smart ] H. Frye ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ P.Coumis ] [ K. Wilson ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
                   
Fri 21 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ Puddy/Puddy ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ A. Jackson ]
[ Puddy ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ J. Jackson ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Cooper/Sloman?Davies ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ County Triples ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Cooper/Sloman/Davies ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ County Triples ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ Carmine/Bromett ] [ ] [ D. Nutt ]
[ ] [ ] [ G. Robbins ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Sat 22 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ D. Nutt ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Colin Heal ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
                   
Sun 23 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ H. Frye/K.Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ P. Sloman/P. Coumis ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Mon 24 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ Ray Stallard ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ Brian Hope ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ P.Sloman/H.Frye ] [ P.Sloman/H.Frye ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ County mixed pairs ] [ County mixed pairs ]
Rink 5 [ H. Frye/K. Wilson ] [ ] [ ] [ P.Sloman/H.Frye ] [ P.Sloman/H.Frye ]
[ R. Bromet/N. Robbins ] [ ] [ ] [ County mixed pairs ] [ County mixed pairs ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
                   
Tue 25 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ ]
MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 GREENS ] [ ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Ladies’ Umbrella ] [ Yatton ]
MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Double Fours ]
Rink 4 GREENS ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ Yatton ]
MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Double Fours ]
Rink 5 GREENS ] [ P. Owen ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
MAINTENANCE ] [ T. Puddy  (Sg)es Hcp)  ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Wed 26 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Thu 27 May
Rink 1 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ VIKINGS V CLARENCE GOLDS ] [ VIKINGS V CLARENCE ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ VIKINGS V CLARENCE ] [ VIKINGS V CLARENCE ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ VIKINGS V CLARENCE ] [ VIKINGS V CLARENCE ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ VIKINGS V CLARENCE ] [ VIKINGS V CLARENCE ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ Frye/Wilson/Waters ] [ Frye/Wilson/Waters ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ County triples ] [ County triples ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Fri 28 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ Mixed Umbrella ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ] [ Cooper/Wheatley ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Heal/Davies ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ P. Sloman ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ F. Waters ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Sat 29 May GREENS
Rink 1 [ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ P.Owen v D. Wheatley ] [ ] [ ]
[ GREENS ] [ ] [ Championship ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ GREENS ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ MAINTENANCE ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM
Sun 30 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Mon 31 May
Rink 1 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 2 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 3 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ Men’s Umbrella ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 4 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ RESTRICTED TO 24 ]
Rink 5 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Rink 6 [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
[ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ]
Snooker [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ] [    ]
      10 AM – 11.30 AM     12 NOON 1.30 PM     2 PM – 3.30 PM     4 PM – 5.30 PM   6 PM – 7.30 PM

 

Ladies Match Reports 2021

Thursday 16th September – Wessex BC (Wessex)

  1. D. Gibbs, M. Kelly, N. Whyte, S. Newman          08-09
  2. G. Poolman, R. Bailey, B. Williams, S. Sokol      18-06
  3. F. Payne, R. Cleeves, H. Frye, C. Stevens           15-12 41-27

Wednesday 15th September – Clevedon (Wessex)

  1. Payne, M. Hillman, M. Kelly                     10-17
  2. Bailey, I. Miles, C. Stevens                        17-08
  3. Gibbs, N. Whyte, B. Williams                    08-15          35-40

Thursday 2nd September – Blues – v – Congresbury (ML)

  1. F. Payne, R. Cleeves, K. Wilson                                          15-17
  2. L. Richards, H. Frye, S. Harrison                                       25-13
  3. M. Kelly, B. Williams, A. Holland                                       18-18     58-48

Monday 23rd August – West Backwell (WDLL)

      1. M. Slavin, H. Frye, R. Cleeves                                              19-12
        M. Rivers, F. Payne, C. Stevens                                           13-22
        D. Callister, R. Bailey, K. Wilson                                          15-13    47-47
      2. Thursday 19th August – Clarence (WDLL)
      3. C. Sage, N. Whyte, B. Williams                                             18-08
        D. Callister, H. Frye, K. Wilson                                              17-09
        S. Lawrence, S. Harrison, S. Sokol                                       12-09   47-26
      4. Saturday 14th August – St. Andrews (SCL)
      5. H. Frye, N. Whyte, K. Wilson                                                  10-11
        I. Miles, F. Waters, S. Newman                                              20-16
        R. Bailey, B. Williams, S. Sokol                                               26-10 56-37
      6. Wednesday 11th August – Wedmore (WDLL)
        R. Bailey, C. Stevens, K. Wilson                                            15-10
        S. Newman, S. Harrison, S. Cooper                                     20-18
        N. Whyte, R. Cleeves, A. Holland                                         22-10    57-38
      7. Monday 9th August – Winscombe (friendly)
        B, Williams, S. Sokol, K. Wilson                                           11-13
        L. Richards, R. Bailey, C. Stevens, S. Newman                 19-10
        A. Almino, C. Sage, H. Frye, A. Holland                              21-09 51-32
      8. Saturday 7th August – North Petherton (SCL)
                        1. Slavin, S. Newman, S. Sokol                            16-07
                        2. Kelly, B. Williams, K. Wilson                            20-03     50-15

        Wednesday 3rd August – Whites v Wedmore

                        1. G. Poolman, N. Whyte. S. Sokol                       21-11
                        2. D. Callister, C. Sage, S. Newman                     17-18
                        3. M. Slavin, R. Bailey, C. Stevens                        08-22     46-51

        Tuesday 2nd August – Portishead (WDLL)

        G. Poolman, M. Kelly, F. Waters                                 13-13
        D. Callister, B. Williams, S. Harrison                          09-19
        D. Gibbs, H. Frye, K. Wilson                                        15-14    37-46

        Tuesday 27th July – Ilminster (Top Club)

        Singles    –   S. Cooper                                                             13-21
        Pairs       –    H. Frye, K. Wilson                                               13-12
        Triples   –    N. Whyte, F. Waters, S. Sokol                            13-22
        Fours     –    C. Sage, C. Stevens, S. Newman, A. Holland   11-16 50-71  (1-3)

         Monday 26th July Whites v Congresbury

                            1. D. Callister, F. Waters, S. Newman     18-12
                            2. M. Slavin, N. Whyte, A. Culpeck          12-25
                            3. G. Poolman, C. Stevens, S. Cooper     26-13 56-50

        Sunday 25th July – City of Wells (Southey Cup)

        Singles  –  S. Cooper                                                             18-21
        Pairs     –   B. Williams, S. Sokol                                           10-26
        Triples  –   H. Frye, F. Waters, K. Wilson                            27-04
        Fours    –   C. Sage, R. Cleeves, S. Newman, A. Holland   11-12(1-3)

        Saturday 24th July – St Andrews (SCL)

                            1. Slavin, B. Williams, C. Stevens                  05-22
                            2. Whyte, H. Frye, S. Sokol                            26-07
                            3. Kelly, R. Cleeves, S. Harrison                    16-18 47-47

         Friday 23rd July – Yeovil (Fear Cup)

                            1. Sage, R. Cleeves, H. Frye, K. Wilson               11-17
                            2. Kelly, N. Whyte, S. Harrison, A. Holland       18-19
                            3. Slavin, B. Williams, F. Waters, S. Cooper      19-17 48-53

        Thursday 22nd July – Congresbury (WDLL)

                            1. Sage, N. Whyte, C. Stevens                                   21-05
                            2. Callister, S. Newman, B. Williams                        16-12
                            3. Slavin, S. Sokol, K. Wilson                                     20-06 57-23

        Friday 16th July – Somerton (Fear Cup)

                            1. Williams, H. Frye, F. Waters, S. Cooper                  31-14
                            2. Kelly, N. Whyte, S. Harrison, A. Holland                 21-09 78-36

        Wednesday 14th July – Keynsham (Top Club)
        Singles  – S. Cooper                                                           20-21
        Pairs  –     Faye/K. Wilson                                                  20-11
        Triples  –  M.Kelly, B. Williams, S. Harrison                    20-12
        Fours  –  C./ Sage, N. Whyte, S. Newman, A. Holland   15-16    75-60

        Tuesday 13th July  – Wessex (WDTL)

        S. Milliner, H. Frye, K. Wilson                                 28-04
        N. Whyte, B. Williams, A. Holland                         09-12
        M. Kelly, I. Miles, C. Stevens                                  12-09    49-25

        Monday 12th July Blues v Wedmore

                            1. Kelly, C. Stevens, H. Frye                                       11-17
                            2. Gibbs, S. Milliner, K. Wilson                                  17-10 44-44

        Thursday 8th July – Blues v Nailsea (ML)

                            1. Whyte, H. Frye, K. Wilson                                     34-08
                            2. Milliner, B. Williams, A. Holland                          15-11
                            3. Kelly, R. Cleeves, S. Harrison                               19-12 68-31

        Wednesday 7th July – Yatton
        G. Poolman, N. Whyte, C. Stevens, A. Holland          12-17
        R. Bailey, B. Williams, C. Sage, S. Sokol                      13-19
        L. Kelly, S. Milliner, I. Miles, K. Wilson                         10-10 35-46

        Saturday 3rd July – North Petherton (SCBA Ladies League)

        B. Williams, S. Sokol, K. Wilson                                  11-13

                1. F. Waters, S. Newman, S. Harrison        17-13

        I. Miles, R. Cleeves, S. Sokol                    11-18
        F. Payne, B. Williams, K. Wilson              25-10      53-41

        Thursday 1st July – Blues v Congresbury

        S, Milliner, H. Frye, S. Harrison                               15-14
        D. Gibbs, B. Williams, K. Wilson                              21-10
        F. Payne, R. Cleeves, A. Holland                             15-13 51-37

        Wednesday 30th June – St. Andrews (Southey Cup)

        Singles    –    S. Cooper                                                               21-08
        Pairs       –     H. Frye/K. Wilson                                                 15-19
        Triples    –    B. Williams, F. Waters, S. Sokol                           24-06
        Fours     –     C. Sage, R. Cleeves, S. Newman, A. Holland     10-10  2.5-1.5

        Tuesday 29th June – Mark Moor (Wessex)

                    1. Payne, B. Williams, S.Cooper                         14-06
                    2. Poolman, N. Whyte, A. Holland                     13-09
                    3. Sage, H. Frye, K. Wilson                                  17-07 44-22

        Thursday 24th June – Winscombe

                    1. Bailey, I. Miles, S. Newman                            16-13
                    2. Gibbs, S. Milliner, A.Culpeck                          08-22
                    3. Payne, H. Frye, C. Stevens                             16-13 40-48

        Friday 18th June – Whites v Wedmore

                    1. Slavin, H. Frye, S. Newman                             07-20
                    2. Poolman, C. Sage, S. Cooper                          13-15
                    3. Miles, N. Whyte, S. Sokol                                18-16 38-51

        Thursday 17th June – Blues v Wrington (ML)

                    1. Sage, R. Cleeves, A. Holland                               13-29
                    2. Milliner, B. Williams, S. Harrison                       16-22
                    3. Payne, H. Frye, K. Wilson                                    22-14 51-65

        Wednesday 16th June – Wessex (Wessex)

                    1. Poolman, R. Cleeves, H. Frye, S. Cooper            17-10
                    2. Slavin, S. Milliner, S. Newman, S. Harrison        11-13
                    3. Payne, N. Whyte, B. Williams, K. Wilson             12-13   40-36

        Tuesday 15th June – Whites v Fosseway (ML)

                    1. Bailey, N. Whyte, S. Cooper        30-20
                    2. Sage, S. Newman, C. Stevens     29-08
                    3. Slavin, A. Culpeck, S. Sokol         22-16 81-44

        Thursday 10th June – Blues v Fosseway (ML)

                    1. Kelly, R. Cleeves, K. Wilson                 18-10
                    2. Gibbs, S. Milliner, S. Harrison            12-18
                    3. Williams, H. Frye, A. Holland              14-13 44-41  (8-2)

        Wednesday 9th June – Clarence (WDLL)

                    1. Milliner, A.Culpeck, K. Wilson       08-10
                    2. Williams, N. Whyte, A. Holland   17-10
                    3. Lawrence, R. Bailey, H. Frye        10-14 35-34

        Tuesday 8th June – Wessex –

                    1. Payne, I. Miles, S. Newman          10-13
                    2. Bailey, R. Cleeves, A. Holland       08-17
                    3. Slavin, N. Whyte, S. Cooper          09-18 27-48

         

        Thursday 3rd June – Whites v Blues (ML)

        G.Poolman, S.Newman, S.Cooper    v   B. Williams, H.Frye,S.Harrison    13-11

        M.Slavin, C.Stevens, I. Miles              v   D.Gibbs, S.Milliner, A.Holland    07-11

        R.Bailey, C.Sage,S.Sokol                     v  F.Payne, M.Kelly, K.Wilson           12-14 32-36 (2-8) 

        Tuesday 1st June – Wedmore (WDLL)

                    1. Sage, A. Culpeck, A. Holland                     08-12
                    2. Kelly, B. Williams, S. Newman                  13-18
                    3. Poolman, I. Miles, S. Sokol                        12-12 33-42

         

        Friday 28th May – Ashcombe

                    1. Sage C, N. Whyte, R. Cleeves, S. Cooper             19-09
                    2. Milliner S, H. Frye, C. Stevens, S. Harrison          09-20
                    3. Gibbs D, B. Williams, A. Culpeck, K. Wilson        12-15     40-44

         

        Thursday 27th May – Congresbury  (WDTL)

                    1. Elmsley-Gray, C. Stevens, S. Harrison                03-25
                    2. Callister, S. Milliner, S. Cooper                            13-17
                    3. Gibbs, F. Payne, A. Holland                                 11-14 27-56  (0 points)

         

        Tuesday 25th May – Mark Moor

                    1. Bailey, C. Stevens, A. Holland                               13-07
                    2. Slavin, R. Cleeves, S. Harrison                              13-13
                    3. Payne, S. Sokol, S. Cooper                                    21-05 47-25

         Thursday 20th May -Whites v Congresbury (ML)

                    1. Whyte. B. Williams, S. Sokol                  20-11
                    2. Bailey, C. Sage, S. Cooper                      16-12
                    3. Slavin, C. Stevens, S. Newman              09-12 45-35   (8-2)

         Wednesday 12th May – Wedmore

                    1. Payne, B. Williams, K. Wilson                 08-15
                    2. Cleeves, H. Frye, A. Holland                   12-15
                    3. Kelly, S. Sokol, S. Harrison                      10-26 30-56

         Thursday 6th May – Clevedon

                    1. Whyte, C. Stephens, S. Cooper, S. Sokol                       23-10
                    2. Kelly, C. Sage, S. Newman, S. Harrison                         24-08
                    3. Williams, H Frye, I. Miles, A. Holland                             16-16 63-34

        Tuesday 4th May – Clevedon Prom (Wessex)                                                                       

        B. Williams, H. Frye, S. Newman, S. Cooper              09-27

        N. Whyte, G. Poolman, S. Sokol, A. Holland              22-10

        M. Kelly, C. Sage, C. Stevens, K. Wilson                      21-10   52-47

        Sage, R. Cleeves, S. Newman, K. Wilson                26-13

        L. Richards, R. Bailey, C. Stevens, S. Newman         19-10

        Gibbs, H. Frye, C. Stevens                                14-05Richards, R. Cleeves, A. Holland                           16-17

Men and Mixed Match Reports 2021

Wednesday 22nd September – Winscombe

  1. G. Robbins, D. Roberts, R. Bromet, B. Johnson
  2. A. Hollier, T. Puddy, M. Milliner, J. Newman
  3. K. Puddy, E. Sage, M. Manning, J. Smart
  4. N. Robbins, W. Nicholls, B. Pocock, G. Frost
  5. L. Kelly, T. Gatehouse, D. Williams, G. Richards

 Tuesday 21st September – Vikings – Nailsea

  1. G. Robbins , G. Hodge, G. Richards
  2. L. Kelly, T. Puddy, G. Frost
  3. A. Hollier, T. Gatehouse, B. Johnson
  4. D. Ferrari, W. Nicholls, J. Smart

Friday 17th September Vikings – Ashcombe Knights

  1. C. Cleeves, T. Puddy, G. Frost                18-21
  2. K. Puddy, L. Kelly, G. Richards               20-16
  3. G. Robbins, E. Sage, J. Smart                 14-17
  4. D. Ferrari, W. Nicholls, T. Gatehouse   13-19     65-73  (2-10)

Thursday 16th September Saxons v Clevedon Prom (KO Cup)

H. Whyte, R. Bromet, A. Jackson                         13-14
Carmine, R. Rockett, P. Owen                             10-14
P. Coumis, M. Milliner, M. Cooper                     18-15
B. Pocock, M. Campbell, S. Davies                     15-21
D. Carpenter, H. Gibbs, D. Wheatley                 14-10
M. Manning, J. Newman, K. Harvey                   22-09     92-83

Tuesday 14th September Vikings – Nailsea

T. Gatehouse, B. Johnson, J. Smart         07-24
L. Kelly, G. Hodge, G. Richards                21-22
C. Cleeves,T. Puddy, G. Frost                   13-19
Rink conceeded (2 players not arriving) 00-10 41-75 (0-12)
Monday 13th September – Saxons – RBL

  1. D. Hubbard, H. Gibbs, J. Newman         21-13
  2. B. Pocock, R. Bromet, P. Owen              19-15
  3. R. Rockett, M. Manning, K. Harvey        12-24
  4. P. Coumis, D. William, M. Cooper          12-29    64-81   (4-8)

 

Saturday 11th September – Llansawel Tourist

  1. K. Fairhurst, L. Kelly, P. Owen, D. Fairhurst                      19-12
  2. M. Payne, Carmine, J. Newman, K. Harvey                       21-17
  3. S. Puddy, J. Swift, M. Milliner, P. Sloman                           24-11
  4. A. Hollier, D. Hubbard, R. Bromet, M. Manning               15-23
  5. K. Puddy, N. Robbins, M. Campbell, D. Williams              31-05
  6. D. Ferrari, W. Nicholls, T. Gatehouse, M. Cooper             15-19     125-87

 

Friday 10th September – Northampton Express (mixed)
D. Ferrari, Carmine, H. Frye, K. Wilson                                     20-13
F. Payne, E. Sage, N. Whyte,  J. Newman                                 17-21
D. Gibbs, H. Whyte, R. Cleeves, D. Fairhurst                           14-16
G. Robbins, C. Sage, B. Williams, H. Gibbs                              19-18
M. Payne, W. Nicholls, R. Bromet, C. Stevens                         22-20
S. Milliner, R. Bailey, B. Pocock, M. Milliner                            13-28       105-116 

Thursday 9th September – Banwell (Mixed)
F. Payne. H, Whyte, R. Bromet, K. Wilson                      17-15
J. Jackson, M. Slavin, R. Rockett, A. Jackson                   19-12
D. Gibbs, M. Payne, B, Williams, D. Fairhurst               23-08
N. Whyte, C. Cleeves, S. Sokol, B. Johnson                   12-11      71-46

Wednesday 8th September – Notts Tourists

G. Robbins, W. Nicholls, M. Milliner, M. Cooper                16-16
N. Robbins, A. Hollier, R. Bromet, P. Owen                        11-21
K. Puddy, R. Rockett, J. Newman, G. Richards                   12-25
C. Cleeves, D. Williams, D. Fairhurst, A. Jackson               21-11
T. Puddy, J. Swift, H. Gibbs, D. Wheatley                            11-20
H. Whyte, T. Gatehouse, M. Manning, K. Harvey             23-12         94-105

Tuesday 7th September – Vikings – Knights

POSTPONED DUE TO COVID – REARRANGED 17th Sept

D. Ferrari, E. Sage, B. Johnson
T. Puddy, K. Puddy, G. Frost
C. Cleeves, D. Roberts, J. Smart
G. Robbins, G. Hodge, G. Richards

Sunday 5th September – Abercarn
L. Kelly, D. Carpenter, M. Manning, A. Jackson           24-16
A. Hollier, K. Puddy, M. Milliner, G. Richards              20-20
C. Cleeves, S. Puddy, R. Bromet, H.Gibbs                    25-14
K. Fairhurst, T. Gatehouse, D. Fairhurst                      23-09
Carmine,  P. Coumis,  P. Sloman                                  36-10   128-69 

Saturday 4th September – Congresbury
L. Kelly, Carmine, M. Milliner, P. Sloman                 11-28
K. Fairhurst, M. Campbell, N. Sell, D. Fairhurst      14-19
D. Hubbard, B. Pocock, H. Gibbs, J. Newman         22-17     47-64

Wednesday 1st September – Saxons v Clevedon Prom

N. Robbins, H. Whyte, C. Heal                            13-21
T. Puddy, R. Bromet, D. Wheatley                     20-17
P. Coumis, R. Rockett, J. Newman                     19-15
D. Hubbard, M. Milliner, H. Gibbs                     16-17     68-70   (4-8)

Saturday 28th August – Banwell (mixed)

D. Gibbs, G. Hodge, R. Richards                          12-21
G. Poolman, T. Gatehouse, H. Gibbs                  15-15
K. Fairhurst, C. Cleeves, D. Fairhurst                  16-17
H. Frye, R. Rockett, P. Sloman                             18-10
D. Arthur-Almond,  Carmine, K. Wilson             21-15    82-78 

Friday 27th August – Vikings – Crusaders
L. Kelly, D. Roberts, J. Smart
C. Cleeves, T. Gatehouse, R. Richards
T. Puddy, G. Hodge, G. Frost
G. Robbins, J. Langridge, B. Johnson

Thursday 26th August – Saxons – RBL

          1. N.Robbins, J. Newman, P. Owen              21-17
            D. Hubbard, M. Campbell, C. Heal          17-14
            P. Coumis, M. Milliner, D. Wheatley       09-16
            Carmine, R. Rocket, K. Harvey                11-21 58-68 (4-8)
          2. Friday 20th August Vikings – NailseaCANCELLED DUE TO COVIDCarrington, T. Puddy, J. Langridge
            Cleeves, B, Saward, G. Frost
            Kelly, G. Hodge, G. Richards
            Swift, D. Roberts, J. SmartThursday 19th August Saxons – RBL
            CANCELLED DUE TO COVID
            P. Coumis, M. Milliner, P. Owen
            H. Whyte, K. Holland, C. Heal
            Carmine, R. Bromet, D. Wheatly
            R. Rockett, D. Carpenter, J. NewmanTuesday 17th August – President v County PresidentM. Milliner, E. Sage, J. Newman, W. Harrison                                         27-20
            Carmine, B. Saward, H. Gibbs, D. Wheatley                                           13-35
            D. Hubbard, R. Rockett, J. Langridge, D. Williams                                  13-24
            B. Pocock, R. Bromet, M. Manning, M. Cooper                                      26-20
            H. Whyte, B. Nicolls, M. Campbell, K. Harvey                                         15-24
            D. Carpenter, G. Frost, G. Hodge, G. Richards                                       34-17    128-140

Sunday 15th August – Clevedon Prom (Wedmore Plate)

                                      1. D. Carpenter, M. Campbell, M. Manning, A. Jackson        15-24
                                      2. R. Rockett, M. Milliner, P. Owen, S. Davies                         15-24
                                      3. P. Coumis, J. Newman, P. Sloman, M. Cooper                   17-12
                                      4. H. Whyte, H. Gibbs, C. Heal, D. Nutt                                    18-22   65-82

Saturday 14th August – Saxons – Wedmore (O60s KO Cup)
R. Rockett, J, Newman, C. Heal                            21-19
H. Whyte, K. Holland, A. Jackson                         22-10
P. Coumis, B. Pocock, P. Owen                           09-25
Carmine, M. Milliner, M. Cooper                        18-12
M. Manning, M. Campbell, S. Davies                 16-09
D. Carpenter, H. Gibbs, D. Wheatley                 18-08            104-83

Thursday 12th August – Minehead –  CANCELLED BY MINEHEAD

                                      1. Robbins, B. Pocock, G. Richards
                                      2. Whyte, A. Bowler, J. Smart
                                      3. Nicholls, M. Milliner, D. Fairhurst
                                      4. Gatehouse, R. Bromet, J. Newman
                                      5. Swift, G. Hodge, M. Manning
                                      6. Hubbard, R. Rockett, D. Williams

Wednesday 11th August – RBL (NSBA KO Cup)
P. Coumis, B. Pocock, P. Sloman, M. Cooper                  20-12
D. Carpenter, R. Rockett, K. Harvey, S. Davies                16-19
Carmine, M. Campbell, H. Gibbs, D. Wheatley                24-21
H. Whyte, N. Robbins, J. Newman, C. Heal                      13-27
R. Bromet, M. Milliner, D. Fairhurst, D. Nutt                   14-15 87-94

Tuesday 10th August – Saxons – Clarence Blues

                                      1. D. Carpenter, D. Williams, K. Harvey              11-18
                                      2. R. Bromet, Manning,  P. Owen                        21-08
                                      3. B. Pocock, R. Rockett, M. Cooper                    12-24
                                      4. D. Hubbard, M. Milliner, D. Wheatley            16-16     60-66   (3-9)

Saturday 7th August – “B” v St Andrews B

                                      1. K. Fairhurst T. Puddy, D. Fairhurst, S. Davies           22-15
                                      2. D. Carpenter, K. Puddy, G. Hodge, N. Sell                 12-20
                                      3. H. Whyte , D. Hubbard, P. Coumis, K. Holland         17-13     51-48

Thursday 5th August – Vikings – Portishead

                                      1. Puddy K, G. Hodge, J. Smart                        07-22
                                      2. Puddy T., D. Roberts, G. Frost                     05-23
                                      3. Saward, D. Hubbard, B. Johnson                16-20
                                      4. Robbins, W. Nicholls, G. Richards              10-18 38-83   (0-12)

Tuesday 3rd August City of Wells (Wedmore Plate)

B. Pocock, M. Milliner, P. Owen, S. Davies                          19-20
P. Coumis, P. Sloman, H. Gibbs, M. Cooper                        31-16
H. Whyte, J. Newman, D. Wheatley, D. Nutt                        18-16
D. Carpenter, M. Campbell, D. Fairhurst, K. Harvey          20-16      88-68

Monday 2nd August – Saxons – St Andrews

R. Rockett, J. Newman, C. Heal               23-06
H. Whyte, K. Harvey, P. Owen                 21-15
Carmine, D. Wheatley, M. Cooper          22-10
R. Bromet, K. Holland, A. Jackson           23-08    89-39   (12-0)

Sunday 1st August – Nailsea (4D)

Singles  –   D. Fairhurst                                                                  21-16
Pairs     –   S. Davies/C.Heal                                                           18-16
Triples –    R. Bromet, P. Owen, D. Nutt                                      12-19
Fours   –    B. Pocock, P. Sloman, D. Wheatley, M. Cooper       21-22   72-73 (2-2)

Thursday 29th July – Saxons – Yatton

                                          1. Campbell, J. Newman, P. Owen               26-11
                                          2. Bromet, M. Milliner, A. Jackson               19-11
                                          3. Coumis, H. Gibbs, C. Heal                        13-16
                                          4. Whyte, K. Harvey, M. Cooper                  24-15 82-53   (10-2)

Tuesday 27th July – Vikings – Mark Moor
GAME CONCEEDED BY MARK MOOR
L. Kelly, T. Gatehouse, G. Richards
G. Robbins, W. Nicholls, J. Langridge
T. Puddy, J. Smart, G. Frost
D. Ferrari, G. Hodge, B. Johnson                 30-0  (12-0)

Saturday 24th July – B – Congresbury B

                                          1. Willetts. R. Stallard, Carmine, M. Manning       19-19
                                          2. Puddy, D. Ferrari, N. Robbins, R. Bromet         18-23
                                          3. Puddy. A. Hollier, T. Gatehouse, D. Williams    07-25 44-67

Friday 23rd July – Saxons – BoS
R. Rockett, J. Newman, P. Owen                     23-09
N. Robbins, B. Pocock, D. Williams                18-12
H. Whyte, M. Manning, D. Wheatley              20-14
Carmine. M. Milliner, K. Harvey                      15-12    76-47   (12-0)

Thursday 22nd July – Saxons – Crusaders (KO Cup
>B.Pocock, M. Milliner, C. Heal                19-16
N.Robbins, H. Gibbs, M. Cooper             10-23
H.Whyte, D. Wheatley, S. Davies            28-08
D.Carpenter, J. Newman, K. Harvey       18-15    75-62

Thursday 22nd July – Vikings v Wedmore
C. Cleeves, G. Hodge, J. Smart                            16-12
P. Carrington, L. Kelly, G. Frost                          06-34
J. Swift, K. Puddy, T. Gatehouse                         09-27
A. Hollier, T. Puddy, J. Langridge                       20-18   51-91

 Wednesday 21st July – Bristol Arrow
D. Carpenter, W. Nicholls, R. Rockett, R. Bromet                      12-14
D. Ferrari, B. Saward, B. Johnson                                                12-18
L. Kelly, E. Sage, T. Gatehouse, K. Harvey                                   08-11
N. Robbins, G. Robbins, M. Manning, J. Smart                          18-14 50-57

 

Sunday 18th July – Gilfach Goch

                                                  1. Willetts, W. Nicholls, N. Sell, D. Wheatley                                  23-11
                                                  2. Cooper, P. Sloman, H. Gibbs                                                     13.5-13
                                                  3. Kelly, B. Saward, M. Milliner, D. Fairhurst                                  21-15
                                                  4. Carpenter, T. Gatehouse, M. Manning, G. Richards                14-15     71.5-54

 Saturday 17th July “B” v Nailsea

                                                  1. Robbins, D. Hubbard, W. Nicholls, G. Frost      17-19
                                                  2. Willetts, C. Cleeves, D. Fairhurst, N. Sell            19-23
                                                  3. Kelly, T. Gatehouse,R. Bromet, H. Gibbs           06-24 42-66

Thursday 15th July – Vikings – Ashcombe Knights

T. Puddy, T. Gatehouse, G. Frost                          14-20
L. Kelly, E. Sage, J. Smart                                        00-32
J. Swift, W. Nicholls, B. Johnson                            10-29
C. Cleeves, G. Robbins, G. Hodge                         18-19     42-100

Wednesday 14th July – Saxons – BoS

N. Robbins, D. Williams, M. Cooper              10-20
D. Carpenter, H. Gibbs, A. Jackson                22-11
H. Whyte, J. Newman, P. Owen                      23-12
M. Campbell, D. Wheatley, C. Heal               31-06      86-49    (10-2)

Tuesday 13th July – St. Andrews (Turnbull Cup)

P.Sloman, D. Fairhurst, D. Nutt, C. Heal                           09-22
M.Campbell, J. Newman, D. Wheatley, W. Harrison       10-22
P.Coumis, K. Holland, S. Davies, M. Cooper                     19-22
H.Whyte, H. Gibbs, P. Owen, A. Jackson                            10-27   48-91

Saturday 10th July – Winscombe (friendly)

H. Whyte, D. Hubbard, D. Williams, K. Holland       19-13
R. Bromet, N. Sell, M. Milliner, G. Frost                    20-19
R. Robbins, M. Campbell, D. Fairhurst, H. Gibbs    35-14    74-46

Thursday 8th July – Vikings v Templars

T.Puddy, E. Sage, G. Frost                      02-24
C. Cleeves, G. Robbins, J. Smart            17-18
W.Puddy, B. Saward, B. Johnson          19-09
D.Hubbard, D. Roberts, G. Rain           16-11     54-62   (4-8)
Friendly rinks
S.Pratt, A. Hollier, G. Hodge
J.Swift, P. Carrington, W. Nicholls

Wednesday 7th July – Bridgwater (friendly)

D. Ferrari, N. Robbins, M. Campbell, D. Fairhurst 17-13
G. Robbins, Carmine, G. Hodge, K. Harvey            20-18
C. Cleeves, L. Kelly, M. Manning, J. Smart              16-20
M. Willetts, W. Nicholls, R. Bromet, G. Richards   11-18     64-69

 

Tuesday 6th July – Banwell (NSBA Cup)

M. Campbell, H. Gibbs, K. Holland,, W. Harrison        13-21
P. Coumis, P. Sloman, D. Wheatley, M. Cooper          19-13
N. Robbins, M. Milliner, P. Owen, D. Nutt                    17-16
D. Carpenter, D. Fairhurst, K. Harvey, S. Davies         24-11
H. Whyte, B. Pocock, J. Newman, C. Heal                     20-20     93-81

Sunday 4th July – Yeovil (Top Club)
2W singles  –    S. Davies                                                                      17-06
4W singles  –    D. Fairhurst                                                                 04-21
Pairs       –         P. Sloman/W. Harrison                                              04-19
Triples     –       M. Campbell, P. Owen, C. Heal                                 19-05
Fours       –      P. Coumis, J. Newman, D. Wheatley, M. Cooper     04-20    (2-3)

Saturday 3rd July – Mark Moor (friendly)
ABANDONED DUE TO WEATHER
H. Whyte,B. Pocock, D. Williams, K. Holland
D.Carpenter, P.Sloman, M. Milliner, G. Frost
G.Robbins, R. Bromet, D. Fairhurst, H. Gibbs

Friday 2nd July – Saxons v Banwell
Coumis, M. Milliner, M. Cooper                   18-17
Pocock, K. Holland, C. Heal                          27-14
Carpenter, H. Gibbs, A. Jackson                  14-12
Manning, R. Bromet, P. Owen                     17-11    76-54   (12-0)

Wednesday 30th June – Vikings v Mark Moor
K. Puddy, L. Kelly, B. Johnson                15-14
T. Puddy, D. Roberts, G. Frost               13-26
Robbins, A. Hollier, J. Smart                  10-21
Cleeves, G. Hodge, G. Richards            14-23     52-84  (2-10)

Monday 28th June – Saxons v Clevedon Prom

B. Pocock, K. Holland, P. Owen              15-15
Campbell, K. Harvey, A. Jackson            17-15
P. Coumis, M. Milliner, D. Wheatley      08-28
Whyte, D. Williams, J. Newman              18-19      58-77   (3-9)

Friendly
M. Willetts, L. Kelly, R. Rockett               12-13
T. Puddy, R. Bromet, M. Manning         11-15

 

Saturday 26th June – Castle Cary (Top Club)
GAME CONCEEDED BY CASTLE CARY
2W singles – S. Davies
4W singles –  D. Fairhurst
Pairs – W. Harrison/C. Heal
Triples – M.Campbell, P. Owen, D. Nutt
Fours – P. Coumis, J. Newman, D. Wheatley, M. Cooper

 

Wednesday 23rd June – Saxons v St Andrews
N. Robbins, J. Newman, P. Owen                   30-15
Carmine, P. Coumis, M. Cooper                     20-10
H. Whyte, K. Holland, C. Heal                         19-08
B. Pocock, K. Harvey, A. Jackson                    16-21    85-54  (10-2)

Tuesday 22nd June – Crusaders v Vikings
K. Puddy, C. Cleeves, J. Smart                       13-20
T. Puddy, T. Gatehouse, G. Frost                  11-22
D. Ferarri, W. Nicholls, J. Langridge             12-13
P. Carrington, A. Hollier, B. Johnson           13-28    49-83  (0-12)

Sunday 20th June Wedmore (4 dimensions)

4 disciplines shared but won on shot difference
Singles – D. Fairhurst                                                                 21-16
Pairs    –  W. Harrison/C. Heal                                                   16-20
Triples – M. Campbell, P. Owen, D. Nutt                                22-08
Fours –   P.Coumis, J. Newman D. Wheatley, M. Cooper     16-20   75-64 (2-2)

Saturday 19th June – BoS (NSBA Cup)
On a chilly afternoon victory was achieved on a tricky and heavy green by the narrowest of margins.
P. Coumis, P. Sloman, D.Wheatley, M. Cooper                     22-13
D. Carpenter, B. Pocock, J. Newman, C. Heal                        22-17
M. Campbell, K. Holland, D. Fairhurst, W. Harrison             10-21
H. Whyte, M. Manning, K. Harvey, S. Davies                          15-21
N. Robbins, M. Milliner, P. Owen. D. Nutt                              20-16   89-88 

Thursday 17th June – Yatton v Saxons
D. Carpenter, R. Rockett, J. Newman           22-11
H. Whyte, M. Campbell, C. Heal                   21-11
P. Coumis, M. Manning, M. Cooper            23-16
N. Robbins, R. Bromet, D. Wheatley           15-23    81-60   (10-2)

Wednesday 16th June – Portishead v Vikings
K. Puddy, M. Manning, G. Frost                       07-28
C. Cleeves, T. Gatehouse, G. Richards            15-18
A. Hollier, W. Nicholls, B. Johnson                   12-21
T. Puddy, G. Hodge, J. Smart                            13-26  47-93   (0-12)
Friendly rink
D. Ferrari, D. Hubbard, M. Campbell             15-17

Tuesday 15th June – Ashcombe Templars v Vikings
T. Puddy, D. Roberts, G. Frost                         28-06
K. Puddy, T. Gatehouse, J. Smart                    09-32
P.Carrington, C.Cleeves, G. Richards             17-16
A. Hollier, W. Nicholls, G. Hodge                    19-15     73-69   (10-2)
Friendly rink
D. Ferrari, D. Carpenter, R. Bromet               30-12

Saturday 12th June – President v Captain

D. Roberts                                 C. Cleeves
D. Williams                                K. Harvey
M. Cooper                  12           A. Jackson          26

P. Carrington                             M. Payne
M. Campbell                              N. Robbins
W. Harrison               06            P. Owen             25

Carmine                                     E. Sage
A. Hollier                                    L. Kelly
G. Hodge                                    D. Carpenter
M. Manning             15              M. Milliner         20

W. Nicholls                                 P. McHugh
J. Smart                                      H. Whyte
J. Newman              15              D. Wheatley        14

B. Saward                                   R. Stallard
T. Gatehouse                             B. Johnson
K. Holland             14                 H. Gibbs            16

D. Ferrari                                    J. Swift
G. Richards                                D. Hubbard
P. Sloman              12                R. Bromet            17     74-118

Friday 11th June – Frome Selwood (Allcock Trophy)

B. Williams, S. Sokol, P. Owen, M. Cooper         11-19
H. Frye, K. Wilson, S. Davies, C. Heal                   14-11 25-30

Thursday 10th June – RBL – National Double Rink

The  visitors were unable to master two tricky rinks and succumbed to the hosts who played better and managed to pick up a maximum on one rink.

P. Sloman                         T. Birth
W. Harrison                     B. Excell
D. Nutt                             D. Gregory
C. Heal                             S. Secker           07-21

P. Coumis                       P. Kelly
D. Fairhurst                    D. Perry
S. Davies                        T. Winmill
M. Cooper                       K. Chaney         06-15      13-38

 

 

Thursday 10th June – Clarence

Robbins, M. Milliner, M. Manning             17-08

Cleeves, B. Pocock, B. Johnson                  23-15

Kelly, E. Sage, T. Gatehouse                       13-15

Carmine, D. Roberts, H. Gibbs                  23-15

Nicholls, R. Bromet, G. Richards               18-14

Whyte, D. Hubbard, R. Rockett                 28-10 122-77

Wednesday 9th June – Winscombe v Saxons

                                                                  1. Coumis, D. Williams, M. Cooper             15-16
                                                                  2. Carmine, B. Pocock, K. Holland              16-19
                                                                  3. Campbell, M. Manning, P. Owen            15-20
                                                                  4. Rockett, M. Milliner, J. Newman             07-28 53-83  (0-12)

Monday 7th June – Saxons v Winscombe

                                                                  1. Carmine, K. Holland, M. Cooper                      14-13
                                                                  2. Whyte, M. Manning, C. Heal                             09-14
                                                                  3. Robbins, M. Milliner, P. Owen                          21-12
                                                                  4. B. Pocock, J. Newman, A. Jackson                    12-19    56-58  (4-8)

 

Friday 4th June – City of Wells

                                                                  1. Payne, R. Bailey, Carmine, P. Sloman                        15-23
                                                                  2. Hubbard, P. Carrington, C. Stevens, A. Culpeck      15-18
                                                                  3. Payne, M. Slavin, W. Nicholls, M. Manning               21-21
                                                                  4. Williams, J. Swift, S. Milliner, M. Milliner                   22-23    73-85

 

Thursday 3rd June – Saxons v Banwell

                                                                  1. Carmine, M. Milliner, P. Owen                   09-20
                                                                  2. L. Kelly, R. Rockett, K. Holland                   23-11
                                                                  3. Coumis, D. Wheatley, M. Cooper              14-12
                                                                  4. Hubbard, J. Newman, A. Jackson               17-13   63-56   (10-2)

Wednesday 2nd June – Bristol Arrow

                                                                  1. Hubbard, N. Robbins, Carmine, M. Milliner
                                                                  2. Kelly L, S. Milliner, M. Campbell, K. Holland
                                                                  3. Kelly M, W. Nicholls, R. Bromet, M. Manning
                                                                  4. R. Bailey, B. Saward, B. Williams, D. Williams

Tuesday 1st June – Vikings v Wedmore

                                                                  1. Puddy T, L. Kelly, G. Frost                                 27-13
                                                                  2. Puddy K. B. Pocock, G. Richards                     17-17
                                                                  3. Cleeves, M. Campbell, G. Hodge                     08-21
                                                                  4. Hubbard, A. Hollier, T. Gatehouse                  17-31   69-82   (3-9)

 Saturday 29th May – Wellington

                                                                  1. Coumis, M. Milliner, D. Wheatley, M. Cooper 25-15
                                                                  2. Whyte, R. Bromet, D. Fairhurst, W. Harrison  18-15
                                                                  3. Sloman, P. Owen, S. Davis, C. Heal                   26-20 69-50

Thursday 27th May – Vikings v Golds

                                                                  1. A. Hollier, E.. Sage, J. Smart                                 08-27
                                                                  2. G. Robbins, T. Gatehouse, G. Richards             21-09
                                                                  3. C. Cleeves, D. Roberts, G. Frost                          15-13
                                                                  4. W. Nicholls, L. Kelly, G. Hodge                           28-11      72-60  (10-2)

Wednesday 26th May Saxons v Templars (KO Cup)

Due to Templars only able to supply 3 triples they were penalised 10 shots.

                                                                  1. Whyte, B. Pocock, C. Heal                   10-00
                                                                  2. Coumis, K. Holland, M. Cooper          23-07
                                                                  3. Bromet, A. Jackson, D. Wheatley       14-14
                                                                  4. Carpenter, D. Williams, P. Owen       13-15 60-36

Tuesday 25th May – Yatton (National 2 rink)

On a dry but chilly evening and on a challenging green the hosts were victorious against a determined Yatton team.

                                                                  1. Coumis, P. Sloman, S. Davies, M. Cooper            13-16
                                                                  2. D. Carpenter, D. Wheatley, D. Nutt, C. Heal        19-06      32-22

Monday 17th May Vikings v Winscombe (O60s KO Cup)

Robbins G, T. Gatehouse, G. Rain            08-33

Cleeves C, L. Kelly, G. Frost                       09-16

Hollier A, D. Roberts, J. Smart                  13-23

Nicholls W, G. Hodge, G. Richards           11-18    41-90

Sunday 9th May – St Andrews (mixed)

                                                                  1. Payne, H. Frye, D. Fairhurst                       22-12
                                                                  2. Payne, F. Waters, P. Sloman                      19-08
                                                                  3. Cleeves, R. Cleeves, A. Jackson                  14-21
                                                                  4. Jan Jackson, M. Campbell, K. Wilson         16-12    71-53

Wednesday 5th May – Avon & Somerset Police

To inclement weather the game was played over 14 ends

                                    • Gibbs, N. Whyte, D. Fairhurst                  21-0
                                      G.Poolman, R. Rockett, H. Gibbs             17-08
                                      Williams, D. Hubbard, M. Hillman           18-09
                                      Whyte, G. Richards, C. Stevens                11-14 67-39Tuesday 4th May – SAXONS V CLARENCE BLUEOn a sunny, windy chilly afternoon the Saxons shared the rinks with the visitors but came out on top with the match score. Carpenter, B. Pocock, P. Owen 20-12

Robbins, J. Newman, A. Jackson 07-19

Coumis, D. Wheatley, M. Cooper 27-08

Milliner, D. Williams, C. Heal        14-20 68-59  (8-4)

 

Sunday 2nd May – FUN DAY

Much Fun was had on a very sunny afternoon.

Fiona Waters and Keegan Fairhurst being the only bowlers to score ten on the target rink.

But the top scorers for the Men was Hugh Gibbs 66 and for the Ladies Hannah Frye 79.

It was announced  that Darcey Callister and Gemma Emsley-Gray have been selected to play for Somerset Juniors.

 

 

Sunday 25th April Battle of Sexes

On a sunny but windy afternoon the men overcame a strong resistance from the ladies winning on the 4 rinks

Ladies                                                            Men

M.Kelly                                                          C.Cleeves

M.Slavin                                                        J.Swift

R.Cleaves               12                                  D.Fairhurst            19

 

N.Whyte                                                       D.Hubbard

C.Stevens                                                     R.Rockett

S.Newman             13                                  H.Gibbs                  29

 

D.Gibbs                                                        M.Campbell

B.Williams                                                   L.Kelly

A.Holland              16                                  J.Newman              17

 

G.Poolman                                                  Carmine

H.Frye                                                          R.Bromet

F.Waters                4                                   K.Holland               28

Total                     45                                                                   93

 

Thursday 22nd April – Clarence Blues v Vikings

On a warm and sunny afternoon Clarence proved to strong and won all four

Rinks. Reduced to 4 triples due to Covid restrictions. It was a pleasure to be able to play a match for the first time since 2019.

Roberts, J. Smart, G. Rain 17-22

Pratt, L. Kelly, G. Frost 14-21

Hollier, M. Campbell, B. Johnson 17-19

Bromet, B. Seward, G. Hodge 14-21 62-83   0-12

 

 

Outdoor Fixtures/Results 2021

The following Fixtures have been compiled in the hope that outdoor bowls will be permitted this year.  Updated: 6th April 2021.

April 2021     Result 
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
17AprSatPresident's DayH6R2.30
18AprSun
19AprMonLadies' Opening DayH6R2.30
20AprTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Saxons v Clevedon PromWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
21AprWed
22AprThuVikings v Clarence GoldWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
23AprFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
24AprSatWeston (Bath)Men's FriendlyH6R2.30
25AprSunBattle of the SexesMixedH4/5R2.00
26AprMonWhites v Keynsham LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.00
27AprTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Page Park LBCLadies FriendlyH3R2.30
Saxons v WinscombeWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
28AprWedPenarth CANCELLEDMen's FriendlyH6R2.30
29AprThuVikings v Mark MoorWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
30AprFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Bridgwater LBCLadies FriendlyH3R2.30
May 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1MaySatBurnhamMen's FriendlyA6R2.30
2MaySunFun DayMixedH5R2.00
3MayMonUmbrellaMenH6R6.10
4MayTueClevedon Prom LBCWessex LeagueA3R10.30
Saxons v Clarence BluesWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
5MayWedAvon & Somerset PoliceMixedH4R2.30
6MayThuClevedon LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
Vikings v NailseaWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
7MayFriUmbrellaLadies + Comp DrawH2R6.00
8MaySat
9MaySunSomerset CountyU25 Pairs Now 13 JunH6R10.00
St AndrewsMixedA5R2.00
10MayMonUmbrellaMenH6R6.10
11MayTueLadiesUmbrellaH3R2.00
Vikings v PortisheadWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
Blues v Fosseway LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
12MayWedBlues v Wedmore LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
Saxons v YattonWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
14MayFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Portishead LBCWDLLA3T2.30
15MaySatVBC A v Wedmore ASCL POSTPONEDH3R2.30
VBC C v Portishead RBL CSCL POSTPONED
VBC B v Wedmore BSCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
16MaySun
17MayMonVikings v WinscombeO/60's Triples KO CupH4T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
18MayTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
13MayThuSouth Petherton LBCSouthey CupH4R2.00
19MayWedBlues v Keynsham LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.00
20MayThuWhites v Congresbury LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
21MayFriVikings v Ash TemplarsWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
Ashcombe LBCWessex LeagueA3R2.30
22MaySatVBC B v Portishead RBL BSCL CANCELLED
VBC C v Burnham BSCL POSTPONEDH3R2.30
VBC A v Yeovil ASCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
23MaySun
24MayMonWinscombe LBC Centenary Match (L)CANCELLED
WinscombeCentenary Match (M)CANCELLED
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
25MayTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Mark Moor LBCWessex LeagueA3R2.30
26MayWedSaxons V Ash TemplarsO/60's Triples KO CupH4T2.30
27MayThuVikings v Clarence GoldsWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
Congresbury LBCWDLLH3T6.15
28MayFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Ashcombe LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
29MaySatVBC A v Wellington ASCL POSTPONEDH3R2.30
VBC B v Clarence BSCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
VBC C v Clevedon Prom CSCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
30MaySun
31MayMonUmbrellaMenH6R6.10
June 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Wedmore LBCWDLLH3T2.30
Vikings v WedmoreWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
2JunWedBristol ArrowMen's FriendlyA4R2.30
3JunThuVBC Whites v VBC BluesMendip LeagueH3T2.30
Saxons v BanwellWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
4JunFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
City of WellsMixedA4R2.30
5JunSatVBC A v Bloomfield ASCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
VBC B v Ashcombe BSCL POSTPONEDA3R2.30
6JunSun
7JunMonSaxons v WinscombeWeston O/60's TriplesH4T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
8JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Wessex LBCWDLLA3T2.00
9JunWedClarence LBCWDDA3T10.30
10JunThuBlues v Fosseway LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
ClarenceMen's FriendlyH6R6.00
11JunFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
12JunSatSaxons v VikingsO/60's ChallengeH5T2.30
13JunSunSomerset CountyU25 Pairs From 9 MayH6R10.00
WorcesterMixedA6R2.30
14JunMonWest Backwell LBCWDLLH3T2.00
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
15JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Whites v Fosseway LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
Vikings v Ash TemplarsWeston O/60's TriplesA4T2.30
16JunWedWessex LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
17JunThuBlues v Wrington LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
18JunFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Whites v Wedmore LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
19JunSatLadies County President team v County U/31'sCANCELLED
BurnhamNSBA KO CupA5R2.30
20JunSunWedmoreNSBA 4 DimensionsH4R2.30
21JunMonCounty Ladies President's Day (incl Lunch & Tea)CANCELLED
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
22JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Vikings V Ash CrusadersWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
23JunWedSaxons v St AndrewsWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
Whites v Nailsea LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
24JunThuWinscombe LBCLadiesH3R2.30
25JunFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
26JunSatBurnham LBCWDLLH3T10.15
27JunSunVBC FoursMixed CompetitionH6R10.00
VBC FoursMixed CompetitionH6R4.00
28JunMonUmbrellaMenH6R6.10
North Petherton LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
29JunTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Mark Moor LBCWessex LeagueH3R2.30
30JunWedVikings v Mark MoorWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
July 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1JulThuWhites v Nailsea LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.00
Blues v Congresbury LBCMendip League2.30
2JulFriSaxons v BanwellWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
3JulSatNorth Petherton LBCLadies SCLH3R10.30
VBC C v Wedmore CSCLH3T2.30
VBC A v Clevedon Prom ASCLA3T2.30
VBC B v Mark MoorSCLA3T2.30
4JulSunGilfach GochMen's FriendlyH5R2.00
5JulMonVBC Blues v VBC WhitesMendip LeagueH3T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
6JulTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
7JulWedYatton LBCLadies FriendlyH3R2.30
BridgwaterMens's FriendlyA5R2.30
8JulThuBlues v Nailsea LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
9JulFriWellington LBCFear CupH3R2.30
10JulSatVBC B v Winscombe BSCLH3R2.30
11JulSunWorcester Cnty GrndMixedH6R2.30
12JulMonBlues v Wedmore LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
13JulTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Wessex LBCWDLLH3T2.00
St AndrewsTurnbull CupA4R6.15
14JulWedSaxons v BurnhamWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
15JulThuVikings v Ash KnightsWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
16JulFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
17JulSatVBC B v Nailsea BSCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Bristol CSCLH3R2.30
VBC A v Bristol BSCLA3R2.30
18JulSun
19JulMonBlues v Wrington LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
20JulTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
21JulWedBristol ArrowsMen's FriendlyH5R2.30
22JulThuVikings v WedmoreWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
Congresbury LBCWDLLA3T6.15
23JulFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
Saxons v BurnhamWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
24JulSatSt Andrews LBCLadies SCLH3R10.30
VBC A v Bath BSCLH3R2.30
VBC B v Congresbury BSCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Ashcombe CSCLA3R2.30
25JulSun
26JulMonBlues v Nailsea LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.00
Whites v Congresbury LBCMendip LeagueH3E2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
27JulTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
28JulWed
29JulThuSaxons v YattonWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
30JulFriFixed JackLadies CompetitionH6R10.00
31JulSatBurnham LBCWDLLA3T10.15
VBC A v North Petherton ASCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Wrington SCLH3R2.30
VBC B v Clevedon Prom BSCLA3R2.30
August 2021Result
DateOpponentsTypeVenueRinksTimeFAComments
1AugSunGB BrittonMixedH6R2.30
2AugMonWhites v Wrington LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
Saxons v St AndrewsWeston O/60's TriplesA6T2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
3AugTueUmbrellaLadiesH3R2.00
Portishead LBCWDLLH3T2.30
4AugWedWhites v Wedmore LBCMendip LeagueH3T2.30
5AugThuVikings v PortisheadWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
6AugFriUmbrellaMixedH3R2.00
7AugSatNorth Petherton LBCLadies SCLA3R10.30
VBC A v City of WellsSCLA3R2.30
VBC B v St Andrews BSCLA3R2.30
8AugSun
9AugMonWinscombe LBCLadies FriendlyA3R2.30
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
10AugTueLadiesClub TriplesH6R2.00
Saxons v Clarence BluesWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T2.30
11AugWedWedmore LBCWDLLA3T2.30
12AugThuMineheadMen's FriendlyA6R2.30
13AugFri
14AugSatSt Andrews LBCLadies SCLA3R10.30
15AugSun
16AugMonWhites v Keynsham LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.00
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
17AugTueSomerset ExecRT Moore CupH6R2.00
Page Park LBCLadies FriendlyA3T2.00
18AugWedLadiesClub Triples S/FH3R2.00
19AugThuSaxons v Portishead RBLWeston O/60's TriplesA4T+2T10.30
Clarence LBCWDLLH3T2.00
20AugFriVikings v NailseaWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
21AugSatVBC A v Bridgwater ASCLH3R2.30
VBC B v Ashcombe ASCLH3R2.30
VBC C v Chew Stoke BSCLA3R2.30
22AugSunVines Park TouristsMixedH6R2.00
23AugMonWest Backwell LBCWDLLA3T2.00
UmbrellaMenH6R6.10
24AugTuePenarthMen's FriendlyA6R2.30
25AugWedClevedon PromWessex LeaagueH3R2.30
26AugThuSaxons v Portishead RBLWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
Whites v Wrington LBCMendip LeagueA3T2.30
27AugFriVikings v Ash CrusadersWeston O/60's TriplesH4T+2T2.30
28